NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
National : : Barnett Copthall Stadium, Greenlands Lane, Off Page Street, Hendon, London : 04/07/09
Junior Boys
1 : 529pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m13.0s =
13.8s =
20pts
13pts
 James Black
George Ash
200m27.0s =
28.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Ashley Henderson
Aarron Marshall
400m60.6s =
63.1s =
22pts
18pts
 Mitchell Brooks
Chris Alderman
800m2m19.4s =
2m18.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Sam Kelly
Tyler Ager
1500m4m38.8s =
4m58.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Kieran Brasier
James Lovett
Hurdles12.1s =
13.3s =
29pts
23pts
 Euan Dickson-Earle
Kieran Barton
Relay =
54.8s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
24pts
20pts
 Chris Alderman
Euan Dickson-Earle
Long Jump4.72m =
4.56m =
19pts
17pts
 Kieran Barton
George Ash
Triple Jump11.59m =
10.62m =
26pts
22pts
 James Black
Kieran Brasier
Shot11.21m =
9.68m =
23pts
18pts
 Kelechi Moulton
Aarron Marshall
Discus30.36m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Steven Nice
:
Javelin27.54m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Sam Kelly
:
Hammer39.95m =
31.74m =
31pts
24pts
 Mitchell Brooks
Ashley Henderson
2 : 513pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m14.0s =
13.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Christan Smith
Shaun Wright
200m28.2s =
28.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Perry Livingstone
Jamie Howlett
400m60.5s =
63.1s =
22pts
18pts
 Hayden Harle
Jack Smith
800m =
2m31.6s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Callum Edwards
1500m4m59.6s =
5m08.9s =
19pts
16pts
 Tate Baron
Daniel Gevaux
Hurdles12.4s =
13.5s =
27pts
22pts
 Luke Dupuy
Mitchell Bennett
Relay54.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.91m =
4.61m =
21pts
18pts
 Shaun Wright
Callum Edwards
Triple Jump10.45m =
10.52m =
21pts
21pts
 Hayden Harle
Jamie Howlett
Pole Vault2.80m =
2.40m =
29pts
21pts
 Luke Dupuy
Mitchell Bennett
Shot12.86m =
10.25m =
29pts
20pts
 Perry Livingstone
Christan Smith
Discus32.60m =
29.27m =
27pts
23pts
 Joshua Prentice
Jack Smith
Javelin35.55m =
21.07m =
28pts
14pts
 Reece Wiggins
Daniel Gevaux
Hammer34.31m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Andrew Bevan
:
3 : 506pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m =
12.5s =
0pts
25pts
 :
Sam Courtier
200m27.7s =
28.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Matthew Iley
Sam Knights
400m60.0s =
62.3s =
22pts
19pts
 Aston Kirby
Sam Grant
800m2m26.0s =
2m26.7s =
18pts
18pts
 John Nutman
Charlie Crow
1500m4m49.7s =
4m55.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Joe Beard
Peter Ogdembami
Hurdles13.6s =
12.4s =
21pts
27pts
 Kurtis Peter-Hartman
Matthew Scott
Relay54.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joe Beard
:
Long Jump4.54m =
4.48m =
17pts
16pts
 Joe Heath
Matthew Scott
Triple Jump9.81m =
10.71m =
18pts
22pts
 Aston Kirby
Sam Courtier
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
21pts
0pts
 John Nutman
:
Shot9.47m =
8.80m =
17pts
15pts
 Matthew Iley
Sam Knights
Discus27.91m =
=
22pts
0pts
 George Harvey
:
Javelin31.92m =
26.45m =
24pts
19pts
 Kurtis Peter-Hartman
Charlie Crow
Hammer29.76m =
42.44m =
22pts
33pts
 Cameron Pitt
Sam Grant
4 : 500pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m13.1s =
13.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Reuben Arthur
Gregory Fagbo
200m26.1s =
28.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Ibrahim Bashorun
Nnamdi Amadi
400m57.4s =
59.5s =
26pts
23pts
 Richard Bryan
Jack Agamemnonos
800m2m15.2s =
2m25.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Evans Ekpoveta
Joseph Sulola
1500m =
5m17.9s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Mark Edeh
Hurdles13.2s =
12.6s =
23pts
26pts
 Michael Akinlade
Simieon Okonta-Wariso
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Richard Bryan
Mark Edeh
Long Jump4.62m =
4.70m =
18pts
19pts
 Reuben Arthur
Michael Akinlade
Triple Jump10.37m =
10.25m =
20pts
20pts
 Jack Agamemnonos
Nnamdi Amadi
Shot8.65m =
10.01m =
15pts
19pts
 Ibrahim Bashorun
Gregory Fagbo
Discus26.80m =
25.03m =
21pts
19pts
 David Boateng
Simieon Okonta-Wariso
Javelin =
29.51m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Joseph Sulola
Hammer44.09m =
30.83m =
34pts
23pts
 Dominic Palmer-Leandre
Dwight Caulker
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
National : : Barnett Copthall Stadium, Greenlands Lane, Off Page Street, Hendon, London : 04/07/09
Junior Boys
5 : 480pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m13.4s =
13.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Tom Jones
Brendan Hodrien
200m25.4s =
30.9s =
25pts
10pts
 Joe Jones
Luis Bosio
400m61.0s =
62.8s =
21pts
19pts
 Oliver Shannon
Alex Loxham
800m2m17.5s =
2m17.4s =
21pts
21pts
 Matthew Westby
Tarique Al-Shabazz
1500m4m58.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Joe Jollie
:
Hurdles12.8s =
13.3s =
25pts
23pts
 Harry Sutton
Campbell Clayton
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Harry Sutton
Oliver Shannon
Long Jump4.25m =
4.43m =
14pts
16pts
 Alex Loxham
Brendan Hodrien
Triple Jump9.89m =
10.66m =
18pts
22pts
 Matthew Westby
Tarique Al-Shabazz
Pole Vault2.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Campbell Clayton
:
Shot9.81m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Tom Jones
:
Discus32.95m =
31.65m =
27pts
26pts
 Joe Jones
Luis Bosio
Javelin23.42m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nathan Sanderson
:
Hammer32.98m =
26.26m =
25pts
19pts
 Kieran Jones
Jack Fitzmaurice
6 : 478pts : William Edwards School and Sports College, Essex
100m14.0s =
12.9s =
12pts
21pts
 Nana Adjei-Ampofo
Gabriel Imiko
200m28.4s =
26.7s =
16pts
20pts
 Jordan Edwards
Ross Owen
400m63.9s =
60.5s =
17pts
22pts
 Jack Dinnadge
Khayrul Islam
800m2m31.5s =
2m20.4s =
16pts
20pts
 Daniel Landy
Lewis Moore
1500m5m13.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jordan Purkiss
:
Hurdles12.5s =
13.2s =
27pts
23pts
 Robbie Clarricoats
Ashley Sinclair
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 George White
Ashley Sinclair
Long Jump4.67m =
4.36m =
18pts
15pts
 Nana Adjei-Ampofo
Khayrul Islam
Triple Jump10.71m =
9.33m =
22pts
15pts
 Robbie Clarricoats
Ross Owen
Shot =
8.27m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Lewis Moore
Discus28.51m =
35.43m =
23pts
29pts
 Jordan Edwards
Gabriel Imiko
Javelin24.60m =
27.75m =
17pts
20pts
 Jordan Purkiss
Connor Gourley
Hammer27.58m =
38.96m =
20pts
30pts
 Jack Dinnadge
Thomas Head
7 : 473pts : Langley Park School for Boys, Kent
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
22pts
 Reon Gowan-Wade
Ike Anumba
200m26.9s =
28.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Oscar Mortimer
Miles Walters
400m63.2s =
66.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Oliver Keen
Conor Allen
800m2m22.5s =
2m33.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Jack Keen
Francis Wallis
1500m5m07.4s =
5m14.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Tommy Crawley
Jake Harrington
Hurdles14.4s =
16.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Niyas Chowdhury
Levi Chima
Relay54.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
18pts
18pts
 Oliver Keen
Levi Chima
Long Jump5.90m =
4.68m =
31pts
18pts
 Reon Gowan-Wade
Ike Anumba
Triple Jump10.15m =
10.12m =
19pts
19pts
 Jack Keen
Miles Walters
Shot10.28m =
10.53m =
20pts
21pts
 Javel Berchie
Jake Harrington
Discus32.05m =
22.67m =
26pts
17pts
 Niyas Chowdhury
Louis Mascarenhas
Javelin28.36m =
31.81m =
21pts
24pts
 Francis Wallis
Conor Allen
8 : 459pts : Park View Community School, Durham
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Nathan Purvis
Anthony Green
200m28.4s =
29.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Steve Kettley
Carl Owens
400m61.9s =
61.1s =
20pts
21pts
 Jake Chisholm
Matthew Kell
800m2m19.1s =
2m26.9s =
20pts
18pts
 Adam Lee
Adam Laverick
1500m4m43.2s =
5m04.0s =
23pts
18pts
 Chris Peverley
Richard Liddell
Hurdles13.7s =
13.3s =
21pts
23pts
 Jak Mitchell
Sam Tyrell
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
17pts
18pts
 Ryan Marjoriebanks
Sam Tyrell
Long Jump4.56m =
4.56m =
17pts
17pts
 Jak Mitchell
Matthew Kell
Triple Jump10.94m =
9.76m =
23pts
17pts
 Nathan Purvis
Richard Liddell
Shot9.43m =
10.26m =
17pts
20pts
 Jake Chisholm
Adam Laverick
Discus24.21m =
24.24m =
18pts
18pts
 Adam Lee
Anthony Green
Javelin30.29m =
29.91m =
23pts
22pts
 Kevin Richardson
Carl Owens
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
National : : Barnett Copthall Stadium, Greenlands Lane, Off Page Street, Hendon, London : 04/07/09
Junior Boys
9 : 449pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Temi Oladimeji
Gopal Sagoo
200m28.8s =
28.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Habbershaw
Ben Thompson
400m57.5s =
63.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Jed Rimell
Thomas Scott
800m2m25.7s =
2m25.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Nicholas Duffey
Ethan Pang
1500m4m48.5s =
5m08.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Freddy Keefe
Nicholas Shade
Hurdles13.0s =
13.9s =
24pts
20pts
 Billy Bilton
Karl Tucker
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Lewis Nichols
Karl Tucker
Long Jump4.82m =
4.87m =
20pts
20pts
 Jed Rimell
Alex Habbershaw
Triple Jump10.37m =
8.93m =
20pts
13pts
 Temi Oladimeji
Ethan Pang
Shot10.36m =
8.93m =
20pts
16pts
 Jonathon Murphy
Thomas Scott
Discus29.82m =
26.29m =
24pts
20pts
 Nicholas Duffey
Ben Thompson
Javelin31.02m =
22.44m =
24pts
15pts
 Billy Bilton
Gopal Sagoo
10 : 443pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m12.7s =
13.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Rotimi Segun
Joshua Elliott
200m26.0s =
28.2s =
23pts
17pts
 Ben Rowlatt
Tynan Byrne
400m61.4s =
65.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Jake McCormick
Sam Percival-Round
800m2m28.0s =
2m28.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Sam Sherratt
Matthew Willett
1500m5m08.4s =
5m23.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Luke Greer
Connor Roberts
Hurdles13.2s =
15.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Evaan Reihana
Harry Salt
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.62m =
24pts
24pts
 Joshua Elliott
Sam Percival-Round
Long Jump4.90m =
4.11m =
21pts
13pts
 Ben Rowlatt
Jake McCormick
Triple Jump9.80m =
8.85m =
18pts
13pts
 Connor Roberts
Matthew Willett
Shot9.99m =
8.06m =
19pts
13pts
 Jocob Conner
Tynan Byrne
Discus27.78m =
18.37m =
22pts
12pts
 Evaan Reihana
Brett Robertson
Javelin34.96m =
20.41m =
27pts
13pts
 Rotimi Segun
Harry Salt
11 : 440pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m13.2s =
14.9s =
18pts
7pts
 Thomas Spicer
Aaron Choi
200m25.8s =
28.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Andrew Bridge
Charles Williams
400m60.9s =
62.7s =
21pts
19pts
 William Jones
Thomas Oakes
800m2m30.8s =
2m23.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Jacob White
Robert Tomkies
1500m4m45.4s =
4m53.7s =
22pts
20pts
 Alex Vandyke
Tristan Knight
Hurdles14.1s =
15.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Jake Bookham
Bede Rauh
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
16pts
17pts
 Aaron Choi
Thomas Oakes
Long Jump4.26m =
4.90m =
14pts
21pts
 Charles Williams
Thomas Spicer
Triple Jump10.98m =
9.34m =
23pts
15pts
 Andrew Bridge
Jake Bookham
Shot8.77m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Robert Tomkies
:
Discus27.67m =
22.22m =
22pts
16pts
 Joseph Goldsmith
Tim Conn
Javelin34.86m =
33.37m =
27pts
26pts
 William Jones
Tristan Knight
Hammer23.98m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jacob White
:
12 : 362pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m12.3s =
13.0s =
27pts
20pts
 Daniel Potter
Josh Freeman
200m30.0s =
30.0s =
12pts
12pts
 William Rotherforth
Jake Ward
400m68.6s =
73.4s =
12pts
6pts
 Lewis Price
Tom Holmes
800m2m51.0s =
2m25.4s =
10pts
18pts
 Daniel Beedle
Liam Smith
1500m5m18.3s =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 Sam Cain
Jack Young
Hurdles15.2s =
15.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Bradley Cable
Matthew Potts
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
16pts
11pts
 Jake Ward
Liam Smith
Long Jump4.25m =
4.45m =
14pts
16pts
 Tom Holmes
Josh Freeman
Triple Jump9.95m =
8.82m =
18pts
13pts
 William Rotherforth
Kieran Gill
Shot9.39m =
8.53m =
17pts
14pts
 Daniel Potter
Lewis Price
Discus20.39m =
20.52m =
14pts
15pts
 Daniel Beedle
Bradley Cable
Javelin31.24m =
29.41m =
24pts
22pts
 Matthew Potts
Hayden Lennon