ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2009

Round 2 : Midlands Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1433Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
2424Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough
3389Campion School, Northampton
4374RGS Worcester & The Alice Ottley School, Worcester
5372Daventry William Parker School, Daventry
6369Aston Manor School, Birmingham
7368Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Bromsgrove
8308Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1392Kibworth High School and Community Centre, Leicester
2373The Lancaster School, Leicester
3358Thomas Telford School, Telford
4338Mount Grace High School, Hinckley
5327St Birinus School, Didcot
6298Chase Terrace Technology College, Burntwood
7289Beachborough School, Brackley
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1354Arden School, Solihull
2333King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, Birmingham
3332Solihull School, Solihull
4304King Henry VIII, Coventry
5302Bablake School, Coventry
6295Alcester Grammar School, Alcester
7270Guilsborough School, Northampton

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1469Rugby School, Rugby
2457Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
3455Nunnery Wood High School, Worcester
4450The Lancaster School, Leicester
5423Daventry William Parker School, Daventry
6409Arden School, Solihull
7373King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, Birmingham
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1423Fairfax School, Sutton Coldfield
2412Adams' Grammar School, Newport
3399Aston Manor School, Birmingham
4385Chase Terrace Technology College, Burntwood
5384Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough
6348Baverstock Foundation School, Birmingham
7322The Woodlands School, Coventry
8310Sponne School, Towcester
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1414Abingdon School, Abingdon
2403King Henry VIII, Coventry
3395Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
4376Solihull School, Solihull
5362Alcester Grammar School, Alcester
6354Campion School, Northampton
7323De Ferrers Specialist Technology College, Burton-on-Trent

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1357Loughborough High School, Loughborough
2348Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
3341Campion School, Northampton
4336King's High School for Girls, Warwick
5320Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Bromsgrove
6311Arden School, Solihull
7301RGS Worcester & The Alice Ottley School, Worcester
8276Magdalen College School, Brackley
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1315Saint Martin's, Solihull
2295Stratford-upon-Avon Grammar School for Girls, Stratford-upon-Avon
3283Moreton Hall School, Oswestry
4276Leicester Grammar School, Leicester
5262Tile Hill Wood School and Language College, Coventry
6257Beachborough School, Brackley
7231Chase Terrace Technology College, Burntwood
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1309Solihull School, Solihull
2291Bablake School, Coventry
3288Bredon Hill Middle School, Evesham
4278Headington School, Oxford
5273Daventry William Parker School, Daventry
5273Myton School, Warwick
7230Tudor Hall School, Banbury

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1365RGS Worcester & The Alice Ottley School, Worcester
2350Loughborough High School, Loughborough
3340Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
4334Bromsgrove School, Bromsgrove
5301Oxford High School GDST, Oxford
6297Arden School, Solihull
7286King Henry VIII, Coventry
8282Bablake School, Coventry
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1330Rugby School, Rugby
2325King's High School for Girls, Warwick
3303Edgbaston High School for Girls, Birmingham
4302Moreton Hall School, Oswestry
5298Chase Terrace Technology College, Burntwood
6293Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury
7240Saint Martin's, Solihull
8196Aston Manor School, Birmingham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1278Tudor Grange School, Solihull
2267Campion School, Northampton
3252Our Lady's Convent School, Loughborough
4251Lord Williams's School, Thame
5250Headington School, Oxford
6226Tudor Hall School, Banbury
7194Prince Henry's High School, Evesham