LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, Rhodeswell Road, Poplar, London E14 7TW : 13/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 312pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Shevannon Bigby-Williams
Esther Gbeneber
200m29.4s =
29.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Hannah Adelagun
Sheila Amadasun
800m2m53.1s =
3m08.3s =
17pts
12pts
 Lydia Debra
Nermeen Hilton
1500m5m34.7s =
6m33.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Morgan Williams
Glenna Belfoun
Hurdles13.4s =
15.6s =
22pts
12pts
 Whitney Idowu
Ije Enwerem
Relay =
62.2s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
21pts
13pts
 Hannah Adelagun
Whitney Idowu
Long Jump3.92m =
3.70m =
14pts
12pts
 Lydia Debra
Morgan Williams
Shot7.30m =
6.00m =
17pts
12pts
 Nermeen Hilton
Ije Enwerem
Discus13.50m =
12.97m =
11pts
10pts
 Esther Gbeneber
Bharotti Pal
Javelin14.92m =
13.46m =
12pts
10pts
 Shevannon Bigby-Williams
Emiola Oladirian
2 : 298pts : Forest School
100m14.1s =
15.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Holly Venditti
Rebekah Grey-Bubu
200m31.9s =
31.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Dorothea Blake
Shauna O'Malley
800m2m57.1s =
3m05.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Hannah Rodericks
Ellie Ward
1500m5m32.9s =
5m57.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Georgia Maltese
Lucy Hayes
Hurdles15.3s =
16.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Janaan Hussain
Millie McDougall
Relay65.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Janaan Hussain
Millie McDougall
Long Jump3.36m =
3.60m =
9pts
11pts
 Holly Venditti
Ellie Ward
Shot8.60m =
7.60m =
24pts
19pts
 Lauren Dawkins
Rebekah Grey-Bubu
Discus17.45m =
15.68m =
16pts
14pts
 Dorothea Blake
Emily Cantekin
Javelin16.48m =
13.82m =
14pts
11pts
 Hannah Rodericks
Shauna O'Malley
3 : 159pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School
100m15.0s =
16.3s =
12pts
5pts
 Sarah Lamin
Vivian Brown-Esumai
200m30.0s =
39.6s =
18pts
0pts
 Mary Samura
Krystal Etienne
800m3m15.7s =
3m17.7s =
9pts
9pts
 Chloe Briggs
Victoria Rzepecka
1500m6m09.7s =
6m33.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Christanna Howell
Camila Salcedo-Agredo
Hurdles16.3s =
17.1s =
10pts
7pts
 Naomi Soloman
Monika Awoyemi
Relay66.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.00m =
10pts
7pts
 Naomi Soloman
Christanna Howell
Long Jump0.00m =
3.18m =
0pts
7pts
 Mary Samura
Monika Awoyemi
Shot4.75m =
5.85m =
7pts
11pts
 Eke Heskey-Ewubare
Sarah Lamin
Discus7.54m =
9.84m =
3pts
6pts
 Camila Salcedo-Agredo
Vivian Brown-Esumai
Javelin8.60m =
7.68m =
4pts
3pts
 Chloe Briggs
Rennae Hall
4 : 147pts : Sacred Heart High School
100m16.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Kandis Henry
:
200m33.1s =
34.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Rowena Dorling
Orla Williams
800m2m45.1s =
3m08.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Rosie Bell
Lauren Flynn
1500m5m30.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Maire Gilmartin
:
Hurdles16.5s =
19.1s =
9pts
0pts
 Lorea Johnston
Angjela Neli
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Maire Gilmartin
:
Long Jump3.13m =
3.15m =
6pts
7pts
 Rosie Bell
Lauren Flynn
Shot7.00m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Rowena Dorling
:
Discus13.52m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Angjela Neli
:
Javelin6.20m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Anusha Leonard
:
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, Rhodeswell Road, Poplar, London E14 7TW : 13/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 144pts : Hackney Free and Parochial
100m13.9s =
15.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Yasmin Hanson
Ssasanya Nelson
200m =
29.1s =
0pts
21pts
 Aaliya Edwards
Aniska Murray
800m =
3m30.5s =
0pts
4pts
 Temitayo Akinsanni
Tamia Fowler-Gocul
1500m =
7m10.2s =
0pts
4pts
 Amoy Chambers
Amy Johns
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.00m =
10pts
7pts
 Reginia Richards
Amoy Chambers
Long Jump4.09m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Aaliya Edwards
Aniska Murray
Shot5.91m =
6.60m =
11pts
14pts
 Vanessa Mbuyi
Tamia Fowler-Gocul
Discus13.21m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Temitayo Akinsanni
Stacy Barnes
Javelin5.28m =
5.68m =
0pts
0pts
 Aishar Animashaun
Amy Johns
6 : 128pts : Raine's Foundation School
100m14.5s =
17.3s =
14pts
0pts
 Madupe
Monique
200m30.8s =
30.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Renee
Elanor
800m3m26.0s =
3m23.8s =
6pts
7pts
 Siedah
Esther
1500m =
7m32.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Reanne
Leyla
Relay =
64.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.00m =
1.23m =
7pts
15pts
 Madupe
Monique
Long Jump3.19m =
3.14m =
7pts
6pts
 Renee
Esther
Shot4.35m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Siedah
:
Discus12.42m =
12.70m =
9pts
10pts
 Gabrielle
Daisy
Javelin =
6.84m =
0pts
2pts
 Reanne
:
7 : 112pts : Stoke Newington School
100m14.7s =
15.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Tinuke
Jahzina
200m36.0s =
31.4s =
3pts
13pts
 Jummy
Hodelvine
800m3m35.7s =
3m33.6s =
3pts
3pts
 Eve
Meadhbh
1500m5m52.1s =
6m55.4s =
17pts
6pts
 Savannah
Ellie
Relay =
64.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.00m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Savannah
:
Long Jump2.78m =
2.97m =
3pts
5pts
 Eve
Meadhbh
Shot6.10m =
5.20m =
12pts
9pts
 Isabella
:
8 : 25pts : Langdon Park Community School
100m23.1s =
18.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Saifee Begum
Siobhan Leaf
200m =
41.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Chanel Barker
Halima Begum
800m4m08.9s =
4m03.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Hope Farrelly
Amy Walker
Relay74.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.00m =
1.00m =
7pts
7pts
 Chanel Barker
Hope Farrelly
Long Jump2.14m =
2.30m =
0pts
0pts
 Amy Dredge
Rachel Nye
Discus00.00m =
8.62m =
0pts
4pts
 Siobhan Leaf
Halima Begum
Javelin8.22m =
8.18m =
4pts
3pts
 Saifee Begum
: