MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 11/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 428pts : St Anselm's College
100m13.2s =
14.8s =
18pts
8pts
 Tom Jones
Josh Williams
200m28.3s =
27.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Alex Loxham
Brendan Hodrien
400m59.7s =
65.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Joe Jones
Conor Lane Smith
800m2m21.4s =
2m22.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Matthew Westby
Oliver Shannon
1500m4m57.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Daniel Jarvis
:
Hurdles13.6s =
13.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Harry Sutton
Campbell Clayton
Relay =
64.0s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.33m =
19pts
14pts
 Harry Sutton
Oliver Shannon
Long Jump4.60m =
4.68m =
18pts
18pts
 Alex Loxham
Brendan Hodrien
Triple Jump8.91m =
8.64m =
13pts
12pts
 Matthew Westby
Conor Lane Smith
Shot8.23m =
9.89m =
13pts
19pts
 Tom Jones
Daniel Hardman
Discus24.09m =
31.40m =
18pts
25pts
 Joe Jones
Luis Bosio
Javelin34.35m =
17.80m =
27pts
10pts
 Josh Williams
Campbell Clayton
Hammer27.15m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Kieran Jones
:
2 : 317pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys
100m14.9s =
13.9s =
7pts
12pts
 Kieron Ivers
Andrew Woodworth
200m27.9s =
31.3s =
17pts
9pts
 Joshua Crombleholme
Isaac Barnes
400m65.5s =
63.5s =
15pts
18pts
 Ben Brooks
Matthew Carroll
800m2m36.1s =
2m40.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Jake Phillips
Thomas Parry
1500m =
5m38.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Kieran Sweeney
Syd Roberts
Hurdles15.4s =
15.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Oliver Wedgewood
Kieran McGinley
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.24m =
15pts
11pts
 Ben Brooks
Syd Roberts
Long Jump4.60m =
3.66m =
18pts
8pts
 Joshua Crombleholme
Oliver Wedgewood
Triple Jump8.59m =
9.43m =
11pts
16pts
 Kieron Ivers
Kieran McGinley
Shot7.69m =
9.10m =
11pts
16pts
 Joshua Edgar
Andrew Woodworth
Discus21.50m =
22.89m =
16pts
17pts
 Jordan Langton
Isaac Barnes
Javelin19.71m =
27.25m =
12pts
20pts
 Jake Phillips
Matthew Carroll
3 : 216pts : St Mary's Catholic College
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Ben Skipper
Craig White
200m39.9s =
29.4s =
0pts
14pts
 Terry Coleman
Domonic Swift
400m =
84.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Kurt Bolton
Kevin Mullryan
800m2m49.5s =
2m48.5s =
10pts
11pts
 Ryan Greenwood
Ryan Lewis
1500m5m17.6s =
5m37.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Ben McGee
Stephen Sidorn
Hurdles17.8s =
16.2s =
3pts
8pts
 Connor Igoe
Connor Moran
Relay64.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.24m =
10pts
11pts
 Ryan Lewis
Connor Igoe
Long Jump3.76m =
3.75m =
9pts
9pts
 Stephen Sidorn
Craig White
Triple Jump8.44m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Domonic Swift
Ryan Greenwood
Shot8.12m =
6.79m =
13pts
8pts
 Kevin Mullryan
Michael Fisher
Discus17.51m =
12.89m =
12pts
6pts
 Luke White
Terry Coleman
Javelin26.98m =
23.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Connor Moran
Kurt Bolton
4 : 207pts : Sacred Heart Catholic High School
100m14.2s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Ryan Goodwin
Alex Chadwic
200m30.2s =
31.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Michael Dixon
Luke Kenny
400m78.3s =
72.2s =
0pts
7pts
 Robert Gilroy
Daniel Shaw
800m2m44.5s =
2m58.3s =
12pts
7pts
 Mark Madden
Liam McAdam
1500m6m09.4s =
6m17.6s =
4pts
3pts
 Kieran Greene
Jamie Howard
Hurdles16.2s =
17.0s =
8pts
5pts
 Zac Shirreh
Chris Caulfield
Relay =
62.8s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.24m =
11pts
11pts
 Mark Madden
Chris Caulfield
Long Jump3.41m =
4.19m =
6pts
13pts
 Michael Dixon
Kieran Greene
Triple Jump8.35m =
7.41m =
10pts
3pts
 Daniel Shaw
Luke Kenny
Shot7.85m =
7.85m =
12pts
12pts
 Alex Chadwic
Ryan Goodwin
Discus16.80m =
10.87m =
11pts
4pts
 Joseph Hewlett
Jamie Howard
Javelin20.74m =
12.73m =
13pts
5pts
 Robert Gilroy
Adam Bargh
MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 11/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 204pts : Formby High School
100m14.2s =
13.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Sam Denia
James Smith
200m26.1s =
32.2s =
22pts
7pts
 Tom Neal
Daniel Winckle
400m87.3s =
76.9s =
0pts
2pts
 James Hough
:
800m3m12.8s =
3m18.5s =
3pts
2pts
 Steven Tickle
Bailey Williams
1500m5m12.0s =
5m50.4s =
16pts
7pts
 Jake Connolly
Sam Delmonte
Hurdles16.7s =
16.7s =
6pts
6pts
 Louis Douglas
:
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.21m =
0pts
10pts
 Harry Parsons
Bailey Williams
Long Jump3.96m =
4.09m =
11pts
12pts
 Jordan Angell
James Smith
Triple Jump7.63m =
8.14m =
5pts
9pts
 Steven Tickle
Sam Denia
Shot8.43m =
7.57m =
14pts
11pts
 Tom Neal
:
Discus12.80m =
14.74m =
6pts
9pts
 Adam Preston
Ben Davies
Javelin22.72m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Louis Douglas
Daniel Winckle
6 : 193pts : Birkenhead School
100m15.0s =
15.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Alex Saverimutto
Tom Finch
200m31.7s =
32.8s =
8pts
5pts
 Oliver Sait
Matthew Williams
400m68.6s =
81.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Matt Dixon
Christopher Way
800m2m46.8s =
3m04.7s =
11pts
5pts
 Francis Good
Liam Owen
1500m5m48.8s =
5m44.9s =
7pts
8pts
 Rob Hilton
Oliver George
Hurdles17.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Elliot Jackson
Joseph Walsh
Relay65.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
9pts
8pts
 Alex Karus-McElvogue
Joseph Walsh
Long Jump4.90m =
4.10m =
21pts
13pts
 Oliver Sait
Tom Finch
Triple Jump8.69m =
9.09m =
12pts
14pts
 Alex Saverimutto
Matt Dixon
Shot10.53m =
6.42m =
21pts
7pts
 Francis Good
Elliot Jackson
Discus18.23m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Matthew Williams
Stanley Billington
Javelin5.80m =
7.75m =
0pts
0pts
 Christopher Way
Liam Owen