NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North East : Regional Final : Monkton Stadium, Jarrow : 15/6/09
Junior Girls
1 : 371pts : Central Newcastle High School, Northumberland
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
23pts
18pts
 Davina Nylander
Genevieve Perrins
200m28.3s =
30.2s =
23pts
17pts
 Kate Nissen
Elizabeth Lawson
800m2m39.3s =
2m41.0s =
21pts
21pts
 Bethany Gill
Grace Simpson
1500m5m18.7s =
5m40.9s =
22pts
19pts
 Lucy Pages
Amelia Dickenson
Hurdles13.0s =
14.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Grace Pettifer
Jennifer Tang
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
21pts
16pts
 Kate Nissen
Bethany Gill
Long Jump4.36m =
3.65m =
21pts
12pts
 Grace Pettifer
Lucy Pages
Shot6.23m =
disq =
12pts
0pts
 Davina Nylander
Jennifer Tang
Discus21.86m =
14.72m =
22pts
12pts
 Maria Bainbridge
Elizabeth Lawson
Javelin18.68m =
18.07m =
17pts
17pts
 Farah Hasan
Genevieve Perrins
2 : 345pts : Tadcaster Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Emma Cook
Carlotte Dundas
200m29.3s =
30.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Annys Turner
Annie Carswell
800m2m43.0s =
2m55.9s =
20pts
16pts
 Katherine Green
Rosie Clarkson
1500m5m25.8s =
5m43.4s =
21pts
18pts
 Lauren Bird
Emma Teal
Hurdles13.7s =
14.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Hannah Yoward
Polly Morris
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Lauren Bird
Rosie Clarkson
Long Jump4.07m =
3.90m =
16pts
14pts
 Katherine Green
Polly Morris
Shot6.65m =
6.40m =
14pts
13pts
 Emma Cook
Carlotte Dundas
Discus16.59m =
14.15m =
15pts
12pts
 Martha Gibbons
Annie Carswell
Javelin17.47m =
16.47m =
16pts
14pts
 Hannah Yoward
Paisley Woodhead
3 : 336pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m14.4s =
15.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Emily Bowers
Onika Watson-Hall
200m31.2s =
30.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Maddie Boyers
Tolu Akomolafe
800m2m48.5s =
disq =
18pts
0pts
 Millie Stabler
Jessica Hall
1500m5m29.8s =
5m43.9s =
21pts
18pts
 Amelia Atkinson
Amy Felgate
Hurdles12.7s =
14.2s =
25pts
18pts
 Gemma Blank
Elizabeth Pickering
Relay58.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
20pts
17pts
 Elizabeth Pickering
Emily Bowers
Long Jump4.48m =
4.30m =
23pts
20pts
 Millie Stabler
Maddie Boyers
Shot6.70m =
5.45m =
14pts
10pts
 Onika Watson-Hall
Amy Felgate
Discus21.30m =
18.47m =
21pts
17pts
 Hannah Storer
Georgina Dean
Javelin14.48m =
12.59m =
12pts
9pts
 Gemma Blank
Jessica Hall
4 : 310pts : Ponteland Middle School, Northumberland
100m15.0s =
14.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Serena Ramsey
Olivia Herford
200m30.2s =
28.8s =
17pts
22pts
 Phoebe Lenderyou
Yasmin Tauk
800m2m35.3s =
3m00.0s =
23pts
15pts
 Anna Barnes
Charlotte Burrin
1500m5m52.9s =
5m44.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Anna Cassidy
Amy Melvin
Hurdles14.6s =
14.1s =
16pts
18pts
 Katrina Wade
Grace Powell
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
17pts
12pts
 Katrina Wade
Charlotte Burrin
Long Jump4.14m =
3.47m =
16pts
10pts
 Serena Ramsey
Amy Melvin
Shot5.11m =
6.74m =
9pts
14pts
 Anna Cassidy
Olivia Herford
Discus15.05m =
14.57m =
13pts
12pts
 Phoebe Lenderyou
Robyn Lilco
Javelin10.97m =
13.74m =
7pts
11pts
 Claudia Leath
Yasmin Tauk
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North East : Regional Final : Monkton Stadium, Jarrow : 15/6/09
Junior Girls
5 : 302pts : Dame Allan's Girls' School, Northumberland
100m14.6s =
15.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Samantha Doyle
Charlotte Cooper
200m29.1s =
33.1s =
21pts
8pts
 Georgina Summers
Zoe Wright
800m3m05.1s =
3m11.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Colette Walton
Ira Banerjee
1500m5m42.9s =
5m49.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Suzanne Barwise-Munro
Zephirine Warde-Aldam
Hurdles13.4s =
16.1s =
22pts
10pts
 Alice Maguire
Abbie Saul
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Georgina Summers
Zoe Wright
Long Jump4.27m =
3.98m =
19pts
15pts
 Alice Maguire
Abbie Saul
Shot5.57m =
5.55m =
10pts
10pts
 Amy Rodgers
Emma Haley
Discus16.61m =
16.51m =
15pts
15pts
 Charlotte Cooper
Zephirine Warde-Aldam
Javelin17.68m =
14.62m =
16pts
12pts
 Colette Walton
Ira Banerjee
6 : 299pts : Whickham School, Durham
100m13.7s =
14.9s =
22pts
12pts
 Laura Shield
Hannah Shield
200m31.9s =
31.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Carla Radcliffe
Laurel Pymm
800m2m59.0s =
2m49.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Abbie Goulbourn
Sophie Winter
1500m5m49.6s =
5m59.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Leigh Dixon
Elise Foster
Hurdles12.1s =
14.0s =
28pts
19pts
 Kathryn Rogers
Jade Morgan
Relay65.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
0.99m =
20pts
7pts
 Kathryn Rogers
Laurel Pymm
Long Jump3.83m =
4.09m =
13pts
16pts
 Laura Shield
Jade Morgan
Shot6.98m =
5.82m =
15pts
11pts
 Megan Shaw
Hannah Shield
Discus12.70m =
16.93m =
10pts
15pts
 Carla Radcliffe
Berri Mae Handy
Javelin14.05m =
6.37m =
11pts
1pts
 Leigh Dixon
Sophie Winter
7 : 296pts : Allertonshire School, North Yorkshire
100m14.8s =
14.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Emma Rutherford
Alia Radwan
200m30.5s =
29.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Ruth Kilsby
Rebecca Roberts
800m2m57.6s =
3m07.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Keighley Marston
Beth Keen
1500m5m45.4s =
5m52.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Abbie Fletcher
Louise Chapman
Hurdles13.0s =
15.5s =
24pts
12pts
 Ellie Readman
Rebecca Worgan
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Ellie Readman
Abbie Fletcher
Long Jump3.97m =
3.75m =
15pts
13pts
 Ruth Kilsby
Alia Radwan
Shotdisq =
7.10m =
0pts
16pts
 Kelsi Arkley
Rebecca Worgan
Discus14.47m =
14.82m =
12pts
13pts
 Keighley Marston
Beth Keen
Javelin12.86m =
14.54m =
10pts
12pts
 Emma Rutherford
Jess Shuker
8 : 272pts : Park View Community School, Durham
100m15.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
16pts
 Lucy Brown
Abbey Calmp
200m30.8s =
29.0s =
15pts
21pts
 Ruth Bell
Beth Layton
800m2m52.0s =
3m15.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Amy Pickering
Holly Viech
1500m5m10.4s =
5m36.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Grace Cornell
Anna Fawcet
Hurdles15.1s =
21.8s =
14pts
0pts
 Beth Elliot
Nicola Feather
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.08m =
19pts
10pts
 Hannah Casey
Nicola Feather
Long Jump3.45m =
3.76m =
10pts
13pts
 Lucy Brown
Holly Viech
Shot6.68m =
5.02m =
14pts
8pts
 Grace Cornell
Stephanie Todd
Discus15.94m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Evie Harrison
:
Javelin14.76m =
11.46m =
12pts
8pts
 Amy Pickering
Beth Layton