MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Sports City : 08/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 281pts : Crompton House School
100m14.0s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 :
:
200m27.9s =
29.7s =
17pts
13pts
 :
:
400m69.0s =
66.0s =
11pts
15pts
 :
:
800m2m28.0s =
2m48.0s =
18pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m28.0s =
5m36.0s =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.7s =
16.9s =
11pts
6pts
 :
:
Relay1m01.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.68m =
3.71m =
18pts
9pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.50m =
8.85m =
11pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot6.31m =
6.37m =
7pts
7pts
 :
:
Discus15.53m =
24.04m =
10pts
18pts
 :
:
Javelin =
16.69m =
0pts
9pts
 :
:
2 : 274pts : Hulme Grammar School
100m13.9s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Lewis Bostock
Isaac Noi
200m26.3s =
28.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Oliver Crowley
Malcolm Oni
400m67.0s =
68.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Laurence Gard
Adam Wilk
800m2m58.0s =
2m44.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Cameron Robertson
Jack Nutter
1500m5m54.0s =
5m40.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Ryan Hall
Joe Butterworth
Hurdles19.2s =
16.6s =
0pts
7pts
 George Tilley
Joseph Gledhill
Relay1m02.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Cameron Robertson
George Tilley
Long Jump4.45m =
4.04m =
16pts
12pts
 Oliver Crowley
Isaac Noi
Triple Jump8.50m =
7.05m =
11pts
0pts
 Lewis Bostock
Joseph Gledhill
Shot9.63m =
7.47m =
18pts
11pts
 Adam Sbaiti
Malcolm Oni
Discus16.80m =
24.20m =
11pts
18pts
 Obinna Ebizie
Adam Wilk
Javelin20.76m =
15.49m =
13pts
8pts
 Laurence Gard
Jack Nutter
3 : 220pts : Sale Grammar School
100m13.6s =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Kenny Goreham
Daniel Richards
200m30.3s =
29.8s =
11pts
13pts
 David Taylor
Tom Anderson
400m67.7s =
74.4s =
13pts
5pts
 James McDonald
Oliver Suchaparek
800m2m52.0s =
2m50.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Sammy Ayoubi
Matthew Booth
1500m4m59.0s =
5m34.0s =
19pts
10pts
 Robert Powell
Matthew Gribbon
Hurdles15.7s =
15.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Will Carson
Alex Pye
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 James McDonald
Matthew Booth
Long Jump4.06m =
3.89m =
12pts
10pts
 Tom Anderson
Will Carson
Triple Jump7.19m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Oliver Suchaparek
:
Shot6.81m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Naheem Sharif
Daniel Richards
Discus18.10m =
13.50m =
12pts
7pts
 Alex Pye
:
Javelin10.72m =
15.72m =
3pts
8pts
 Jack Lambert
David Taylor
4 : 216pts : Our Lady's RC High School
100m13.5s =
14.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Corey Eastmond
Brian Jama
200m28.3s =
30.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Dominic Faulkener
Jamie Taylor
400m =
84.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Tindall
Benjamin Jones
800m3m09.0s =
3m11.0s =
4pts
4pts
 Matthew Lofthouse
Adam Hurdus
1500m5m14.0s =
5m30.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Martin Kenny
Joseph Guy
Hurdles15.4s =
16.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Michael Pass
Jake Paull
Relay1m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Jamie Taylor
Michael Pass
Long Jump3.30m =
3.27m =
5pts
4pts
 Matthew Lofthouse
Brian Jama
Triple Jump7.32m =
9.93m =
2pts
18pts
 Corey Eastmond
Jake Paull
Shot7.35m =
5.97m =
10pts
6pts
 Dominic Faulkener
Adam Hurdus
Discus12.64m =
9.86m =
6pts
2pts
 Matthew Hewitt
Benjamin Jones
Javelin15.30m =
25.14m =
8pts
18pts
 Matthew Goulding
Joseph Guy
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Sports City : 08/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 205pts : Cardinal Langley Roman Catholic Sports College
100m13.5s =
15.2s =
15pts
6pts
 Conor Wilson
Aime Makanda
200m29.6s =
29.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Segun Ehidiamen
Samson Oyimlade
400m68.5s =
71.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Daniel Johns
Aiden Stapleton
800m2m59.0s =
2m35.0s =
7pts
15pts
 Joseph Peters
James Cantello
1500m5m21.0s =
6m03.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Paul Carey
Rory Cowen
Hurdles17.0s =
16.6s =
5pts
7pts
 Thomas Duxbury
Joseph Finnigan
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 James Cantello
Simon Riley
Long Jump3.69m =
3.72m =
8pts
9pts
 Conor Wilson
Aiden Stapleton
Triple Jump4.27m =
6.90m =
0pts
0pts
 Thomas Duxbury
Joseph Peters
Shot9.07m =
6.03m =
16pts
6pts
 Aime Makanda
Joseph Finnigan
Discus14.13m =
11.21m =
8pts
4pts
 Paul Carey
Rory Cowen
Javelin16.81m =
=
9pts
0pts
 John Ezard
: