NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North East : Regional Final : Monkton Stadium, Jarrow : 15/6/09
Junior Boys
1 : 465pts : Park View Community School, Durham
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Jak Mitchell
Anthony Green
200m27.1s =
28.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Steve Kettley
Carl Owens
400m60.1s =
61.8s =
22pts
20pts
 Jake Chisholm
Matthew Kell
800m2m20.8s =
2m29.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Adam Lee
Adam Laverick
1500m4m41.6s =
5m00.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Chris Peverley
Richard Liddell
Hurdles13.5s =
12.7s =
22pts
26pts
 Nathan Purvis
Sam Tyrell
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Ryan Marjoriebanks
Sam Tyrell
Long Jump4.56m =
4.52m =
17pts
17pts
 Jak Mitchell
Matthew Kell
Triple Jump10.53m =
9.40m =
21pts
16pts
 Nathan Purvis
Richard Liddell
Shot9.38m =
9.05m =
17pts
16pts
 Jake Chisholm
Adam Laverick
Discus23.08m =
27.44m =
17pts
21pts
 Adam Lee
Anthony Green
Javelin26.92m =
27.63m =
19pts
20pts
 Kevin Richardson
Carl Owens
2 : 427pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m11.9s =
14.5s =
31pts
9pts
 Michael McArdle
Uche Obonna
200m27.6s =
29.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Oliver Young
Joe Young
400m59.8s =
63.7s =
23pts
18pts
 Tom Heardman
James Jobe
800m2m21.8s =
2m28.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Jonathan Birchall
Tom Humble
1500m5m16.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alex Kirtley
:
Hurdles14.7s =
15.8s =
16pts
10pts
 Lewis Chater
Jonathan Currie
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Alex Kirtley
Long Jump6.18m =
4.39m =
33pts
15pts
 Michael McArdle
Joe Young
Triple Jump10.95m =
8.92m =
23pts
13pts
 Tom Heardman
Oliver Young
Pole Vault2.15m =
2.15m =
16pts
16pts
 Jonathan Currie
James Jobe
Shot7.50m =
5.74m =
11pts
5pts
 Jonathan Birchall
Uche Obonna
Discus28.50m =
27.46m =
23pts
21pts
 Gus Antons
Alex Molyneux
Javelin20.71m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Humble
:
Hammer29.04m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Will Harrison
:
3 : 415pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m13.0s =
12.4s =
20pts
26pts
 Adam Goundry
Jonathan Bundy
200m27.1s =
28.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Kern Macfarlane
Josh Burton
400m60.6s =
65.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Callum Richardson
Jacob Bollon
800m2m37.1s =
2m40.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Jonathan Dudley
Matthew McKernan
1500m5m04.8s =
5m16.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Kyle Fox
Ben Pye
Hurdles12.8s =
13.9s =
25pts
20pts
 Nick Petrou
Alex Ingham
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Adam Goundry
Alex Ingham
Long Jump4.18m =
4.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Kern Macfarlane
Jonathan Bundy
Triple Jump9.45m =
9.95m =
16pts
18pts
 Damian Broadhurst
Josh Burton
Shot9.52m =
9.18m =
18pts
16pts
 Callum Richardson
Jacob Bollon
Discus16.66m =
17.03m =
11pts
11pts
 Jonathan Dudley
Josh Petts
Javelin21.62m =
24.60m =
14pts
17pts
 Nick Petrou
Matthew McKernan
4 : 366pts : St Aidan's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Matthew Johnson
Lewis Pye
200m26.1s =
28.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Martin Smith
Matthew Foreman
400m66.0s =
80.0s =
15pts
0pts
 Thomas Johnson
Lloyd Purvis
800m2m20.1s =
2m33.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Dominic Hill
Priestly Griffiths
1500m4m35.6s =
4m57.2s =
25pts
19pts
 Michael Wilson
Luca Cassidy-Irvine
Hurdles13.4s =
16.1s =
22pts
9pts
 Luke Greener
Tinotenda Mushangwe
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 Thomas Johnson
Martin Smith
Long Jump4.29m =
3.82m =
14pts
10pts
 Michael Wilson
Matthew Johnson
Triple Jump8.30m =
9.31m =
10pts
15pts
 Dominic Hill
Matthew Foreman
Shot8.86m =
9.07m =
15pts
16pts
 Tinotenda Mushangwe
Kenneth McAlalad
Discus21.54m =
17.07m =
16pts
11pts
 Lewis Pye
Harvey Arrowsmith
Javelin25.84m =
21.42m =
18pts
14pts
 Luke Greener
Lloyd Purvis
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North East : Regional Final : Monkton Stadium, Jarrow : 15/6/09
Junior Boys
5 : 360pts : Whickham School, Durham
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Rhys Harbotle
Riccardo Tanoh
200m =
27.7s =
0pts
18pts
 Daniel Jackson
David Crawford
400m58.1s =
73.2s =
25pts
6pts
 Zak Harbottle
Connor Jaques
800m2m15.8s =
2m33.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Chris Waite
Chris Millburn
1500m4m48.8s =
5m16.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Robbie Loraine
Drew Sansom
Hurdles12.7s =
17.6s =
26pts
3pts
 Jack Gullon
David Kilpatrick
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Daniel Jackson
Chris Waite
Long Jump4.53m =
4.47m =
17pts
16pts
 Rhys Harbotle
Riccardo Tanoh
Triple Jump9.45m =
8.40m =
16pts
11pts
 David Crawford
Jack Gullon
Shot7.32m =
8.25m =
10pts
13pts
 Zak Harbottle
Joe Bland
Discus20.81m =
11.90m =
15pts
5pts
 Connor Jaques
Keir Redfern
Javelin28.79m =
16.13m =
21pts
9pts
 David Kilpatrick
Robbie Loraine
6 : 354pts : Longfield School, Durham
100m11.8s =
13.5s =
32pts
15pts
 Tom Gulcker
Tom Futsch
200m28.0s =
28.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Liam Copping
Josh Ferguson
400m71.2s =
68.2s =
8pts
12pts
 Callum Coles
Sam Read
800m2m50.0s =
2m40.4s =
10pts
13pts
 Caleb Hebdon
Marc Winthrop
1500m5m38.5s =
disq =
9pts
0pts
 Niall Hanratty
Peter Smith
Hurdles13.3s =
15.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Chris Crann
Makis Jakos
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
18pts
10pts
 Marc Winthrop
Josh Ferguson
Long Jump4.82m =
3.50m =
20pts
7pts
 Chris Crann
Niall Hanratty
Triple Jump8.86m =
8.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Ryan Hughes
Makis Jakos
Shot9.75m =
8.04m =
18pts
13pts
 Liam Copping
Peter Smith
Discus24.32m =
14.98m =
18pts
9pts
 Sam Read
Tom Futsch
Javelin32.20m =
16.25m =
25pts
9pts
 Tom Gulcker
Kieran Weeks
7 : 346pts : Ponteland Middle School, Northumberland
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Sam Herford
Jack Brown
200m28.4s =
29.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Adam Davidson
Jack Heslop
400m62.0s =
68.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Damien Cooke
David Fenton
800m2m55.7s =
2m46.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Aidan Watts
Miles Candlish
1500m5m07.1s =
5m08.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Alex Raey
Greg Chambers
Hurdles15.3s =
13.5s =
13pts
22pts
 Dan Gallagher
:
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Damien Cooke
Jack Heslop
Long Jump4.63m =
3.90m =
18pts
11pts
 Andrew Bridges
Jack Brown
Triple Jump8.40m =
8.66m =
11pts
12pts
 Sam Herford
Alex Raey
Pole Vault =
1.80m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Jamie Carpenter
Shot6.59m =
11.12m =
8pts
23pts
 John Garner
Andy Bridges
Discus19.62m =
18.10m =
14pts
12pts
 Adam Davidson
Greg Chambers
Javelin =
23.22m =
0pts
16pts
 :
David Fenton
8 : 324pts : Heaton Manor School, Northumberland
100m15.3s =
13.9s =
5pts
12pts
 Micheal Johnson
Daniel Surley
200m26.8s =
31.3s =
20pts
9pts
 Ahmad Komber
Euan Binmore
400m63.2s =
67.7s =
18pts
13pts
 James McKay
Adam Stoker
800m2m39.6s =
2m43.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Christopher Burdis
Andrew Hollingsworth
1500m4m54.5s =
5m26.3s =
20pts
12pts
 Sam Brown
Daniel Wareing
Hurdles12.4s =
15.4s =
27pts
12pts
 Johnathon Wilkinson
Frederick Young
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 James Jeffrey
Daniel Wareing
Long Jump4.01m =
3.60m =
12pts
8pts
 Micheal Johnson
Daniel Surley
Triple Jump9.72m =
9.02m =
17pts
14pts
 Johnathon Wilkinson
Christopher Burdis
Shot7.79m =
disq =
12pts
0pts
 James McKay
Adam Stoker
Discus14.16m =
18.96m =
8pts
13pts
 Ahmad Komber
Frederick Young
Javelin24.15m =
21.69m =
17pts
14pts
 Euan Binmore
Jan Safranek