LEI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Pingles Leisure Centre, Avenue Road, Nuneaton : 12/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 397pts : The Lancaster School
100m13.1s =
13.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Sonny Murphy
Luke Pickering
200m25.3s =
26.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Elliot Francis
Armani James
400m54.8s =
61.0s =
24pts
15pts
 Elliot Campbell
Travelle Morris-Reid
800m2m29.6s =
2m33.3s =
13pts
12pts
 Lewis Cherry
Pakadashe Chingombe
1500m5m27.9s =
5m22.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Stuart Holligan
George Proctor
Hurdles13.1s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Rob Hunter
Euan James
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Rob Hunter
Euan James
Long Jump5.65m =
4.94m =
21pts
14pts
 Elliot Campbell
Elliot Francis
Triple Jump9.44m =
12.40m =
9pts
24pts
 Harry Catch
Armani James
Shot12.28m =
10.96m =
23pts
19pts
 Sonny Murphy
Luke Pickering
Discus18.92m =
27.02m =
10pts
18pts
 Stuart Holligan
Hershall Ward
Javelin47.23m =
18.73m =
25pts
6pts
 Travelle Morris-Reid
Pakadashe Chingombe
2 : 278pts : Leicester Grammar School
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Ruchir Shah
Tom Spicer
200m27.0s =
30.6s =
14pts
4pts
 Jimmy Crawford
Rhondell Stabanna
400m60.8s =
58.5s =
15pts
18pts
 Harry Davies
Reza Ghanbar
800m2m27.0s =
2m39.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Raj Pandya
Antione Meguinn
1500m5m03.3s =
4m56.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Maks Orzel
Jamie Short
Hurdles13.5s =
17.3s =
17pts
0pts
 Reuben Miles
Henry Lees
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Raj Pandya
Henry Lees
Long Jump4.06m =
4.61m =
5pts
11pts
 Antione Meguinn
Harry Thacker
Triple Jump9.69m =
9.44m =
10pts
9pts
 Harry Davies
Rhondell Stabanna
Shot9.11m =
8.38m =
13pts
10pts
 Reuben Miles
Reza Ghanbar
Discus37.90m =
16.50m =
27pts
8pts
 Forest Francis
Maks Orzel
Javelin17.48m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Tom Spicer
Jamie Short
3 : 276pts : The Robert Smyth School
100m13.8s =
13.7s =
7pts
8pts
 Daniel Aspinall
Jake Ablett
200m27.2s =
29.1s =
13pts
8pts
 Nathanael Liu
Byron Wing
400m58.1s =
59.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Jordan Spiezick
Dom Bale
800m2m21.5s =
2m31.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Dan Smailes
Phil Westgate
1500m5m56.9s =
5m40.2s =
2pts
5pts
 Lewis Foskett
Lawrence Plant
Hurdles12.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ryan Hannah
Charlie Kettle
Relay =
51.2s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.29m =
18pts
9pts
 David Startin
Ben Windle
Long Jump5.29m =
4.56m =
17pts
10pts
 Jordan Spiezick
Ryan Hannah
Triple Jump9.30m =
10.18m =
8pts
12pts
 Daniel Aspinall
Dan Smailes
Shot8.80m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lawrence Plant
Phil Westgate
Discus31.70m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Byron Wing
Lewis Foskett
Javelin34.28m =
23.27m =
16pts
9pts
 Charlie Kettle
Dom Bale
4 : 220pts : Bushloe High School
100m13.9s =
13.5s =
7pts
9pts
 Dominic Bryan
Kyle Wilson
200m27.7s =
29.8s =
12pts
6pts
 Harrison Panayiotou
Dilraj Singh
400m63.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Michael Thorne
Joe Thompson
800m2m55.3s =
3m13.3s =
4pts
0pts
 Ashley Kirby
Aristos Cooper
1500m5m16.8s =
5m52.9s =
10pts
3pts
 Matthew Horrocks
Kieran Lucas
Hurdles15.1s =
14.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Evan Smith
Remi Davis
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
11pts
12pts
 Kieran Lucas
Michael Thorne
Long Jump4.59m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Evan Smith
Joe Thompson
Triple Jump9.71m =
9.43m =
10pts
9pts
 Dilraj Singh
Remi Davis
Shot7.11m =
8.25m =
6pts
10pts
 Matthew Horrocks
Aristos Cooper
Discus23.50m =
20.39m =
15pts
11pts
 Andrew Bolley
Cameron Favell
Javelin22.72m =
34.85m =
9pts
17pts
 Ashley Kirby
Harrison Panayiotou
LEI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Pingles Leisure Centre, Avenue Road, Nuneaton : 12/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 206pts : Mount Grace High School
100m14.2s =
15.2s =
5pts
0pts
 Phil Kind
Dominic Civil
200m28.1s =
30.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Adrian Craven
Daniel Williams
400m64.3s =
64.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Brandon Brine
Sam Norman
800m2m46.7s =
2m50.0s =
7pts
6pts
 Sam Cooper
James Short
1500m5m24.0s =
5m24.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Aaron May
Chris Crooks
Hurdles13.9s =
14.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Callum Hood
Aaron Smalley
Relay61.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Callum Hood
Sam Norman
Long Jump3.97m =
3.66m =
4pts
2pts
 Luke Hope
Dominic Civil
Triple Jump8.43m =
9.46m =
4pts
9pts
 Phil Kind
Aaron Smalley
Shot8.43m =
6.44m =
10pts
4pts
 Daniel Williams
James Short
Discus18.23m =
26.51m =
9pts
18pts
 Brandon Brine
Stuart Brightmore
Javelin16.82m =
15.88m =
5pts
4pts
 Aaron May
Chris Crooks
6 : 191pts : Brockington College
100m =
14.3s =
0pts
5pts
 Jack Blunt
Calum Bennett
200m30.4s =
28.8s =
5pts
9pts
 Wesley Kirby
Joe Pickering
400m =
69.5s =
0pts
5pts
 Matthew Bonken
Richard Jackson
800m2m25.3s =
2m41.2s =
14pts
9pts
 John Bailey
Brandon Foster-Smith
1500m5m20.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Josh Brown
David Grubsic
Hurdles14.6s =
16.1s =
12pts
4pts
 Jack Kent
Josh Barrington
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Kent
Joe Pickering
Long Jump4.03m =
4.59m =
5pts
10pts
 Jack Blunt
Calum Bennett
Triple Jump9.76m =
9.14m =
10pts
7pts
 John Bailey
Wesley Kirby
Discus26.80m =
26.47m =
18pts
17pts
 Matthew Bonken
Alex Folwell
Javelin27.10m =
21.58m =
12pts
8pts
 Josh Brown
Josh Barrington