LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Pingles Leisure Centre, Avenue Road, Nuneaton : 11/12/09
Inter Boys
1 : 318pts : Loughborough Grammar School
100m13.1s =
13.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Jake Wood
Max Turner
200m27.2s =
28.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Chas Platts
Nick Winterton
400m59.8s =
59.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Tom Cole
Carl White
800m2m20.4s =
2m32.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Robbie Sweet
Mike Hsu
1500m4m49.0s =
5m08.8s =
16pts
12pts
 David Ogg
Ben Chang
Hurdles13.1s =
14.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Alex Selwood
Sam Emmitt
Relay =
55.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
10pts
15pts
 Alex Selwood
Geoff Ye
Long Jump4.49m =
4.94m =
9pts
14pts
 Sam Emmitt
Max Turner
Triple Jump9.49m =
9.71m =
9pts
10pts
 Tom Cole
Carl White
Shot9.69m =
9.20m =
14pts
13pts
 Elliot Keen
Jake Wood
Discus28.45m =
19.13m =
19pts
10pts
 Nick Winterton
Robbie Sweet
Javelin32.75m =
15.93m =
15pts
4pts
 Chas Platts
David Ogg
2 : 273pts : Lutterworth Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Jonathan Hughes
Joshua Torode
200m27.1s =
27.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Benjamin Edwards
Joshua Williams
400m67.0s =
58.8s =
8pts
18pts
 Harris Jack
Samuel Slater
800m2m24.8s =
2m32.1s =
15pts
12pts
 James Cox
Patrick Mills
1500m4m44.2s =
4m38.4s =
17pts
18pts
 Jack Hall
Jacob Kench
Hurdles15.3s =
15.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Thomas Cartwright
Robert Wright
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.50m =
8pts
16pts
 James Cox
Robert Wright
Long Jump5.01m =
3.93m =
15pts
4pts
 Jake Woolley
Jacob Kench
Triple Jump8.17m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Jack Hall
Joshua Torode
Shot10.26m =
8.60m =
16pts
11pts
 Thomas Cartwright
George Rayner
Discus20.79m =
25.40m =
12pts
16pts
 Harris Jack
Joshua Williams
Javelin17.33m =
13.08m =
5pts
2pts
 Samuel Slater
Patrick Mills
3 : 237pts : Kibworth High School and Community Centre
100m13.3s =
13.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Joshua Raxworthy
Joseph Watson
200m29.4s =
27.2s =
7pts
13pts
 William Ablett
Jonathan Davies
400m61.2s =
71.4s =
15pts
3pts
 Daniel Brady
Jason Dagley
800m2m17.4s =
2m41.3s =
17pts
9pts
 Jonathan Monk
Matthew Richmond
1500m4m53.8s =
5m52.2s =
15pts
3pts
 Stefan Ashman
Dominic-Adam Hearne
Hurdles15.6s =
15.5s =
7pts
7pts
 Samuel Bizley
David Willis
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
12pts
15pts
 Jonathan Monk
Sam Swift
Long Jump4.39m =
3.76m =
8pts
2pts
 Daniel Brady
Macauley Sharp
Triple Jump10.40m =
9.04m =
14pts
7pts
 Jonathan Davies
Matthew Richmond
Shot5.75m =
7.74m =
2pts
8pts
 William Ablett
Joseph Watson
Discus18.18m =
24.30m =
9pts
15pts
 Jason Dagley
Dominic-Adam Hearne
Javelin25.60m =
23.63m =
11pts
9pts
 Stefan Ashman
David Willis
4 : 210pts : Burleigh Community College
100m15.0s =
14.0s =
1pts
6pts
 Tom Curtis
Ashraf Miah
200m30.3s =
27.0s =
5pts
14pts
 Liam Henson
Jonathon Sykes
400m73.9s =
59.3s =
1pts
17pts
 Priyesh Chauhan
Cameron Makepeace
800m2m24.1s =
2m51.8s =
15pts
6pts
 Liam Doyle
Connor Greaves
1500m5m43.4s =
5m04.5s =
5pts
13pts
 Will Kirk
Jamie Thornton
Hurdles14.5s =
16.6s =
12pts
2pts
 Suraj Das
Brett Swift
Relay64.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
12pts
14pts
 Liam Doyle
Brett Swift
Long Jump4.53m =
4.17m =
10pts
6pts
 Liam Henson
Suraj Das
Triple Jumpnr =
10.32m =
0pts
13pts
 Priyesh Chauhan
Jonathon Sykes
Shot9.04m =
8.22m =
12pts
10pts
 Noor Uddin Subhan
Ashraf Miah
Discus26.40m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Oliver Page
Tom Curtis
Javelin19.13m =
29.36m =
6pts
13pts
 Connor Greaves
Cameron Makepeace
LEI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Pingles Leisure Centre, Avenue Road, Nuneaton : 11/12/09
Inter Boys
5 : 200pts : Hastings High School
100m13.8s =
13.7s =
7pts
8pts
 Callum Clarke
Jake Staniforth
200m28.1s =
28.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Kyle France
Luke Kingsley-Smith
400m74.6s =
58.8s =
0pts
18pts
 Ryan Boulton
Cameron Connolly
800m2m17.3s =
2m35.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Luke Harkness
Adam Zia
1500m5m49.9s =
5m30.1s =
4pts
7pts
 Ewan McMurran
Harry Robinsons
Hurdles15.9s =
16.9s =
5pts
0pts
 Jess Adcock
Luke Summers
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
10pts
9pts
 Jess Adcock
Callum Clarke
Long Jump3.76m =
3.69m =
2pts
2pts
 Ewan McMurran
Luke Summers
Triple Jump7.99m =
10.36m =
2pts
13pts
 Ryan Boulton
Jake Staniforth
Shot8.54m =
8.77m =
11pts
11pts
 Tom Morgan
Mitchell Wragg
Discus14.16m =
19.25m =
5pts
10pts
 Cameron Connolly
Luke Harkness
Javelin25.20m =
19.75m =
10pts
7pts
 Kyle France
Luke Kingsley-Smith
6 : 171pts : Shepshed High School
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Richard Evans
Daniel Nassau
200m29.4s =
30.1s =
7pts
6pts
 Lewis Foster
Connor Watkin
400m72.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Lloyd Tapper
Naytrone Piggot
800m2m41.5s =
3m03.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Luke Dugmore
Thomas Parker
1500m5m03.3s =
5m19.8s =
13pts
10pts
 River Hardy
Ryan Thacker
Hurdles16.6s =
15.8s =
2pts
6pts
 Christian Booth
Jack Hook
Relay62.9s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
10pts
11pts
 River Hardy
Ryan Thacker
Long Jump4.15m =
3.96m =
6pts
4pts
 Luke Dugmore
Jack Hook
Triple Jump9.35m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Lewis Foster
Lloyd Tapper
Shot6.69m =
7.71m =
4pts
8pts
 Connor Watkin
Daniel Nassau
Discus17.93m =
19.53m =
9pts
11pts
 Gregory Cornes
Thomas Parker
Javelin24.35m =
35.53m =
10pts
17pts
 Richard Evans
Andrew Fettes
7 : 151pts : Manor High School
100m13.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ryan Haines
Henry Crook
200m28.8s =
31.1s =
9pts
3pts
 Alex Robertson
Minesh Shah
400m63.1s =
70.2s =
12pts
4pts
 Devan Thakrar
Rajan Panacer
800m2m29.5s =
2m35.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Hershil Kambhaita
Navdeesh Rajput
1500m5m28.2s =
5m48.7s =
8pts
4pts
 David South
Dev Parekh
Hurdles15.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Connor Norman
:
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.56m =
=
1pts
0pts
 David South
Henry Crook
Triple Jump9.19m =
8.59m =
7pts
4pts
 Hiren Patel
Navdeesh Rajput
Shot7.99m =
7.87m =
9pts
8pts
 Ben Tobin
Minesh Shah
Discus22.32m =
23.37m =
13pts
14pts
 Salman Sattar
Rajan Panacer
Javelin14.33m =
14.35m =
3pts
3pts
 Dev Parekh
Connor Norman
8 : 138pts : John Ferneley High School
100m13.3s =
13.8s =
10pts
7pts
 Lewis Wardle
Shane Curtis
200m32.7s =
33.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Curtis Cotterill
Tom Czuchaj
400m69.4s =
73.8s =
5pts
1pts
 Jake Lomas
Macauley Irish
800m2m33.5s =
2m33.8s =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Bendle
Jack Dolby
1500m5m37.3s =
5m49.8s =
6pts
4pts
 Joe Pope
Connor Turbayne
Relay58.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.70m =
4.10m =
12pts
6pts
 Lewis Wardle
Michael Welsh
Shot8.50m =
9.41m =
11pts
14pts
 Curtis Cotterill
Shane Curtis
Discus24.31m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack Brown
Tom Czuchaj
Javelin26.84m =
17.85m =
11pts
5pts
 Kieron Browne
Graham Rose