LIN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princes Royal Athletics Stadium, Boston : 12/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 306pts : Spalding Grammar School
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 William Wood
Kiran Bhondi
200m29.7s =
30.7s =
13pts
10pts
 Nathan Parillon
Sam Sacks
400m67.8s =
69.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Ross Gavaghan
Jason Carr
800m2m50.0s =
3m03.4s =
10pts
6pts
 Daniel Wilshire
Benedict Seal
1500m5m33.2s =
5m38.4s =
10pts
9pts
 Alex Vassallo
Conor Bird
Hurdles14.9s =
15.8s =
15pts
10pts
 James Slator
Lewis Ratcliffe
Relay =
61.7s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Daniel Wilshire
James Slator
Long Jump3.92m =
4.00m =
11pts
12pts
 Dominic Egun
Lewis Ratcliffe
Triple Jump9.00m =
9.39m =
14pts
15pts
 Sam Sacks
Benedict Seal
Shot8.48m =
8.58m =
14pts
14pts
 Ross Gavaghan
Kiran Bhondi
Discus21.23m =
15.49m =
15pts
9pts
 Ernestas Jackevic
Makaulie Rose
Javelin28.28m =
22.21m =
21pts
15pts
 Alex Vassallo
William Wood
2 : 293pts : Bourne Grammar School
100m14.6s =
14.2s =
9pts
11pts
 James Chatham
Edward Nation
200m29.0s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Josh Finch
Tom Hooson
400m62.9s =
76.5s =
19pts
2pts
 Nathan Denial
Chris Binns
800m2m44.4s =
2m49.1s =
12pts
10pts
 Joe Searson
Ralf Offer
1500m5m28.5s =
5m31.5s =
11pts
11pts
 Ellis O' Connell
Connor Bavin
Hurdles16.2s =
16.1s =
8pts
9pts
 James West
Charlie Hick
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Chris Ashwell
Tom Hooson
Long Jump4.00m =
3.61m =
12pts
8pts
 James Chatham
Charlie Hick
Triple Jumpnr =
9.09m =
0pts
14pts
 Nathan Denial
James West
Shot9.00m =
7.32m =
16pts
10pts
 Josh Finch
Connor Bavin
Discus17.94m =
23.93m =
12pts
18pts
 Harry Jervis
Edward Nation
Javelin18.11m =
25.71m =
11pts
18pts
 Jacob Poznanski
Ralf Offer
3 : 229pts : The Boston Grammar School
100m14.8s =
16.6s =
8pts
0pts
 Daniel Busch
Bradley Schofield
200m28.3s =
32.4s =
16pts
6pts
 Oliver Smith
Joshua Ullyatt-Sands
400m68.3s =
75.4s =
12pts
4pts
 George Proctor
Bailey Nicholson
800m2m42.7s =
2m56.4s =
13pts
8pts
 Reuben Reed
Daniel Lovelace
1500m5m22.8s =
6m12.9s =
13pts
3pts
 Oliver Street
Joe Greeves
Hurdles16.8s =
17.2s =
6pts
5pts
 Adam Bevan
Jonathan Links
Relay64.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Reuben Reed
Jonathan Links
Long Jump3.52m =
3.50m =
7pts
7pts
 Oliver Street
Bailey Nicholson
Triple Jump8.83m =
8.62m =
13pts
12pts
 Oliver Smith
Daniel Busch
Shot8.80m =
7.44m =
15pts
11pts
 Anthony Sandall
George Proctor
Discus12.43m =
11.55m =
6pts
5pts
 Bradley Schofield
Joe Greeves
Javelin21.34m =
21.53m =
14pts
14pts
 Adam Bevan
Matthew Hoyland
4 : 214pts : George Farmer Technology College
100mdisq =
14.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Bradley Easey
Connor Tierney
200m29.8s =
31.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Dicker
Cameron Dunn
400m75.4s =
73.8s =
4pts
5pts
 Matthew Burwell
Scott Johnson
800m2m56.2s =
2m49.5s =
8pts
10pts
 Jordan McCready
Ryan Reddin
1500m5m46.2s =
5m53.4s =
7pts
6pts
 Jacob Hart
Aiden Johnson
Hurdles16.8s =
17.4s =
6pts
4pts
 Jordan Rackham
Bradley Waterfall
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Matthew Burwell
Ricky Chapman
Long Jump3.17m =
3.67m =
3pts
8pts
 Aaron Pooley
Jordan Rackham
Triple Jump8.94m =
8.94m =
13pts
13pts
 Aiden Johnson
Cameron Dunn
Shot8.39m =
8.31m =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Dicker
Connor Tierney
Discus16.68m =
16.05m =
11pts
10pts
 Scott Johnson
Ryan Reddin
Javelin14.41m =
15.28m =
7pts
8pts
 Jordan McCready
Bradley Waterfall
LIN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princes Royal Athletics Stadium, Boston : 12/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 207pts : Haven High Technology College
100m14.8s =
disq =
8pts
0pts
 Zurna Olali
:
200m33.4s =
33.5s =
4pts
3pts
 Matty Bray
Sam Vince
400m72.4s =
68.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Christian Dodson
Kane Wright
800m3m26.1s =
3m10.6s =
0pts
4pts
 Toby Goodale
Josh Young
1500m6m08.2s =
6m02.7s =
4pts
5pts
 Chris Darrigan
Jake Edwards
Hurdles17.1s =
17.2s =
5pts
5pts
 Ellis Hallam
Harvey Richardson
Relay66.7s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Ben Burton
Sam Vince
Long Jump3.73m =
3.75m =
9pts
9pts
 Zurna Olali
Josh Young
Triple Jump8.91m =
9.78m =
13pts
17pts
 Ellis Hallam
Kane Wright
Shot7.87m =
8.41m =
12pts
14pts
 Matty Bray
Diogo Egas
Discus25.75m =
16.43m =
20pts
10pts
 Christian Dodson
Jake Edwards
Javelin13.59m =
23.76m =
6pts
16pts
 Josh Richardson
Harvey Richardson
6 : 177pts : Gleed Boys' School
100m14.8s =
15.3s =
8pts
5pts
 Luarynas Ramgaka
George Michie
200m31.4s =
33.6s =
9pts
3pts
 Jamie Casey
Jonny Allen
400m74.1s =
77.3s =
5pts
2pts
 Sam Steadman
Nathan Cheyne
800m3m17.0s =
3m18.0s =
2pts
2pts
 Shane Wilson
Kane Davies
1500m6m43.8s =
5m54.2s =
0pts
6pts
 James Taylor
Kieran Smalley
Hurdles16.3s =
15.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Wes Wilson
Tom Creasey
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Wes Wilson
Nathan Cheyne
Long Jump3.15m =
3.92m =
3pts
11pts
 Shane Wilson
Watson Jordan
Triple Jump7.26m =
8.27m =
1pts
10pts
 James Taylor
Jonny Allen
Shot8.25m =
8.88m =
13pts
15pts
 Sam Steadman
Kane Davies
Discus11.04m =
15.21m =
4pts
9pts
 Alex Holland
George Michie
Javelin15.85m =
18.00m =
8pts
11pts
 Jamie Casey
Kieran Smalley
7 : 139pts : The Giles School and Sixth Form Centre
100m14.9s =
16.3s =
7pts
0pts
 Ignas Maciulaitis
Daniel Worthington
200m35.5s =
37.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Harry Bullen
Jordan Wilkes
400m77.4s =
84.6s =
1pts
0pts
 Loyd Taylor-Clark
Riley Wilson
800m3m21.0s =
2m54.4s =
1pts
9pts
 Luke Burman
Jordan Clements
1500m5m59.7s =
6m14.2s =
5pts
3pts
 Andrew Hicks
Rory Smith
Hurdles16.3s =
16.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Billy Hodgkiss
Joe Cain
Relay67.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Harry Bullen
Jordan Clements
Long Jump3.87m =
3.61m =
10pts
8pts
 Ignas Maciulaitis
Daniel Worthington
Triple Jump6.38m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Luke Burman
:
Shot6.73m =
7.44m =
8pts
11pts
 Freddie Mitchel
Jordan Wilkes
Discus14.52m =
13.84m =
9pts
8pts
 Billy Hodgkiss
Joe Cain
Javelin22.96m =
16.94m =
15pts
9pts
 Loyd Taylor-Clark
Riley Wilson