LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
London : 1st Round : Tooting Bec Athletics Track, Tooting Bec Road, London SW17 8BW : 12/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 391pts : Emanuel School
100m12.7s =
12.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Yan Edwards
Alexi Leal-John
200m26.5s =
26.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Jack Delaney
Nick Gillingwater
400m57.5s =
56.8s =
19pts
21pts
 James Stapely
Vladimir Woodham-Smith
800m2m20.0s =
2m31.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Fred Rouse
Ryan Flannery
1500m4m53.0s =
5m06.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Cameron Edgar
Louis Fox
Hurdles12.3s =
12.4s =
23pts
23pts
 Usman Shagari
Niclas Baker
Relay58.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.62m =
17pts
20pts
 Usman Shagari
Niclas Baker
Long Jump4.80m =
4.59m =
13pts
10pts
 Alexi Leal-John
Ryan Flannery
Triple Jump10.31m =
10.60m =
13pts
15pts
 Dominic Tripp
James Stapely
Shot9.96m =
9.74m =
15pts
15pts
 Jack Delaney
Cameron Edgar
Discus20.47m =
28.72m =
11pts
20pts
 Vladimir Woodham-Smith
Louis Keen
Javelin30.18m =
30.52m =
14pts
14pts
 Fred Rouse
Nick Gillingwater
2 : 388pts : The London Oratory School
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Nicholas Ogbonna
Clyde Anuche
200m24.6s =
25.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Fifi Mills
Felipe Ceballos Rozo
400m59.2s =
63.5s =
17pts
12pts
 James Willis
Ludo Meaby
800m2m21.0s =
2m26.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Oliver Monguel
Julian Mika
1500m5m18.0s =
4m52.0s =
10pts
15pts
 David Sexton
James Nicholls
Hurdles11.8s =
14.6s =
26pts
12pts
 Aidan Swietodowski
Max Harcombe
Relay =
50.0s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Fifi Mills
Aidan Swietodowski
Long Jump5.03m =
4.00m =
15pts
5pts
 James Nicholls
David Sexton
Triple Jump11.22m =
10.25m =
18pts
13pts
 Nicholas Ogbonna
Felipe Ceballos Rozo
Shot11.68m =
7.50m =
21pts
7pts
 Ohwobeno Obano
Oliver Monguel
Discus19.10m =
18.40m =
10pts
9pts
 Julian Mika
Max Harcombe
Javelin35.52m =
31.00m =
17pts
14pts
 Edward Zakrzewski
Ludo Meaby
3 : 201pts : The St Thomas the Apostle College
100m11.5s =
12.1s =
28pts
22pts
 Ibrahim Abdul-Karim
Yanick Edmond
200m25.6s =
28.8s =
18pts
9pts
 Frederick Agyemang
Michael Baloye
400m60.1s =
63.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Morgan Okhiria
Mark Balloy
800m2m30.0s =
3m10.0s =
13pts
0pts
 Mayowa Quadri
:
Hurdles =
12.4s =
0pts
23pts
 Emmanuel Fregene
Jedidia Kalonga
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
Long Jump5.03m =
4.34m =
15pts
8pts
 Emmanuel Fregene
Mark Balloy
Discus24.80m =
21.76m =
16pts
13pts
 Cleveland Briscoe
Ibrahim Abdul-Karim
Javelin22.09m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Melvin Clarke
:
4 : 143pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy
100m11.4s =
=
29pts
0pts
 Oluwatobi Odusanya
:
200m25.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Nathan Daly
:
1500m4m45.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joe Merry
:
Relay47.7s =
=
23pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Godswill Udo
:
Long Jump4.88m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ethan Shakespeare
:
Shot10.05m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Chris Douglas
:
Javelin23.70m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Joe Merry
: