LIN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princes Royal Athletics Stadium, Boston : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 247pts : Bourne Grammar School
100m14.6s =
15.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Emma Hornsby
Jenna Mohan
200m35.2s =
32.5s =
4pts
10pts
 Imogen Barnes
Rebecca Croson
800m3m03.1s =
3m17.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Annie Hill
Eleanor Riley
1500m5m31.0s =
6m31.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Jade Carvath Smith
Olivia Conway
Hurdles17.6s =
17.5s =
5pts
6pts
 Bethany Christen
Zoe Farmer
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
11pts
14pts
 Bethany Christen
Eleanor Riley
Long Jump4.82m =
3.64m =
30pts
11pts
 Emma Hornsby
Olivia Conway
Shot5.56m =
6.90m =
10pts
15pts
 Sarah Fountain
Rebecca Croson
Discus12.18m =
15.96m =
9pts
14pts
 Imogen Barnes
Megan Rushton
Javelin21.07m =
13.30m =
21pts
10pts
 Jenna Mohan
Zoe Farmer
2 : 231pts : Stamford High School for Girls
100m15.8s =
16.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Anna Nelson
Isobelle Chandler
200m38.0s =
32.7s =
0pts
9pts
 Anastasia Pywell
Joanna Crombie
800m3m08.8s =
3m33.0s =
12pts
4pts
 Alex Illingworth
Beth Nolan
1500m6m08.7s =
6m38.8s =
14pts
9pts
 Laura Bailey
Charlotte Ekins
Hurdles17.3s =
16.2s =
6pts
10pts
 Molly Atkinson
Sophie Walker
Relay66.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Beth Nolan
Anastasia Pywell
Long Jump4.17m =
4.00m =
17pts
15pts
 Laura Bailey
Alex Illingworth
Shot7.19m =
6.21m =
16pts
12pts
 Charlotte Johnstone
Molly Atkinson
Discus15.29m =
14.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Isobelle Chandler
Anna Nelson
Javelin19.70m =
13.31m =
19pts
10pts
 Charlotte Crane
Joanna Crombie
3 : 193pts : Spalding High School
100m17.5s =
15.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Sophie Stevens
Emma Howell
200m30.0s =
34.8s =
18pts
5pts
 Lily Hughes
Charlotte Berry
800m3m15.1s =
3m31.4s =
9pts
4pts
 Alexia Hendrickson
Jess Blackbird
1500m5m57.2s =
6m45.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Annie Dalton
Philippa West
Hurdles19.1s =
17.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Sammy Love
Naomi Smith
Relay66.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.11m =
10pts
11pts
 Lily Hughes
Emma Howell
Long Jump3.70m =
3.30m =
12pts
8pts
 Emilie Pell
Sophie Stevens
Shot5.49m =
5.40m =
10pts
10pts
 Annie Dalton
Jess Blackbird
Discus13.41m =
16.46m =
11pts
15pts
 Elysia De Sa
Charlotte Berry
Javelin11.00m =
17.67m =
7pts
16pts
 Philippa West
Naomi Smith
4 : 149pts : George Farmer Technology College
100m16.3s =
15.9s =
5pts
7pts
 Chloe Wilson
Abbey Wilson
200m46.1s =
32.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Hannah Wickham
Samantha Taylor
800m3m22.3s =
3m29.5s =
7pts
5pts
 Danielle Rackham
Lucy O'Brien
1500m7m40.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kayleigh Garth
Dominique Hanlon
Hurdles17.8s =
17.9s =
5pts
4pts
 Eleanor Yellop
Eleanor Haresign
Relay65.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Danielle Rackham
Eleanor Haresign
Long Jump3.10m =
3.50m =
6pts
10pts
 Beth Simpson
Dominique Hanlon
Shot3.77m =
6.80m =
4pts
15pts
 Kayleigh Garth
Samantha Taylor
Discus13.60m =
11.88m =
11pts
9pts
 Hannah Wickham
Abbey Wilson
Javelin10.17m =
16.42m =
6pts
14pts
 Eleanor Yellop
Dayna Kingshott
LIN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princes Royal Athletics Stadium, Boston : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 130pts : Boston High School
100m17.0s =
16.2s =
2pts
6pts
 Sophie Kime
Bethany Elston
200m33.6s =
32.2s =
7pts
10pts
 Sophie Stanfield
Melody Rawlinson
800m3m23.4s =
3m32.7s =
7pts
4pts
 Hannah Macleod
Emily Clare
1500m7m22.4s =
7m07.5s =
2pts
4pts
 Eleanor Careless
Laura Kirk
Hurdles18.4s =
17.4s =
3pts
6pts
 Ruth Upsall
Leanne Bell
Relay71.0s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.05m =
9pts
9pts
 Ruth Upsall
Bethany Elston
Long Jump3.15m =
3.60m =
7pts
11pts
 Sophie Stanfield
Melody Rawlinson
Shot6.39m =
3.88m =
13pts
4pts
 Alice Ireland
Eleanor Careless
Discus12.26m =
12.89m =
9pts
10pts
 Sophie Kime
Leanne Bell
Javelinnr =
9.94m =
0pts
6pts
 Emily Hawkesworth
Emily Clare
6 : 102pts : The Giles School and Sixth Form Centre
100m15.7s =
17.5s =
8pts
0pts
 Emma Farmer
Georgie Birchnall
200m =
43.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Holly Murnane
Rebecca Hall
800m2m59.5s =
2m52.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Rebecca Craven
Madeleine Verdegaal
1500m7m08.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Lucy Anderson
Emily Roy
Relay =
74.8s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Holly Murnane
Emily Roy
Long Jump4.09m =
2.93m =
16pts
4pts
 Emma Farmer
Madeleine Verdegaal
Shot4.60m =
4.48m =
7pts
6pts
 Shannon Halliday
Zoe Hindle
Discus11.63m =
13.14m =
8pts
10pts
 Claudia Faratro
Georgie Birchnall
Javelin8.92m =
8.16m =
4pts
3pts
 Lucy Anderson
Rebecca Hall
7 : 101pts : Haven High Technology College
100m16.9s =
17.1s =
2pts
1pts
 Natalie Beck
Shannon Chick
200m37.4s =
36.0s =
0pts
3pts
 Jessica Elston
Jessica Williams
800m3m23.2s =
3m24.9s =
7pts
6pts
 Beth Pogson
Meisha Sullivan
Relay70.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Jessica Elston
Natalie Beck
Long Jump3.24m =
2.50m =
7pts
0pts
 Beth Pogson
Jessica Williams
Shot4.71m =
4.25m =
7pts
6pts
 Ashleigh Chester
Meisha Sullivan
Discus12.38m =
15.91m =
9pts
14pts
 Zoe Atkinson
Lucy Warren
Javelinnr =
13.83m =
0pts
11pts
 Shannon Chick
Fiona Chitauro