MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 11/05/09
Inter Girls
1 : 302pts : Archbishop Blanch C of E High School
100m14.0s =
14.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Sophie Worsley
Vicky Evans
200m29.4s =
31.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Steph Davies
:
800m2m45.6s =
2m57.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Doreen Ndongozi
Erin Elliott
1500m5m26.9s =
5m34.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Hannah Whiteside
Holly Barratt
Hurdles15.3s =
14.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Alex Fox
Jessica Austin
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
18pts
20pts
 Alex Fox
Jessica Austin
Long Jump4.28m =
4.15m =
16pts
15pts
 Natalie Almark
Sophie Worsley
Shot8.08m =
6.27m =
18pts
9pts
 Hannah McGowan
Erin Elliott
Discus17.42m =
17.96m =
12pts
13pts
 Doreen Ndongozi
Vicky Evans
Javelin19.53m =
20.10m =
14pts
14pts
 Steph Davies
Sarah Fielding
2 : 276pts : Wirral Grammar School for Girls
100m13.5s =
16.5s =
21pts
1pts
 Sophie Money
Golda McNamee
200m30.9s =
31.2s =
11pts
10pts
 Olivia Williams
Vicky Adegoke
800m2m50.1s =
3m05.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Nicola Hanton-Wise
Faye Morrison
1500m4m48.2s =
6m07.0s =
27pts
11pts
 Hanna Tarver
Haidee Booth
Hurdles15.2s =
17.3s =
14pts
7pts
 Jenna Sheehy
Amber Churchill
Relay61.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
12pts
14pts
 Jenna Sheehy
Faye Morrison
Long Jump4.60m =
3.91m =
19pts
12pts
 Sophie Money
Vicky Adegoke
Shot8.05m =
6.56m =
18pts
11pts
 Katy Maddock
Golda McNamee
Discus18.67m =
11.82m =
14pts
5pts
 Amber Churchill
Hanna Tarver
Javelin25.23m =
21.51m =
20pts
16pts
 Eleanor Meehan
Nicola Hanton-Wise
3 : 245pts : St Julie's Catholic High School
100m14.4s =
16.5s =
12pts
1pts
 Stephanie Minogue
Kate Bradley
200m31.1s =
31.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Kate McCormack
Georgia Cook
800m2m42.0s =
3m00.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Sarah McDonough
Gemma Woods
1500m5m21.7s =
5m44.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Rebecca Donohue
Katie Bowers Folan
Hurdles16.4s =
16.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Elizabeth Murphy
Elizabeth Murphy
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
11pts
14pts
 Kate Bradley
Georgia Cook
Long Jump4.12m =
3.58m =
14pts
9pts
 Katherine Walker
Stephanie Minogue
Shot8.19m =
7.02m =
19pts
13pts
 Alero Ejuoneatse
Gemma Woods
Discus15.32m =
14.99m =
9pts
9pts
 Kate McCormack
Rebecca Donohue
Javelin17.10m =
17.00m =
10pts
10pts
 Sarah McDonough
Jessica Woof
4 : 207pts : Sacred Heart Catholic High School
100m17.1s =
14.0s =
0pts
16pts
 Lauren Walsh
Stephanie Foat
200m32.3s =
33.7s =
7pts
3pts
 Laura Hart
Helen Williams
800m3m01.3s =
3m18.4s =
9pts
3pts
 Hannah Roberts
Rosie Hart
1500m6m03.3s =
7m21.0s =
11pts
0pts
 Natalia Velasco
Jessica Wignall
Hurdles13.3s =
15.7s =
20pts
12pts
 Eleanor Newton
Katie Hurley
Relay64.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
19pts
14pts
 Eleanor Newton
Stephanie Foat
Long Jump3.84m =
3.90m =
11pts
12pts
 Hannah Roberts
Katie Hurley
Shot6.03m =
7.17m =
8pts
14pts
 Lauren Walsh
Helen Williams
Discus11.79m =
20.84m =
5pts
17pts
 Natalia Velasco
Beth Hall
Javelin16.74m =
15.04m =
10pts
8pts
 Laura Hart
Megan Forshaw
MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 11/05/09
Inter Girls
5 : 181pts : West Kirby Grammar School
100m13.8s =
15.9s =
18pts
4pts
 Sophie Hoe-Richardson
Gabbi Lavin
200m30.1s =
31.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Robyn Callander
Katrina Burrows
800m3m43.9s =
2m59.8s =
0pts
10pts
 Lizzy Neal
Jessica Evans
1500m6m22.0s =
6m27.7s =
8pts
7pts
 Anna Patterson
Caitlin Reeve
Hurdles17.8s =
18.3s =
5pts
4pts
 Eugenie Thornton
Grace Lander
Relay62.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
11pts
10pts
 Robyn Callander
Gabbi Lavin
Long Jump4.15m =
3.76m =
15pts
11pts
 Sophie Hoe-Richardson
Jessica Evans
Shot4.41m =
6.00m =
2pts
8pts
 Anna Patterson
Sarah Anderson
Discus15.88m =
12.19m =
10pts
5pts
 Sophie Hughes
Caitlin Reeve
Javelin14.98m =
18.50m =
7pts
12pts
 Eugenie Thornton
Katrina Burrows
6 : 138pts : Upton Hall School FCJ
100m20.9s =
17.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Amy Tobin
Siobhan Walley
200m37.1s =
38.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Laura Hiscott
Margarita McGrath
800m2m52.4s =
3m22.1s =
12pts
2pts
 Samantha Leahy
Amy Crowe
1500m5m15.2s =
6m25.7s =
20pts
7pts
 Katie Duckers
Louise Fear
Hurdles18.3s =
18.4s =
4pts
3pts
 Hollie Nethercott
Hope Nolan
Relay67.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
12pts
8pts
 Louise Fear
Hope Nolan
Long Jump3.89m =
3.75m =
12pts
11pts
 Katie Duckers
Amy Crowe
Shot7.12m =
5.05m =
14pts
4pts
 Jessica Lea
Amy Tobin
Discus27.33m =
8.73m =
25pts
1pts
 Samantha Leahy
Margarita McGrath
Javelin6.10m =
6.32m =
0pts
0pts
 Gabby Pilgrim
Siobhan Walley
7 : 102pts : Birkenhead School
100m14.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlotte Lytollis
Sarah Bibby
200m32.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Georgina Sudderick
:
800m3m24.7s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Tash O'Neill
:
1500m6m18.6s =
6m24.2s =
9pts
8pts
 Emily Subhedar
Georgia Lamb
Hurdles15.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alice Hancock
:
Relay62.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.26m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alice Hancock
Sarah Bibby
Shot5.65m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Georgina Sudderick
:
Javelin22.00m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charlotte Lytollis
: