LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Pingles Leisure Centre, Avenue Road, Nuneaton : 11/12/09
Junior Boys
1 : 348pts : Loughborough Grammar School
100m13.4s =
14.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Chi Oforka
Max Hancock
200m28.5s =
28.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Sam Hewitt
Clem Stratford
400m66.1s =
63.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Harry Mitchell
Rory Liggins
800m2m48.3s =
2m29.4s =
11pts
17pts
 Tim Mulvaney
Tom Gowdridge
1500m5m08.8s =
5m40.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Will Rawlinson
Sam Moore
Hurdles15.7s =
15.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Danny Murty
James Taylor
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
18pts
12pts
 James Taylor
Tom Gowdridge
Long Jump4.66m =
3.94m =
18pts
11pts
 Clem Stratford
Chi Oforka
Triple Jump10.28m =
8.58m =
20pts
11pts
 Max Hancock
Sam Moore
Shot8.66m =
10.04m =
15pts
19pts
 :
Harry Mitchell
Discus17.23m =
18.51m =
11pts
13pts
 Rory Liggins
Ashley Holland
Javelin34.16m =
12.11m =
27pts
5pts
 Sam Hewitt
Danny Murty
2 : 277pts : Kibworth High School and Community Centre
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Ellis White
:
200m30.4s =
30.5s =
11pts
11pts
 Laurence Joel
Edward Parker
400m61.8s =
67.2s =
20pts
13pts
 James Dixon
:
800m2m41.8s =
2m35.1s =
13pts
15pts
 Daniel Belton
Jack Williams
1500m5m29.4s =
5m22.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Ben Cheikh
Luke Mathers
Hurdles15.0s =
15.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Jarred Acton
Elliot York
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Laurence Joel
Edward Parker
Long Jump3.48m =
3.87m =
6pts
10pts
 Daniel Belton
James Dixon
Triple Jumpdnf =
6.63m =
0pts
0pts
 Samuel Shepherd
Luke Mathers
Shot6.74m =
9.52m =
8pts
18pts
 Ben Cheikh
Oliver Povoas
Discus =
17.75m =
0pts
12pts
 Ellis White
Jack Williams
Javelin21.21m =
26.00m =
14pts
19pts
 Jon Butler
Samuel Castledine
3 : 244pts : Hastings High School
100m14.8s =
14.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Glenn Clarke
Joe Darlington
200m31.7s =
30.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Matt Davies
Daniel Moore
400m72.5s =
72.6s =
7pts
7pts
 Nathan Astill
Alex Beaty
800m2m55.8s =
2m50.5s =
8pts
10pts
 Damon Arnold
Adam Reid
1500m5m14.4s =
5m27.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Matt Causen
Ben Craig
Hurdles16.7s =
15.5s =
6pts
12pts
 Joe Hill
Ian Ogoli
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
12pts
7pts
 Glenn Clarke
Thomas Moore
Long Jump3.21m =
3.85m =
4pts
10pts
 Matt Causen
Joe Hill
Triple Jump7.82m =
7.94m =
7pts
7pts
 Damon Arnold
Nathan Astill
Shot8.04m =
7.04m =
13pts
9pts
 Joe Darlington
Matt Davies
Discus21.78m =
18.81m =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Beaty
Daniel Moore
Javelin21.09m =
21.97m =
14pts
14pts
 Ian Ogoli
Rob Wilkinson
4 : 210pts : Manor High School
100m14.2s =
16.6s =
11pts
0pts
 Corey Washington
Aarandeep Sian
200m31.8s =
31.1s =
8pts
9pts
 Casey Houlihan
Adam Fletcher -Warrington
400m65.2s =
79.0s =
16pts
0pts
 Alex Mankoo
Conrad Bowpitt
800m2m34.6s =
2m52.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Ben Gray
Kieran Lavelle
1500m5m57.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Anish Patel
:
Hurdles15.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Rory Freeman
:
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.05m =
11pts
5pts
 Ben Low
Anish Patel
Long Jump4.13m =
4.56m =
13pts
17pts
 Chester Hanley
Rory Freeman
Shot9.60m =
7.84m =
18pts
12pts
 Luke Hawthorne
Jay Godhania
Discus17.61m =
12.20m =
12pts
6pts
 Casey Houlihan
Conrad Bowpitt
Javelin17.07m =
20.54m =
10pts
13pts
 Adam Fletcher -Warrington
Kieran Lavelle
LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Pingles Leisure Centre, Avenue Road, Nuneaton : 11/12/09
Junior Boys
5 : 206pts : John Ferneley High School
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Jordan Forrester
Oliver Burke
200m32.0s =
29.0s =
7pts
15pts
 Joe Anderson
Jack Hall
400m74.1s =
73.7s =
5pts
6pts
 Harry Brown
Lewis Iron
800m2m39.6s =
2m36.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Ryan Kitt-Geraghty
Tom Rigby
1500m6m20.5s =
6m23.7s =
2pts
2pts
 Joe Sharp
Tom Wing
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.26m =
4.69m =
14pts
18pts
 Jamie Heinzman
Jack Hall
Triple Jump10.09m =
5.43m =
19pts
0pts
 Jordan Forrester
Tom Wing
Shot =
6.76m =
0pts
8pts
 Ryan Kitt-Geraghty
Rhys Jowett
Discus16.07m =
15.20m =
10pts
9pts
 Joe Anderson
Lewis Iron
Javelin28.72m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Jake Robson
Max Toon
6 : 162pts : Shepshed High School
100m15.2s =
15.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Luke Hutchinson
Benedict Unwin
200m31.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ben Matthews
Lloyd Williams
400m75.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Lloyd Stock
Calum Donald
800m2m47.5s =
2m41.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Adam Dugmore
Zachary Macdonald
1500m5m32.7s =
5m57.4s =
10pts
6pts
 Charlie Stevenson
Sam Lister
Hurdles16.4s =
18.6s =
7pts
0pts
 Lewis Blythe
Aidan Law
Relay67.2s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.60m =
3.74m =
8pts
9pts
 Lewis Blythe
Luke Hutchinson
Triple Jump8.15m =
8.01m =
9pts
8pts
 Charlie Stevenson
Zachary Macdonald
Shot6.03m =
6.02m =
6pts
6pts
 Benedict Unwin
Calum Donald
Discus19.66m =
13.98m =
14pts
8pts
 Jack Percival
Aidan Law
Javelin19.11m =
17.30m =
12pts
10pts
 Ben Matthews
Royston Vann