LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Yarborough Athletics Track, Lincoln : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 290pts : North Kesteven School
100mdisq =
14.7s =
0pts
8pts
 Sulieman Twahir
Cameron Fry
200m27.6s =
29.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Leon Squire
Ryan Hind
400m69.1s =
74.4s =
11pts
5pts
 Jordan Curtis
Alex Miller
800m2m39.0s =
2m40.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Conor Tinsley
Brandon Hall
1500m5m11.1s =
5m33.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Alex Simmonds
William Talbot
Hurdles16.2s =
15.9s =
8pts
10pts
 Matthew Cotton
Thomas Bradley
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.40m =
16pts
16pts
 Alex Simmonds
Cameron Fry
Long Jump4.20m =
3.57m =
14pts
7pts
 Leon Squire
Alex Miller
Triple Jump9.91m =
8.65m =
18pts
12pts
 Lewis Garton
Thomas Bradley
Shot8.29m =
7.31m =
13pts
10pts
 Sulieman Twahir
Brandon Hall
Discus16.36m =
19.61m =
10pts
14pts
 Conor Tinsley
Ryan Hind
Javelin16.88m =
22.78m =
9pts
15pts
 Jordan Curtis
Harry Betts
2 : 258pts : Market Rasen De Aston School
100m15.3s =
14.1s =
5pts
11pts
 Adam Smith
Sam Clarke
200m28.5s =
30.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Nana Acquaye
William Rigg
400m70.7s =
66.8s =
9pts
14pts
 Rory Thacker
Jake Final
800m3m07.1s =
3m10.9s =
4pts
4pts
 Jamie Codd
Harry Driscoll
1500m5m15.0s =
5m57.7s =
15pts
6pts
 James Fussey
Aaron Briggs
Hurdles17.3s =
16.0s =
4pts
9pts
 Elliott Moden
Oscar Rollins
Relay =
64.6s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.30m =
16pts
13pts
 Jake Final
Jacob Flower
Long Jump3.43m =
3.68m =
6pts
8pts
 James Fussey
Nana Acquaye
Triple Jump8.71m =
8.50m =
12pts
11pts
 Adam Smith
Jamie Codd
Shot9.13m =
6.91m =
16pts
9pts
 William Rigg
Sam Clarke
Discus14.22m =
14.34m =
8pts
8pts
 Oscar Rollins
Elliott Moden
Javelin26.69m =
27.83m =
19pts
20pts
 Rory Thacker
Jack Evans
3 : 244pts : William Farr C of E Comprehensive School
100m14.5s =
13.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Tom Aziria
Sam Smith
200m30.4s =
28.4s =
11pts
16pts
 William Vernon
Ryan Simmonds
400m74.5s =
62.7s =
5pts
19pts
 Jack Rhodes
Lewis Thomas
800m2m32.2s =
3m29.1s =
16pts
0pts
 Lewis Richards
Oli Munday
1500m5m25.0s =
5m56.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Cameron Reed
Tom Crowther
Hurdles18.9s =
16.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Marcus Burre
Ben Bradford
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.15m =
15pts
8pts
 Sam Smith
Oli Munday
Long Jump3.75m =
3.62m =
9pts
8pts
 William Vernon
Tom Crowther
Triple Jump8.48m =
9.15m =
11pts
14pts
 Marcus Burre
Lewis Thomas
Shot6.88m =
10.36m =
9pts
20pts
 Dion James
Ryan Simmonds
Discus17.60m =
16.03m =
12pts
10pts
 Tom Aziria
Ben Bergeron
Javelin15.57m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Jack Rhodes
Ben Bradford
4 : 222pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m16.1s =
15.8s =
1pts
3pts
 Noah Phillips
Sam Cavendish
200m29.5s =
31.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Will Sutton
Max Longdon
400m71.5s =
70.2s =
8pts
10pts
 Joe Allerston
Huw Cowper
800m2m43.0s =
3m16.4s =
13pts
2pts
 Jake Redgate-Large
Tyler Roy
1500m5m30.1s =
5m38.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Harry Capstick
Charles Vernam
Hurdles17.1s =
16.7s =
5pts
6pts
 Mathew Field
George Kirkby
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Tyler Roy
Max Longdon
Long Jump3.96m =
3.75m =
11pts
9pts
 Noah Phillips
Charles Vernam
Triple Jump8.32m =
7.88m =
10pts
7pts
 Sam Cavendish
Joe Allerston
Shot4.56m =
7.35m =
2pts
10pts
 Mathew Field
Huw Cowper
Discus22.90m =
22.20m =
17pts
16pts
 Barnaby Seamer
Henry Gillot
Javelin14.40m =
17.07m =
7pts
10pts
 George Kirkby
Will Sutton
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Yarborough Athletics Track, Lincoln : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 185pts : The Priory LSST
100m15.7s =
14.4s =
3pts
10pts
 Joseph Sellers
Oliver Oldham
200m31.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joshua Drotleff
:
400m73.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jack Higginson
:
800m2m33.8s =
2m36.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Steven Hallworth
Bradley Kent
1500m6m06.9s =
5m53.0s =
4pts
6pts
 Thomas Jenkinson
Michael Harper
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.51m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Bradley Kent
:
Triple Jump9.33m =
7.81m =
15pts
7pts
 Oliver Oldham
Alistair Weir
Shot8.15m =
8.02m =
13pts
13pts
 Tom McElhone
Joseph Small
Discus14.20m =
20.00m =
8pts
14pts
 Joe Wood
Daniel Fleming
Javelin23.43m =
20.95m =
16pts
13pts
 Jay-T Warden
Steven Hallworth