MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Athletics Track : 15/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 433pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m12.8s =
14.4s =
22pts
10pts
 Rotimi Segun
Jocob Conner
200m26.2s =
28.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Ben Rowlatt
Tynan Byrne
400m62.4s =
63.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Jake McCormick
Sam Percival-Round
800m2m25.8s =
2m29.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Sam Sherratt
Joshua Elliott
1500m5m00.5s =
5m29.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Luke Greer
Connor Roberts
Hurdles13.3s =
14.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Evaan Reihana
Harry Salt
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.60m =
20pts
23pts
 Joshua Elliott
Sam Percival-Round
Long Jump04.77m =
04.15m =
19pts
13pts
 Ben Rowlatt
Jake McCormick
Triple Jump08.83m =
09.92m =
13pts
18pts
 Matthew Willett
Connor Roberts
Shot10.58m =
8.51m =
21pts
14pts
 Jocob Conner
Tynan Byrne
Discus25.56m =
18.06m =
20pts
12pts
 Evaan Reihana
Cameron Gregory-Ring
Javelin31.10m =
19.29m =
24pts
12pts
 Rotimi Segun
Harry Salt
2 : 424pts : Loughborough Grammar School, Leicestershire
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Chi Oforka
Max Hancock
200m27.2s =
27.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Sam Hewitt
Clem Stratford
400m60.6s =
63.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Harry Mitchell
Rory Liggins
800m2m22.9s =
2m47.4s =
19pts
11pts
 Tim Mulvaney
Tom Gowdridge
1500m4m58.7s =
5m06.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Will Rawlinson
Sam Moore
Hurdles15.1s =
13.7s =
14pts
21pts
 Danny Murty
James Taylor
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.27m =
15pts
12pts
 James Taylor
Tom Gowdridge
Long Jump03.92m =
04.76m =
11pts
19pts
 Clem Stratford
Chi Oforka
Triple Jump10.15m =
09.02m =
19pts
14pts
 Max Hancock
Sam Moore
Shot10.26m =
8.75m =
20pts
15pts
 Sam Sharma
Harry Mitchell
Discus21.43m =
19.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Rory Liggins
Ashley Holland
Javelin35.56m =
29.81m =
28pts
22pts
 Sam Hewitt
Danny Murty
3 : 389pts : Campion School, Northamptonshire
100m14.4s =
15.7s =
10pts
3pts
 Sam Lloyd
:
200m28.6s =
27.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Adam Deakin
Brandon Wheatley
400m61.7s =
62.8s =
20pts
19pts
 Alex Gill
Tom Carr
800m2m30.0s =
2m57.6s =
17pts
8pts
 Thomas Sidebottom
Alastair Gardner
1500m5m03.8s =
5m31.6s =
18pts
11pts
 Jack Murphy
James Evans
Hurdles14.4s =
14.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Ossie Njie
Rory Platt
Relay =
63.5s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.33m =
19pts
14pts
 Adam Deakin
Thomas Sidebottom
Long Jump04.31m =
03.75m =
15pts
9pts
 Alex Gill
Brandon Wheatley
Triple Jump09.89m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ossie Njie
:
Shot =
9.79m =
0pts
18pts
 Rory Platt
:
Discus27.43m =
22.99m =
21pts
17pts
 Ollie Dancer
James Matthews
Javelin26.50m =
21.06m =
19pts
14pts
 Tom Carr
Alastair Gardner
Hammer32.62m =
26.77m =
25pts
19pts
 Sam Lloyd
Lawrence Ward
4 : 374pts : RGS Worcester & The Alice Ottley School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Scott Howell
George Morgan
200m28.3s =
26.6s =
16pts
21pts
 Lawrence Done
Josh Feek
400m66.2s =
64.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Jack Tromans
Joel Power
800m2m46.6s =
2m50.6s =
11pts
10pts
 Adam Hawkesworth
Liam McCann
1500m5m12.0s =
5m03.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Louis Kilgour
Roly Hall-Roberts
Hurdles15.7s =
13.7s =
11pts
21pts
 George O'Neill
Jonathan Hughes
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.24m =
9pts
11pts
 Lawrence Done
Roly Hall-Roberts
Long Jump03.95m =
04.91m =
11pts
21pts
 Jack Tromans
Jonathan Hughes
Triple Jump09.29m =
08.50m =
15pts
11pts
 Scott Howell
Adam Hawkesworth
Shot10.31m =
9.19m =
20pts
16pts
 Josh Feek
Liam McCann
Discus13.88m =
25.00m =
8pts
19pts
 Harvey Woolford
Joel Power
Javelin22.09m =
29.45m =
15pts
22pts
 Robert Llewellyn
George Morgan
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Athletics Track : 15/06/09
Junior Boys
5 : 372pts : Daventry William Parker School, Northamptonshire
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Scott Bonsey
Ryan Haynes
200m26.8s =
31.9s =
20pts
7pts
 James Weale
Connor Sales
400m64.2s =
75.5s =
17pts
4pts
 Bradley Money
Jerome Cook
800m2m30.8s =
2m40.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Lloyd Pay
Jack Hakin
1500m5m46.1s =
5m07.6s =
7pts
17pts
 Kelsey Mytton
Jake Williams
Hurdles13.2s =
15.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Matthew Clarke
Nick Aarre
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.42m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Ryan Haynes
Long Jump04.01m =
03.84m =
12pts
10pts
 Scott Bonsey
Isaac Goode
Triple Jump09.56m =
09.30m =
16pts
15pts
 Lloyd Pay
Bradley Money
Shot10.69m =
8.60m =
21pts
15pts
 James Weale
Jack Hakin
Discus16.46m =
29.54m =
10pts
24pts
 Nick Aarre
Jerome Cook
Javelin29.82m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Matthew Clarke
:
Hammer24.46m =
26.28m =
17pts
19pts
 Jack Parker
Connor Sales
6 : 369pts : Aston Manor School, West Midlands
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
26pts
13pts
 Yanis Wilkinson
Helal Miah
200m30.5s =
27.7s =
11pts
18pts
 Jonathan Benjamin
Antoine Farrell
400m63.1s =
64.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Luke Henry
Signori Haywood
800m2m38.6s =
2m35.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Ryan Sappleton
:
1500m5m49.8s =
5m54.2s =
7pts
6pts
 Shihab Rahman
Raekwon McFarlne
Hurdles13.3s =
14.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Devantae Smith
:
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.21m =
12pts
10pts
 Branford Lee
Simeon Cobourne
Long Jump05.49m =
04.55m =
26pts
17pts
 Yanis Wilkinson
Ryan Sappleton
Triple Jump09.49m =
09.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Devantae Smith
Luke Henry
Shot8.70m =
8.02m =
15pts
13pts
 :
Antoine Farrell
Discus0.00m =
24.06m =
0pts
18pts
 Signori Haywood
Helal Miah
Hammer28.33m =
16.81m =
21pts
9pts
 Jonathan Benjamin
Abdul Omar
7 : 368pts : Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m14.7s =
14.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Westleigh Rush
Richard Allen
200m27.7s =
30.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Patrick Prasertsri
William Casasola
400m63.6s =
66.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Lewis Turner
Ben Harmer
800m2m31.0s =
2m36.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Alex Moore
James Simpson-Stern
1500m5m09.8s =
5m16.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Jamie Ross
Sam Leather
Hurdles15.2s =
14.5s =
13pts
17pts
 Jacob Jayaratnasingam
George Westwood
Relay =
56.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.27m =
13pts
12pts
 William Casasola
Alex Moore
Long Jump04.32m =
03.93m =
15pts
11pts
 Sam Leather
George Westwood
Triple Jump09.33m =
08.75m =
15pts
12pts
 Patrick Prasertsri
Jacob Jayaratnasingam
Shot8.53m =
8.05m =
14pts
13pts
 James Simpson-Stern
Westleigh Rush
Discus26.21m =
22.90m =
20pts
17pts
 Lewis Turner
Adam Manku
Javelin29.50m =
26.51m =
22pts
19pts
 James Hubscher
Ben Harmer
8 : 308pts : Lawrence Sheriff School, Warwickshire
100m13.3s =
15.5s =
17pts
4pts
 Amit Patel
Dali Wu
200m32.5s =
26.4s =
6pts
21pts
 Ryan Willams
James Hodkinson
400m66.5s =
64.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Alex Caves
Conor Coldwell
800m2m34.5s =
2m26.1s =
15pts
18pts
 Conor Hoey
Adam Wright
1500m4m46.8s =
4m56.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Thomas Biegel
George Goodwin
Hurdles15.8s =
18.0s =
10pts
2pts
 Jack Malone
Robert Scott
High Jump1.27m =
1.39m =
12pts
16pts
 Ryan Willams
Alex Caves
Long Jump04.02m =
04.12m =
12pts
13pts
 Adam Wright
James Hodkinson
Triple Jump08.47m =
08.56m =
11pts
11pts
 Robert Scott
Dali Wu
Shot8.77m =
7.71m =
15pts
12pts
 John-Francis Goodacre
Amit Patel
Discus14.69m =
11.39m =
9pts
5pts
 James Price
Conor Coldwell
Javelin28.58m =
12.25m =
21pts
5pts
 Jack Malone
Conor Hoey