MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton. : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 342pts : West Hill School
100m15.0s =
13.4s =
7pts
16pts
 Joe Robinson
Matthew Brearley
200m25.9s =
28.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Chris Collins
Robert Holding
400m66.7s =
61.7s =
14pts
20pts
 George Kay
Ben Alexander
800m2m52.0s =
2m34.0s =
10pts
16pts
 Jake Fenton
Zac Miller
1500m4m44.0s =
5m32.0s =
23pts
11pts
 Jack Crabtree
Liam Jones
Hurdles15.8s =
14.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Cameron Lewis
Jordan Leach
Relay =
63.7s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 Cameron Lewis
Jack Crabtree
Long Jump4.08m =
3.83m =
12pts
10pts
 George Kay
Jordan Leach
Triple Jump8.20m =
10.32m =
9pts
20pts
 Jake Fenton
Ben Alexander
Shot8.05m =
8.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Joe Robinson
Lewis Willocks
Discus23.20m =
20.89m =
17pts
15pts
 Zaki Saghir
Matthew Brearley
Javelin23.70m =
18.25m =
16pts
11pts
 Chris Collins
Robert Holding
2 : 304pts : Canon Slade CofE School
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Edward Carragher
Oliver Smith
200m28.5s =
30.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Jordan Donnelly
James Fleming
400m82.3s =
61.7s =
0pts
20pts
 Luke Van Bentum
Robert Wilcock
800m2m44.0s =
2m34.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Daniel McIlvenny
Simon Walker
1500m5m03.0s =
5m04.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Laurence Wyke
Chris Mann
Hurdles14.7s =
15.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Daniel Baloch
Ashley Fletcher
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.44m =
8pts
18pts
 Jordan Donnelly
Chris Mann
Long Jump3.63m =
3.28m =
8pts
4pts
 Laurence Wyke
Simon Walker
Triple Jump7.86m =
8.62m =
7pts
12pts
 Oliver Smith
James Fleming
Shot8.52m =
6.73m =
14pts
8pts
 Edward Carragher
Daniel McIlvenny
Discus15.93m =
22.03m =
10pts
16pts
 Gregg Hewitson
Robert Wilcock
Javelin21.42m =
22.06m =
14pts
15pts
 Luke Van Bentum
James Porter
3 : 301pts : St Ambrose College
100m15.0s =
13.4s =
7pts
16pts
 Patrick Mullen
Haroon Shariff
200m28.6s =
32.5s =
16pts
6pts
 Matthew Beasley
Mark Fletcher
400m70.4s =
60.6s =
9pts
22pts
 David Jones
George Paton
800m2m47.0s =
2m46.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Daniel Healey
James O'Hara
1500m5m23.0s =
5m16.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Daniel Conroy
William Goddard
Hurdles13.9s =
16.9s =
20pts
6pts
 Henry Curnow
Patrick Ingram
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Daniel Conroy
William Goddard
Long Jump3.11m =
4.19m =
3pts
13pts
 Patrick Ingram
George Paton
Triple Jump8.12m =
8.89m =
9pts
13pts
 Mark Fletcher
Patrick Mullen
Shot8.87m =
8.90m =
15pts
16pts
 David Jones
John McGowan
Discus20.26m =
26.02m =
14pts
20pts
 James O'Hara
Haroon Shariff
Javelin9.62m =
20.55m =
2pts
13pts
 Matthew Beasley
Asim Ditta
4 : 291pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m13.0s =
13.8s =
20pts
13pts
 James Lord
Nathan Moreton
200m29.3s =
29.7s =
14pts
13pts
 James Fowles
Kurtis Summerhill
400m62.1s =
69.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Callan Whitaker
Scott Dumbill
800m2m30.0s =
2m38.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Dylan Sullivan
Ben Davis - Rice
1500m5m26.0s =
5m34.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Tom Hitchen
Callum Jones
Hurdles19.0s =
16.8s =
0pts
6pts
 :
:
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
9pts
6pts
 Jack Mather
Callum Jones
Long Jump3.77m =
3.63m =
9pts
8pts
 James Fowles
Ben Davis - Rice
Triple Jump10.32m =
8.21m =
20pts
9pts
 James Fairbrother
Dylan Sullivan
Shot8.31m =
5.70m =
14pts
5pts
 Dominic D'Adamo
Harry Gee
Discus16.09m =
18.47m =
10pts
12pts
 Tom Hitchen
Callan Whitaker
Javelin19.39m =
21.37m =
12pts
14pts
 James Lord
Kurtis Summerhill
MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton. : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 277pts : St Matthew's RC High School
100m14.9s =
13.5s =
7pts
15pts
 Aiden McGee
Kyle Thomason
200m32.0s =
29.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Brian Turner
Declan Turner
400m63.8s =
73.8s =
18pts
5pts
 Kane Hughes
Jacob Jones
800m3m01.0s =
2m54.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Kane Andrews
Llewyn Campbell
1500m5m20.0s =
4m58.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Nyle Flynn
Ifraine Jaoa
Hurdles14.2s =
15.9s =
18pts
10pts
 Calum Clarke
Arthur Muzuri
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Kane Andrews
Declan Turner
Long Jump2.96m =
4.27m =
1pts
14pts
 Ifraine Jaoa
Aiden McGee
Triple Jump8.90m =
8.31m =
13pts
10pts
 Arthur Muzuri
Kyle Thomason
Shot8.44m =
8.79m =
14pts
15pts
 Michael Henderson
Jacob Jones
Discus18.10m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jake Daly
Kane Hughes
Javelin29.68m =
24.10m =
22pts
17pts
 Llewyn Campbell
Brian Turner
6 : 145pts : Alder Community High School
100m13.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jack Waddington
:
200m30.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Clark Seeds
:
400m61.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ashley Aaron
:
800m2m35.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Connor Ogden
:
1500m4m59.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Danny Lawton
:
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Denel Dowling
:
Long Jump3.63m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Robert Cullinane
:
Triple Jump8.95m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Lindsay
:
Shot8.27m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Connor Grime
:
Discus16.42m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Josef Pownell
: