LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Pingles Leisure Centre, Avenue Road, Nuneaton : 11/12/09
Inter Girls
1 : 187pts : Our Lady's Convent School
100m15.5s =
16.0s =
6pts
4pts
 Alexandra Reynolds
Florence Davies
200m32.7s =
32.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Charlotte Mathews
Charlotte Simes
800m3m17.2s =
3m28.6s =
4pts
0pts
 Laura Bostock
Kim Nurcombe
1500m8m12.3s =
8m12.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Laura Jackson
Rebekah Crawshaw
Hurdles16.4s =
15.7s =
10pts
12pts
 Emma Brock
Alice Knight
Relay58.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
12pts
10pts
 Rebekah Crawshaw
Emma Brock
Long Jump3.96m =
3.33m =
13pts
6pts
 Kim Nurcombe
Emma Russell
Shot6.90m =
6.93m =
13pts
13pts
 Florence Davies
Alexandra Reynolds
Discus13.63m =
16.50m =
7pts
11pts
 Tillie Murphy
Laura Jackson
Javelin16.92m =
32.13m =
10pts
27pts
 Alice Knight
Laura Bostock
2 : 167pts : Kibworth High School and Community Centre
100m15.4s =
15.9s =
7pts
4pts
 Emma Carter
Charlotte Hutton
200m33.1s =
33.4s =
5pts
4pts
 Merryn Lynes
Alex Sloan
800m3m12.9s =
3m05.4s =
5pts
8pts
 Beth Craven
Amy Skinner
1500m6m50.5s =
7m32.0s =
3pts
0pts
 Chloe Love
Hannah Moxon
Hurdles18.5s =
16.9s =
3pts
8pts
 Anjali Payne
Evie Kelly
Relay59.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
17pts
16pts
 Lucy Taylor
Charlotte Hutton
Long Jump3.96m =
3.05m =
13pts
4pts
 Emma Grantham
Anjali Payne
Shot6.49m =
5.75m =
10pts
7pts
 Beth Craven
Evie Kelly
Discus15.10m =
16.20m =
9pts
11pts
 Amy Skinner
Hannah Moxon
Javelin15.61m =
16.65m =
8pts
10pts
 Chloe Love
Merryn Lynes
3 : 147pts : Shepshed High School
100m14.5s =
15.5s =
11pts
6pts
 Charlotte Cook
Emma Revell
200m32.8s =
35.7s =
5pts
0pts
 Rebecca Farnsworth
Jessica Garrity
800m2m47.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kate Noseley
Sophie Wilson
1500m6m13.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Abbie Mc Arthur
Alice Brailsford
Hurdles16.3s =
17.6s =
10pts
6pts
 Elizabeth Clarke
Ashleigh Penman
Relay63.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Rebecca Farnsworth
Jessica Garrity
Long Jump3.31m =
3.71m =
6pts
10pts
 Abbie Mc Arthur
Emma Revell
Shot7.30m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Elizabeth Clarke
Sophie Wilson
Discus17.27m =
18.94m =
12pts
14pts
 Charlotte Cook
Kate Noseley
Javelin13.07m =
13.30m =
5pts
5pts
 Chelsey Tolley
Nicola Walker
4 : 133pts : John Ferneley High School
100m15.0s =
16.1s =
9pts
3pts
 Alice Newton
Charlotte Lovegrove
800m2m14.6s =
=
30pts
0pts
 Charlotte Marsh
Alex Van Doorn
1500m5m55.8s =
6m14.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Lottie Jones
Lizzie Golland
Relay58.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.04m =
3.97m =
13pts
13pts
 Charlie Proudman
Lottie Jones
Shot5.25m =
5.37m =
5pts
5pts
 Sydney Davies
Lizzie Golland
Discus13.90m =
10.86m =
7pts
3pts
 Charity Palmer
Fiona Donnachie
Javelin15.43m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Jess Mabbott
Alex Van Doorn
LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Pingles Leisure Centre, Avenue Road, Nuneaton : 11/12/09
Inter Girls
5 : 122pts : Lutterworth Grammar School
100m15.8s =
15.3s =
5pts
7pts
 Cathleen Gamble
Ashleigh Stewart
200m33.2s =
36.7s =
4pts
0pts
 Charlotte Knight
Lauren Malcolm
800m3m40.3s =
3m25.2s =
0pts
1pts
 Susie Watson
Georgina James
1500m7m21.7s =
5m38.4s =
0pts
15pts
 Sarah Thomas
Amiee Taylor
Hurdles20.5s =
17.5s =
0pts
6pts
 Hayley Gibson
Fiona Jones-Gerrard
Relay67.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
12pts
13pts
 Cathleen Gamble
Georgina James
Long Jump2.93m =
3.05m =
2pts
4pts
 Sarah Jesson
Fiona Jones-Gerrard
Shot5.42m =
7.72m =
6pts
17pts
 Lucy Hayto
Susie Watson
Discus14.20m =
16.00m =
8pts
10pts
 Hayley Gibson
Amiee Taylor
Javelin11.88m =
13.46m =
3pts
5pts
 Charlotte Knight
Sarah Thomas
6 : 113pts : Hastings High School
100m15.9s =
15.7s =
4pts
5pts
 Channel Darker
Grace Lavender
200m =
35.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Hannah Food
Hannah Tidy
800m2m53.0s =
3m04.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Bethan Elliot
Charlotte Warren
1500m6m34.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Oceana Faria
Emily Orton
Hurdles18.5s =
21.0s =
3pts
0pts
 Louise Berrie
Sam Doran
Relay65.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
11pts
11pts
 Channel Darker
Hannah Tidy
Long Jump =
3.78m =
0pts
11pts
 Emily Orton
Charlotte Warren
Shot5.03m =
6.12m =
4pts
9pts
 Grace Lavender
Harriet Richley
Discus14.80m =
15.43m =
9pts
9pts
 Sam Doran
Jessica Whelen
Javelin12.75m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Louise Berrie
Hannah Food
7 : 109pts : Burleigh Community College
100m16.1s =
16.3s =
3pts
2pts
 Victoria Mudima
Ellie Tack
200m29.3s =
34.4s =
16pts
1pts
 Rebecca Birch Falkner
Lucy Stephens
800m4m05.7s =
3m51.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Kirsty Wood
Kyla Fory
1500mdnf =
7m03.5s =
0pts
1pts
 Georgina Baker
Julia Garcia
Hurdles17.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Rosie Thomas
Jaina Lad
Relay68.8s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
9pts
12pts
 Kyla Fory
Lucy Stephens
Long Jump4.22m =
3.14m =
15pts
4pts
 Rebecca Birch Falkner
Kirsty Wood
Shot6.97m =
3.77m =
13pts
0pts
 Lucy Schofield
Lucy Bestwick
Discus17.55m =
10.30m =
12pts
3pts
 Rosie Thomas
Victoria Mudima
Javelin12.43m =
14.81m =
4pts
7pts
 Jaina Lad
Ellie Tack
8 : 51pts : Manor High School
100m16.4s =
16.4s =
2pts
2pts
 Alysha Vaja
Alisha Kakar
200m31.1s =
45.9s =
10pts
0pts
 Lauren Jones
Harneet Sanga
800m3m16.4s =
3m27.1s =
4pts
0pts
 Jayna Radia
Natasha Mistry
1500m7m36.7s =
7m26.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Rebecca Paton
Olivia Hoyland
Relay65.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alisha Kakar
:
Long Jump3.41m =
2.62m =
7pts
0pts
 Nicole Mace
Serayna Solanki
Shot6.23m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Anna Wood
:
Discus9.34m =
7.34m =
1pts
0pts
 Harneet Sanga
Jayna Radia
Javelin7.51m =
7.50m =
0pts
0pts
 Natasha Mistry
Olivia Hoyland