MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton. : 13/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 439pts : Canon Slade CofE School
100m11.7s =
11.6s =
26pts
27pts
 Adam Ryder
James Whitfield
200m23.7s =
26.0s =
25pts
17pts
 Lewis Axford
Josh Balchin
400m58.0s =
58.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Conor Smith
Alex Vanderpaye
800m2m31.0s =
2m17.0s =
13pts
18pts
 Sam Waters
Jonathan Kay
1500m4m43.0s =
5m09.0s =
17pts
12pts
 David Fry
John Robinson
Hurdles12.7s =
11.0s =
21pts
30pts
 Keiran Candon
Ashley Marshell
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.71m =
21pts
23pts
 Nathan Simpson
Ashley Marshell
Long Jump4.66m =
4.77m =
11pts
12pts
 David Fry
Josh Balchin
Triple Jump10.85m =
9.25m =
16pts
8pts
 Keiran Candon
Jonathan Kay
Pole Vault =
2.70m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Adam Ryder
Shot =
8.63m =
0pts
11pts
 :
John Robinson
Discus19.10m =
27.18m =
10pts
18pts
 Sam Waters
James Whitfield
Javelin35.38m =
39.65m =
17pts
20pts
 Lewis Axford
Robert Makin
2 : 414pts : St Ambrose College
100m12.0s =
11.5s =
23pts
28pts
 Thomas Loughrey
Zak Preston
200m25.3s =
25.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Sam Moncur
Jack Raftery
400m57.1s =
61.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Partick Hardy
Mark Warburton
800m2m23.0s =
2m15.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Jamie Hartley
David Rich
1500m4m53.0s =
4m58.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Christopher Butt
Matthew Goddard
Hurdles14.1s =
12.3s =
14pts
23pts
 Andrew Leyden
Dominic McGrory
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 David Rich
Mark Warburton
Long Jump4.72m =
5.08m =
12pts
15pts
 Jamie Hartley
Thomas Loughrey
Triple Jump11.69m =
10.61m =
20pts
15pts
 Andrew Leyden
Zak Preston
Shot11.70m =
8.36m =
21pts
10pts
 Christopher Butt
Matthew Regan
Discus27.20m =
17.65m =
18pts
9pts
 Jordan Berry
Sam Moncur
Javelin40.66m =
26.93m =
21pts
11pts
 Dominic McGrory
Jack Raftery
3 : 384pts : West Hill School
100m12.1s =
12.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Alex Murphy
Kyle Clayton
200m25.3s =
24.9s =
19pts
21pts
 Reece McLoughlin
Adam Parmar
400m86.0s =
58.9s =
0pts
17pts
 Tom Paul
Adam Sculthorpe
800m2m29.0s =
2m24.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Sam Cooke
Aaron McCarthy
1500m4m37.0s =
4m36.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Chris Middleton
Richard Hindley
Hurdles13.6s =
14.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Ryan Holden
Zac Gladrey
Relay =
53.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.59m =
18pts
19pts
 Reece McLoughlin
Aaron McCarthy
Long Jump4.49m =
5.07m =
9pts
15pts
 Ryan Holden
Adam Parmar
Triple Jump11.79m =
10.62m =
20pts
15pts
 Tom Paul
Kyle Clayton
Shot10.69m =
8.52m =
18pts
11pts
 Sam Cooke
Adam Sculthorpe
Discus24.97m =
27.46m =
16pts
18pts
 Alex Murphy
Jake Coxon
Javelin28.73m =
20.23m =
13pts
7pts
 Mitchel Wood
Zac Gladrey
4 : 339pts : St Matthew's RC High School
100m13.5s =
12.1s =
9pts
22pts
 Tom Hopkins
Cam Lever
200m =
25.5s =
0pts
19pts
 Adam Knaggs
Seun Okome
400m63.8s =
63.7s =
11pts
11pts
 Emmanuel Lloba
Vinny Woodruff
800m2m32.0s =
3m04.0s =
12pts
2pts
 Nathaniel Clarke
Ricky Gibbons
1500m4m51.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Michael Slattery
:
Hurdles12.7s =
12.3s =
21pts
23pts
 Greg Appleby
Joel Konyo
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
13pts
17pts
 Ellis Clarke
Joel Konyo
Long Jump4.45m =
4.62m =
9pts
11pts
 Adam Knaggs
Emmanuel Lloba
Triple Jump9.67m =
9.39m =
10pts
8pts
 Nathaniel Clarke
Seun Okome
Pole Vault3.20m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Greg Appleby
:
Shot10.15m =
9.62m =
16pts
14pts
 Lee Cantello
Michael Slattery
Discus26.80m =
25.68m =
18pts
17pts
 Ryan Coleman
Tom Hopkins
Javelin23.17m =
30.55m =
9pts
14pts
 Ricky Gibbons
Vinny Woodruff
MAN-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton. : 13/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 309pts : The Blue Coat CofE School
100m12.8s =
12.4s =
15pts
19pts
 Devaughn Bridge
Michael Sayers
200m24.5s =
25.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Jonathon Foulds
Luke Viney
400m60.9s =
68.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Goerge Gratton-Smith
Adam Thompson
800m2m33.0s =
2m26.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Adam Rust
Ross Zelem
1500m6m45.0s =
5m26.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Charlie Eddleston
Barney Nikolich
Hurdles13.9s =
16.5s =
15pts
2pts
 :
:
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Lewis Rostron
Ross Zelem
Long Jump4.69m =
4.31m =
11pts
8pts
 Goerge Gratton-Smith
Barney Nikolich
Triple Jump9.27m =
10.84m =
8pts
16pts
 Joseph Goddard
Luke Viney
Shot10.15m =
10.36m =
16pts
17pts
 Devaughn Bridge
Brandon Meanock
Discus24.36m =
24.84m =
15pts
16pts
 Jason Andrews
Charlie Eddleston
Javelin18.72m =
16.36m =
6pts
4pts
 Adam Rust
Adam Thompson
6 : 160pts : Alder Community High School
100m13.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jack Shanks
:
200m23.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Ben Lawton
:
400m59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Will Thomas
:
800m2m22.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Luke Riley
:
1500m5m30.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Chris Titterington
:
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Arran Gee
:
Triple Jump10.94m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Dominic Pomroy
:
Shot9.85m =
=
15pts
0pts
 James Nurney
:
Discus20.98m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ashley Bunter
:
Javelin30.85m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Curtis Hatton
: