LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, Rhodeswell Road, Poplar, London E14 7TW : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 399pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Kieran Paul
Ola Samuel
200m27.6s =
28.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Jonathan Muleba
Joel Murdock
400m60.0s =
69.4s =
22pts
11pts
 Justin Marrah
Imam Hussain
800m2m53.3s =
2m40.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Omar Mukhtar
Philip Sesay
1500m5m23.1s =
6m01.1s =
13pts
5pts
 Connor Helps
Ethan Regis
Hurdles13.5s =
13.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Michael Adesete
Remel Palmer
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Kieran Paul
Imam Hussain
Long Jump4.44m =
4.34m =
16pts
15pts
 Michael Adesete
Ethan Regis
Triple Jump10.52m =
9.28m =
21pts
15pts
 Jonathan Muleba
Remel Palmer
Shot12.89m =
9.41m =
29pts
17pts
 Justin Marrah
Joel Murdock
Discus23.65m =
25.88m =
18pts
20pts
 Daniel Asante
Reuel Davis
Javelin29.74m =
19.90m =
22pts
12pts
 Omar Mukhtar
Philip Sesay
2 : 395pts : St Aloysius RC College
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Yanick Mungu
Filmon Russom
200m27.1s =
25.6s =
19pts
24pts
 Amani Benjamin-Caprice
Jason Owusu
400m66.4s =
66.7s =
14pts
14pts
 Efosa Ogie
Christian Millan Millan
800m2m22.3s =
2m37.3s =
19pts
14pts
 Bobson Bawling
Randall Nekadio
1500m5m01.1s =
5m43.1s =
18pts
8pts
 Abi Thewodrus
Brooke Abraha
Hurdles14.0s =
16.2s =
19pts
8pts
 Abbas Karim
Eze Ahunanya
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Abbas Karim
Brooke Abraha
Long Jump5.23m =
4.48m =
24pts
16pts
 Yanick Mungu
Filmon Russom
Triple Jump9.72m =
10.35m =
17pts
20pts
 Bobson Bawling
Jason Owusu
Shot8.81m =
9.42m =
15pts
17pts
 Brian Luna
Randall Nekadio
Discus23.76m =
18.93m =
18pts
13pts
 Amani Benjamin-Caprice
Eze Ahunanya
Javelin14.68m =
22.10m =
7pts
15pts
 Efosa Ogie
Temi Ologbonori
3 : 377pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School
100m13.3s =
13.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Aswad Martin
Reece Jones
200m26.5s =
28.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Kennedy Oola
Soloman Onabanjo
400m66.5s =
63.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Kevin Ntueba
Caleb Guthrie
800m2m41.9s =
2m49.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Tevin Roberts
Nigel Bubi
1500m5m38.4s =
5m44.1s =
9pts
8pts
 Bryan Koko
Andrew Mbaki-Nzonza
Hurdles14.2s =
13.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Max Aleko-Kabwe
Daniel McCullock
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
18pts
18pts
 Max Aleko-Kabwe
Jonathan Lashley
Long Jump4.04m =
3.86m =
12pts
10pts
 Reece Jones
Soloman Onabanjo
Triple Jump10.32m =
9.51m =
20pts
16pts
 Aswad Martin
Daniel McCullock
Shot8.12m =
7.00m =
13pts
9pts
 Caleb Guthrie
Nigel Bubi
Discus22.82m =
16.23m =
17pts
10pts
 Kennedy Oola
Tevin Roberts
Javelin25.82m =
32.22m =
18pts
25pts
 Kevin Ntueba
Sheldon Campbell
4 : 345pts : Dulwich College
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Terry Obeng
Thomas Drew
200m25.5s =
29.4s =
24pts
14pts
 Kingsley Imbeah-Manderson
Robert Miller
400m71.8s =
73.5s =
8pts
6pts
 :
James Orford
800m2m32.3s =
2m49.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Michael Brown
George Chambers
1500m5m25.1s =
5m15.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Theo Patel
Michael Wood
Hurdles13.6s =
14.5s =
21pts
17pts
 James Davis
Barnaby Davies
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 George Chambers
Robert Miller
Long Jump4.37m =
4.02m =
15pts
12pts
 Kingsley Imbeah-Manderson
Anthony Nzegwu
Triple Jump9.52m =
9.16m =
16pts
14pts
 James Davis
Barnaby Davies
Shot8.37m =
8.82m =
14pts
15pts
 Thomas Drew
Terry Obeng
Discus25.41m =
30.49m =
19pts
24pts
 Hector McKimm
Joshua Ibuanokpe
Javelin17.96m =
16.38m =
10pts
9pts
 James Orford
Michael Brown
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, Rhodeswell Road, Poplar, London E14 7TW : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 327pts : Stepney Green School
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Foyzur Rahman
Rahad Rahman
200m29.6s =
29.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Muhibur Rahman
Sarwar Anasul
400m61.4s =
66.5s =
21pts
14pts
 Sazedur Rahman
Ruhin Ahmed
800m2m43.9s =
3m04.4s =
12pts
5pts
 Masud Ahmed
Shuabar Rahman
1500m5m42.3s =
5m41.1s =
8pts
8pts
 Shah Hussain
Jabad Ahmed
Hurdles16.3s =
17.0s =
8pts
5pts
 Akbar Ali
Sayed Hussain
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
17pts
21pts
 Foyzur Rahman
Sazedur Rahman
Long Jump4.47m =
4.23m =
16pts
14pts
 Muhibur Rahman
Ruhin Ahmed
Triple Jump8.04m =
8.84m =
8pts
13pts
 Shah Hussain
Hasnath Saddique
Shot7.90m =
9.20m =
12pts
17pts
 Shuabar Rahman
Rahad Rahman
Discus19.15m =
15.54m =
13pts
10pts
 Nahid Hussain
Sayed Hussain
Javelin29.32m =
22.12m =
22pts
15pts
 Masud Ahmed
Akbar Ali
6 : 268pts : Raine's Foundation School
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Tim Ahwirang
Jazz Penasi
200m25.7s =
29.0s =
24pts
15pts
 Joash Baliddawa
Daniel Manbe-mane
400m69.3s =
73.6s =
11pts
6pts
 Jermaine Abhwyori
Taryell Gordan
800m2m39.4s =
2m56.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Myer Chakwu-oyu
Omari Greenway
1500m5m15.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Cameron Shakes
Abenza Udoa
Hurdles16.3s =
15.6s =
8pts
11pts
 Harry Borat
Taryell Sonson
Relay =
57.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Jermaine Abhwyori
Omari Greenway
Long Jump4.32m =
3.79m =
15pts
9pts
 Tim Ahwirang
Taryell Gordan
Triple Jump8.32m =
8.42m =
10pts
11pts
 Harry Borat
Taryell Sonson
Shot8.60m =
6.50m =
15pts
8pts
 Joash Baliddawa
Nana Marto
Discus14.12m =
15.88m =
8pts
10pts
 Cameron Shakes
Abenza Udoa
Javelin14.88m =
2.64m =
7pts
0pts
 Samuel Olanipetma
Jazz Penasi
7 : 164pts : Ernest Bevin College
100m12.8s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Yusuf Ahmed
Louis Fuller
200m27.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 David Adeleke
Reece Alleyne
400m =
64.9s =
0pts
16pts
 Krayshawn Gibbens
Mohammed Khan
800m2m27.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tariqe Fosu
Karim Issac-Shah
Hurdles =
14.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Montell Henderson
Shaheim Spence
Relay54.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump =
4.16m =
0pts
13pts
 Tashian Williams
David Adeleke
Shot8.78m =
7.95m =
15pts
12pts
 Shaheim Spence
Louis Fuller
Discus23.45m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Mohammed Khan
Shahir Nasirou
8 : 129pts : Hackney Free and Parochial
100m14.0s =
15.8s =
12pts
3pts
 Kevin Boateng
Niyat Ussen
200m29.9s =
30.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Samson Tittibye
Wenly Corbett
400m67.6s =
80.3s =
13pts
0pts
 Brittany Christ
Jordan Mbaki
800m2m54.0s =
3m21.1s =
9pts
1pts
 Michael Oyasodun
Toisin Giwen
1500m5m51.1s =
7m45.1s =
7pts
0pts
 Igor Dasilver
Joel Davids
Hurdles18.2s =
18.2s =
1pts
1pts
 Ashaan Siddik
Tarsan Bavangila
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Wenly Corbett
Niyat Ussen
Long Jump2.62m =
2.85m =
0pts
1pts
 :
Jordan Mbaki
Triple Jump8.73m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Toisin Giwen
Ashaan Siddik
Shot9.75m =
5.90m =
18pts
6pts
 Samson Tittibye
Tarsan Bavangila
Javelin17.64m =
12.64m =
10pts
5pts
 Igor Dasilver
Freddy Hussey
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, Rhodeswell Road, Poplar, London E14 7TW : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
9 : 90pts : Langdon Park Community School
100m15.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Riyaj Ahmed
:
200m32.6s =
32.7s =
6pts
5pts
 Jhangir Hussain
King Odeh
400m77.5s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Mahad Omar
:
800m2m32.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Omar Abdulla
:
1500m6m05.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 George Stockdale
:
Hurdles16.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 James Cannon
:
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Mahad Omar
George Stockdale
Long Jump4.08m =
3.16m =
12pts
3pts
 Omar Abdulla
Leonardo Muniz
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lee McNight
:
Shot8.85m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tharek Islam
:
Discus14.80m =
=
9pts
0pts
 King Odeh
:
Javelin0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jogrul Ahmed
:
10 : 69pts : Stoke Newington School
100m15.3s =
16.6s =
5pts
0pts
 Fawaz Ojikutu
Reece Hawkins
200m28.2s =
28.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Hayden Knight
Nathan Brown
800m3m31.5s =
3m49.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Max Ruse
Remy Walters
1500m5m54.1s =
7m20.1s =
6pts
0pts
 Fergus Mason
:
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Remy Walters
Long Jump =
2.87m =
0pts
1pts
 Fergus Mason
:
Triple Jump9.33m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sean Calre
: