NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
National : : Barnett Copthall Stadium, Greenlands Lane, Off Page Street, Hendon, London : 04/07/09
Inter Boys
1 : 574pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jack Sirkett
:
200m25.5s =
26.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Alex Wright
Temilolu Ajayi
400m55.4s =
54.5s =
23pts
25pts
 Jared Brand
Ryan Whistler
800m2m15.2s =
2m02.7s =
18pts
25pts
 Jack Peters
Jon Kerridge
1500m4m19.8s =
4m23.8s =
23pts
22pts
 Joshua Rees
Harry Grose
Hurdles11.3s =
11.8s =
28pts
26pts
 Bradley Dudman
Robert Wood
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.81m =
1.65m =
27pts
21pts
 Jared Brand
Harry Grose
Long Jump5.68m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Bradley Dudman
:
Triple Jump11.89m =
11.79m =
21pts
20pts
 Jack Peters
Ryan Whistler
Pole Vault =
3.60m =
0pts
32pts
 :
Robert Wood
Shot13.16m =
12.61m =
26pts
24pts
 Jack Sirkett
Temilolu Ajayi
Discus37.01m =
33.43m =
27pts
24pts
 Joshua Rees
Mitchell Smith
Javelin45.87m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Alex Wright
:
Hammer40.50m =
36.32m =
25pts
22pts
 Isa Hassan
Nathan Hall
2 : 572pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Tadgh Healy
Matthew Barnes
200m25.5s =
26.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Jonathan Briggs
Tom Parker
400m51.0s =
56.5s =
32pts
21pts
 William Grist
William Bouette
800m2m03.1s =
2m18.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Alex King
Chad Bryce-Borthwick
1500m4m22.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Chris Lloyd
:
Hurdles11.3s =
12.4s =
28pts
23pts
 Craig Morten
Jesper Hallberg
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.71m =
0pts
23pts
 :
James Stewart
Long Jump5.57m =
5.10m =
20pts
16pts
 Craig Morten
William Bouette
Triple Jump11.50m =
12.05m =
19pts
22pts
 Alex King
Matthew Barnes
Pole Vault3.50m =
3.80m =
30pts
36pts
 Tadgh Healy
Jesper Hallberg
Shot14.12m =
=
29pts
0pts
 William Grist
:
Discus34.58m =
27.97m =
25pts
19pts
 Jonathan Briggs
Chad Bryce-Borthwick
Javelin42.55m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Matthew Stevens
:
Hammer37.04m =
48.18m =
23pts
30pts
 Sam Hair
Tom Parker
3 : 508pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Kishen Ragunathan
Efe Uwaifo
200m25.4s =
24.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Henry Preston
Mat Perlman
400m55.1s =
57.2s =
23pts
20pts
 Pierre Binfoh
Darius Price
800m2m12.7s =
2m23.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Justin Hornsby-Cowan
Modestas Bukashas
1500m4m34.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 David Fernie
:
Hurdles11.7s =
12.4s =
26pts
23pts
 Ellis Hughes
Phillip Sadgrove
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.68m =
23pts
22pts
 Ellis Hughes
Darius Price
Long Jump5.25m =
5.18m =
17pts
16pts
 Ned Birss
Kishen Ragunathan
Triple Jump12.44m =
11.84m =
24pts
21pts
 Efe Uwaifo
Mat Perlman
Shot11.87m =
11.96m =
22pts
22pts
 Josh Solomon
Phillip Sadgrove
Discus32.97m =
27.75m =
24pts
19pts
 Aaron Stennert
Pierre Binfoh
Javelin32.02m =
32.28m =
15pts
15pts
 Justin Hornsby-Cowan
David Fernie
Hammer32.99m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Modestas Bukashas
:
4 : 501pts : Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.7s =
11.9s =
16pts
24pts
 William Strickland
Darrell Coker
200m25.8s =
25.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Thomas Gannon
Joshua Copeland
400m55.2s =
55.5s =
23pts
23pts
 Hadley Brown
Robert Whitmill
800m2m21.3s =
2m12.4s =
16pts
20pts
 Alex Johnson
Michael Grace
Hurdles12.4s =
12.1s =
23pts
24pts
 Joshua Bunn
Henry Madell
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.44m =
20pts
14pts
 William Strickland
Michael Grace
Long Jump5.32m =
5.34m =
18pts
18pts
 Joshua Bunn
Henry Madell
Triple Jump12.44m =
10.85m =
24pts
16pts
 Hadley Brown
Robert Whitmill
Shot11.69m =
11.08m =
21pts
19pts
 David Collison
Darrell Coker
Discus24.98m =
33.78m =
16pts
25pts
 Alex Johnson
Stuart Gallagher
Javelin47.70m =
31.65m =
25pts
15pts
 Charlie Creak
Joshua Copeland
Hammer27.57m =
49.64m =
17pts
31pts
 Thomas Gannon
Alex Calvert
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
National : : Barnett Copthall Stadium, Greenlands Lane, Off Page Street, Hendon, London : 04/07/09
Inter Boys
5 : 495pts : Millfield School, Somerset
100m11.8s =
11.9s =
25pts
24pts
 Jimi Tele
Farouk Abdulrazaq
200m23.2s =
25.9s =
28pts
17pts
 Anthony Esu
Nathan Kay
400m58.0s =
56.5s =
19pts
21pts
 Grant McConnell
Jack Caldwell
800m2m19.3s =
2m25.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Lyuben Yovkov
James Golby
1500m4m44.5s =
4m26.9s =
17pts
21pts
 Oliver Palmer
Sam Bedford
Hurdles13.4s =
12.6s =
18pts
22pts
 Craig McAuliffe
Tim Denyer
Relay =
52.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 Lyuben Yovkov
Tim Denyer
Long Jump4.88m =
5.46m =
13pts
19pts
 Craig McAuliffe
Nathan Kay
Triple Jump13.44m =
10.14m =
29pts
12pts
 Jimi Tele
Max Evans
Shot10.07m =
12.09m =
16pts
22pts
 Anthony Esu
Farouk Abdulrazaq
Discus34.93m =
29.33m =
25pts
20pts
 Grant McConnell
Jack Caldwell
Javelin =
38.38m =
0pts
19pts
 :
James Golby
Hammer35.93m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Richard Goldsworthy
:
6 : 493pts : Forest School, Berkshire
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Valdy Simeon
Martin Cribb
200m24.6s =
25.3s =
22pts
19pts
 Robert Rumble
Michael Hughes
400m58.0s =
56.2s =
19pts
22pts
 Nicholas Petts
Namdi Nwanchuku
800m2m15.4s =
2m25.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Matthew Bond
Jack Day
1500m4m34.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Daniel Collier
:
Hurdles12.2s =
12.9s =
24pts
20pts
 Ryan Bonifas
William Cowgill
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.89m =
1.56m =
31pts
18pts
 Ryan Bonifas
William Cowgill
Long Jump5.43m =
5.44m =
19pts
19pts
 Jake Cooper
Nicholas Petts
Triple Jump12.06m =
10.23m =
22pts
13pts
 Valdy Simeon
Martin Cribb
Shot10.74m =
12.11m =
18pts
23pts
 Namdi Nwanchuku
Daniel Barnes
Discus33.60m =
27.20m =
25pts
18pts
 Michael Hughes
Matthew Bond
Javelin34.61m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Thomas O'Rourke
:
Hammer28.57m =
31.11m =
17pts
19pts
 Robert Rumble
Jack Day
7 : 482pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, London
100m11.1s =
12.9s =
32pts
14pts
 David Bolarinwa
Dimitri Nelson
200m25.7s =
24.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Kelechi Kay
Tolulope Odusanya
400m51.7s =
56.8s =
30pts
21pts
 Donomar Smith
Louis Purchase
800m2m12.7s =
2m19.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Jonathon Lewis
Richard Edwards
1500m4m48.4s =
4m25.3s =
16pts
21pts
 Raymond Olaibi
Jamie Cooper
Hurdles12.0s =
12.3s =
25pts
23pts
 Charlie Perry
Rahaman Salami
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.68m =
16pts
22pts
 Raymond Olaibi
Louis Purchase
Long Jump4.77m =
4.83m =
12pts
13pts
 Donomar Smith
Israel Kolade
Triple Jump12.60m =
12.53m =
25pts
24pts
 Richard Edwards
Rahaman Salami
Shot11.00m =
11.88m =
19pts
22pts
 Tolulope Odusanya
Emmanuel John
Discus27.38m =
24.82m =
18pts
16pts
 David Bolarinwa
Dimitri Nelson
Javelin26.88m =
23.15m =
11pts
9pts
 Jonathon Lewis
Charlie Perry
8 : 472pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m12.9s =
12.0s =
14pts
23pts
 Edward Bazley
Bradley Cooke
200m27.1s =
26.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Phillip Wright
Oliver Skeates
400m54.5s =
58.8s =
25pts
18pts
 Matthew Hughes
Curtis Allen
800m2m19.4s =
2m12.4s =
16pts
20pts
 Ian Thorpe
Alexander Cave
1500m4m40.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Samuel Robinson
:
Hurdles11.4s =
14.2s =
28pts
14pts
 Ben Clark
Michael O'Sullivan
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.50m =
25pts
16pts
 Ben Clark
Samuel Wilkinson
Long Jump5.30m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Edward Bazley
:
Triple Jump10.51m =
11.14m =
14pts
17pts
 Phillip Wright
Bradley Cooke
Shot11.19m =
10.21m =
19pts
16pts
 Tom Bellman
Curtis Allen
Discus34.23m =
29.70m =
25pts
21pts
 Ian Thorpe
Michael O'Sullivan
Javelin42.17m =
35.87m =
22pts
17pts
 Matthew Hughes
Alexander Cave
Hammer39.42m =
30.68m =
24pts
19pts
 Harry Bowden
Oliver Skeates
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
National : : Barnett Copthall Stadium, Greenlands Lane, Off Page Street, Hendon, London : 04/07/09
Inter Boys
8 : 472pts : Rugby School, Warwickshire
100m11.8s =
12.1s =
25pts
22pts
 Jonathan Chin
Marcus Kerr
200m26.0s =
26.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Kevin Phekanan
Nick Phanphensophon
400m56.1s =
59.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Oliver Ashby
Alexander Horler
800m2m12.0s =
2m20.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Ben Wiegman
Richard Assheton
1500m4m40.8s =
4m54.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Joe Warde- Aldam
Toby Skailes
Hurdles11.9s =
12.3s =
25pts
23pts
 Sam Pointon
Charlie Ogunkeyede
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.85m =
1.59m =
29pts
19pts
 Charlie Ogunkeyede
Joe Warde- Aldam
Long Jump5.75m =
4.84m =
22pts
13pts
 Jonathan Chin
Kevin Phekanan
Triple Jump12.06m =
10.92m =
22pts
16pts
 Marcus Kerr
Nick Phanphensophon
Shot11.15m =
9.82m =
19pts
15pts
 Ben Wiegman
Jack Alderson
Discus29.25m =
31.83m =
20pts
23pts
 Jake Stark - Welch
Oliver Ashby
Javelin43.66m =
30.41m =
23pts
14pts
 Sam Pointon
Richard Assheton
10 : 468pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Sean Sullivan
Jack Williams
200m26.1s =
26.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Matthew Hay
John Simpson
400m55.4s =
52.6s =
23pts
28pts
 Andrew Desmond
Jordan Lomax
800m2m07.4s =
2m16.4s =
22pts
18pts
 William Reynolds
Adam Winstanley
1500m4m33.9s =
4m40.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Matthew Byrne
Andrew Hatton
Hurdles12.5s =
14.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Liam Whittaker
Daniel Ward
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Matthew Hay
Long Jump5.14m =
4.91m =
16pts
14pts
 Adam Winstanley
Daniel Ward
Triple Jump11.74m =
11.08m =
20pts
17pts
 Andrew Desmond
Andrew Hatton
Pole Vault3.20m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jordan Lomax
:
Shot13.48m =
9.43m =
27pts
14pts
 Jack Williams
Sam McNee
Discus35.89m =
27.31m =
26pts
18pts
 Sean Sullivan
Luke Swan
Javelin30.00m =
32.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Liam Whittaker
John Simpson
11 : 455pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Ewan Jones
Adam Mohan
200m24.4s =
26.2s =
22pts
16pts
 Sam Thornburn
James Patterson
400m56.1s =
57.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Adam Wilson
Paul Clark
800m2m21.0s =
2m22.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Arch
Daniel Lovesey
1500m =
4m46.5s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Ben Christie
Hurdles11.5s =
12.1s =
27pts
24pts
 Alex Millar
James Beck
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Rory Bluff
:
Long Jump5.46m =
5.46m =
19pts
19pts
 Sam Thornburn
Paul Clark
Triple Jump9.26m =
10.47m =
8pts
14pts
 Matthew Moody
James Beck
Shot10.55m =
10.77m =
17pts
18pts
 Ewan Jones
Alex Arch
Discus42.98m =
27.35m =
31pts
18pts
 Adam Mohan
James Patterson
Javelin32.11m =
31.27m =
15pts
14pts
 Adam Wilson
Haydn Rice
Hammer31.84m =
26.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Alex Millar
Ben Christie
12 : 436pts : Northallerton College, North Yorkshire
100m12.8s =
12.3s =
15pts
20pts
 Michael Munn
Robert Maclean
200m =
25.0s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Edward Codd
400m56.3s =
53.8s =
21pts
26pts
 Scott Wallace
Nathaniel Frankland
800m2m22.2s =
2m25.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Michael Gunnell
Nick Armstrong
1500m =
4m24.8s =
0pts
22pts
 :
Marc Scott
Hurdles12.6s =
13.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Joe Burn
Peter Farrow
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Joe Burn
Peter Farrow
Long Jump5.15m =
5.60m =
16pts
21pts
 Ryan Rudd
Edward Codd
Triple Jump11.43m =
11.06m =
19pts
17pts
 Nathaniel Frankland
Robert Maclean
Shot11.14m =
10.32m =
19pts
17pts
 Daniel Smith
Nick Armstrong
Discus36.74m =
25.69m =
27pts
17pts
 Ian Swall
Scott Wallace
Javelin35.65m =
25.22m =
17pts
10pts
 Edward Caltieri
Marc Scott
Hammer18.62m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Michael Gunnell
: