MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Midlands : Regional Final : Wyndley Athletics Track : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 392pts : Kibworth High School and Community Centre, Leicestershire
100m13.7s =
13.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Samuel Castledine
Ellis White
200m28.1s =
28.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Callum Garner
Callum Batson
400m =
59.1s =
0pts
23pts
 :
James Dixon
800m2m33.5s =
2m29.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Ben Cheikh
Jack Williams
1500m5m12.6s =
5m12.3s =
15pts
15pts
 Daniel Belton
Luke Mathers
Hurdles13.8s =
14.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Jarred Acton
Henry Smith
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Callum Batson
Laurence Joel
Long Jump3.97m =
4.28m =
11pts
14pts
 Callum Garner
Ben Cheikh
Triple Jump10.06m =
8.92m =
19pts
13pts
 Jarred Acton
James Dixon
Shot8.55m =
9.43m =
14pts
17pts
 Jon Butler
Oliver Povoas
Discus26.57m =
21.27m =
21pts
15pts
 Ellis White
Henry Smith
Javelin28.50m =
22.26m =
21pts
15pts
 Samuel Castledine
Jack Williams
2 : 373pts : The Lancaster School, Leicestershire
100m14.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Finn Murphy
James Summers
200m27.4s =
27.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Spencer Edwards
Kavi Sharma
400m62.5s =
69.5s =
19pts
10pts
 David Williams
James Rodwell-Shield
800m2m48.6s =
2m27.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Iain Timmins
Bradley Roehrig
1500m5m16.7s =
5m24.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Amanvir Sandhu
Suraj Patel
Hurdles13.5s =
12.8s =
22pts
25pts
 Wesley Harding
George Drake
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
18pts
10pts
 Tom Radcliffe
Bradley Roehrig
Long Jump4.52m =
3.53m =
17pts
7pts
 Wesley Harding
Iain Timmins
Triple Jump10.81m =
9.07m =
23pts
14pts
 David Williams
James Summers
Shot9.56m =
9.26m =
18pts
17pts
 Amanvir Sandhu
George Drake
Discus20.05m =
13.86m =
14pts
8pts
 James Rodwell-Shield
Finn Murphy
Javelin21.46m =
17.28m =
14pts
10pts
 Waseem Firouz
Kavi Sharma
3 : 358pts : Thomas Telford School, Shropshire
100m12.0s =
13.9s =
30pts
12pts
 Enoch Mantey
Robert Edmonds
200m28.1s =
29.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Dan Blackwell
Zach Williams
400m67.4s =
61.3s =
13pts
21pts
 John Luke Harris
Ryan Goulbourn
800m2m40.7s =
2m39.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Ryan Talbot
Jack Forrester
1500m5m09.5s =
5m09.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Jacob Hawkes
Macauley Carline
Hurdles16.1s =
15.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Giuseppe Sorrento
Kyle Gladwin
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Ryan Talbot
Dan Blackwell
Long Jump4.41m =
3.21m =
16pts
4pts
 Zach Williams
Jack Forrester
Triple Jump8.48m =
8.50m =
11pts
11pts
 Giuseppe Sorrento
Ryan Goulbourn
Shot10.44m =
9.11m =
21pts
16pts
 Enoch Mantey
Robert Edmonds
Discus19.52m =
16.63m =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Gwilt
John Luke Harris
Javelin23.98m =
20.62m =
16pts
13pts
 Kyle Gladwin
Kieran Buckley
4 : 338pts : Mount Grace High School, Leicestershire
100m14.2s =
13.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Will Curtis
Naythan Chaughan
200m28.1s =
27.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Owen Deacon
Andrew Carter
400m60.2s =
69.8s =
22pts
10pts
 George Grewcock
Tim Bexon
800m2m31.5s =
2m36.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Oli Smith
Dan Jordan
1500m =
5m07.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Dan Martyres
Will Smith
Hurdles12.9s =
15.3s =
25pts
13pts
 Sam Geary
Caine Ellis
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.44m =
13pts
18pts
 Will Smith
Sam Geary
Long Jump4.02m =
3.79m =
12pts
9pts
 Will Curtis
Dan Jordan
Triple Jump8.01m =
7.35m =
8pts
2pts
 Jordan Hemsley
Naythan Chaughan
Shot8.75m =
8.68m =
15pts
15pts
 George Grewcock
Tim Bexon
Discus14.93m =
16.87m =
9pts
11pts
 Andrew Carter
Oli Smith
Javelin27.10m =
24.36m =
20pts
17pts
 Owen Deacon
Benji Holyland
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Midlands : Regional Final : Wyndley Athletics Track : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
5 : 327pts : St Birinus School, Oxfordshire
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Michael Cole
Michael Loongo
200m29.7s =
29.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Parker
Lewis Haycroft
400m70.0s =
71.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Lewis Wilcox
Oli Thomas
800m2m25.5s =
2m46.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Chris Hewitt
Kieran Cooper
1500m5m11.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Matt Leigh
:
Hurdles15.4s =
15.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Joe Finch
George Smith
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Michael Loongo
Oli Thomas
Long Jump4.25m =
4.28m =
14pts
14pts
 Matt Leigh
Chris Hewitt
Triple Jump9.79m =
9.70m =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Parker
Joe Finch
Shot8.21m =
6.36m =
13pts
7pts
 Cain Reddick
George Smith
Discus23.86m =
20.00m =
18pts
14pts
 Michael Cole
Travis Green
Javelin21.40m =
17.48m =
14pts
10pts
 Lewis Haycroft
Lewis Wilcox
Hammer22.68m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Kieran Beesley
:
6 : 298pts : Chase Terrace Technology College, Staffordshire
100m14.0s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Rayshauun Suen
James Miles
200m27.6s =
30.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Heele
Mitchel Witton
400m66.5s =
65.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Daniel Pickstone
Liam Smith
800m3m04.3s =
2m41.1s =
5pts
13pts
 Sean Latham
Tom Eustace
1500m5m47.0s =
5m39.4s =
7pts
9pts
 Callum Rose
Jobe Page
Hurdles14.3s =
15.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Oliver Tooth
Nathan Hunt
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
12pts
16pts
 Daniel Pickstone
Nathan Hunt
Triple Jump9.24m =
9.51m =
15pts
16pts
 Sam Heele
James Graney
Shot8.66m =
7.03m =
15pts
9pts
 Rayshauun Suen
Jobe Page
Discus18.93m =
21.25m =
13pts
15pts
 Sean Latham
Liam Smith
Javelin20.74m =
20.38m =
13pts
13pts
 Charlie Foden
Mitchel Witton
7 : 289pts : Beachborough School, Northamptonshire
100m12.6s =
14.0s =
24pts
12pts
 Eddie Measey
Devon Berrington
200m29.7s =
31.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Charlie Gulliver
Brad Wilfong
400m =
68.6s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Andrew Darcy
800m2m35.1s =
2m33.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Oliver Breslin
Jimmy Howson
1500m5m33.6s =
5m42.2s =
10pts
8pts
 Toby Clark
Ed Kinman
Hurdles16.1s =
15.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Edmund Ringer
Alex Armstrong
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Edmund Ringer
Jimmy Howson
Long Jump4.42m =
4.00m =
16pts
12pts
 Eddie Measey
Brad Wilfong
Triple Jump7.87m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Oliver Breslin
:
Shot7.34m =
9.22m =
10pts
17pts
 Charlie Gulliver
Devon Berrington
Discus17.93m =
18.09m =
12pts
12pts
 Alex Armstrong
Ed Kinman
Javelin28.34m =
9.44m =
21pts
2pts
 Charles Mason
Harry Rymer
Hammer16.56m =
20.38m =
9pts
13pts
 Joshua Lauder
Andrew Darcy