LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Lancaster : 11/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 373pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School
100m12.8s =
14.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Alistair Fairhurst
Sam Williamson
200m25.9s =
35.2s =
23pts
0pts
 Umar Falalu
Harry Houghton
400m62.6s =
68.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Manni Obale
Josh Ansell
800m2m28.7s =
2m29.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Rob Helme
Joe Bywater
1500m5m16.1s =
5m41.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Jamie Braithwaite
Mark Rees
Hurdles15.0s =
14.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Tim Hendry
Freddy Carter
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Harry Houghton
Josh Ansell
Long Jump4.92m =
4.66m =
21pts
18pts
 Alistair Fairhurst
Freddy Carter
Triple Jump9.20m =
9.15m =
15pts
14pts
 Manni Obale
Joe Bywater
Shot8.63m =
8.84m =
15pts
15pts
 Rob Helme
Elliott Fisher
Discus24.70m =
21.33m =
19pts
15pts
 Umar Falalu
Sam Williamson
Javelin24.86m =
18.30m =
17pts
11pts
 Dan Allen
Jamie Braithwaite
2 : 366pts : Morecambe High School
100m14.2s =
13.4s =
11pts
16pts
 Adam Thorneycroft
Aaron Mayers
200m28.3s =
26.1s =
16pts
22pts
 Kieran Cross-Heaton
Louie Perruzza
400m67.4s =
67.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Dan Flynn
Cameron Kay
800m2m44.7s =
2m43.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Oliver Johnstone
Luke Bell
1500m5m22.5s =
5m14.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Reece Macmillan
Steven Houston
Hurdles14.4s =
16.4s =
17pts
7pts
 Rees Williams
Jack Lawton
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
15pts
20pts
 Oliver Johnstone
Steven Houston
Long Jump4.38m =
4.28m =
15pts
14pts
 Adam Thorneycroft
Louie Perruzza
Triple Jump8.20m =
8.90m =
9pts
13pts
 Rees Williams
Cameron Kay
Shot9.21m =
9.09m =
17pts
16pts
 Dan Flynn
Luke Bell
Discus19.10m =
21.95m =
13pts
16pts
 Kieran Cross-Heaton
Aaron Mayers
Javelin29.57m =
25.95m =
22pts
18pts
 Alex Hodgson
Matthew Trotter
3 : 313pts : Saint Aidan's C of E Technology College
100m11.8s =
14.8s =
32pts
8pts
 Ryan Simpson
Kristian Holden
200m28.1s =
30.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Oliver Murray
Mark Jones
400m61.1s =
81.5s =
21pts
0pts
 Jonathan Jones
Jake Woodhouse
800m2m28.0s =
3m04.8s =
18pts
5pts
 Daniel Faill
Lewis Copeland
1500m5m19.7s =
5m47.3s =
14pts
7pts
 Thomas Shepherd
Harley Singleton
Hurdles16.5s =
15.7s =
7pts
11pts
 Connor McCreedy
Daniel Roskell
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Daniel Faill
Connor McCreedy
Long Jump2.89m =
3.91m =
1pts
11pts
 Mark Jones
Lewis Copeland
Triple Jump8.95m =
8.30m =
13pts
10pts
 Thomas Shepherd
Kristian Holden
Shot11.78m =
8.09m =
25pts
13pts
 Ryan Simpson
Thomas Burrow-Smith
Discus19.67m =
21.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Oliver Murray
Jake Woodhouse
Javelin18.40m =
16.40m =
11pts
9pts
 John Singleton-Hardy
Daniel Roskell
4 : 246pts : Ripley St Thomas C of E High School
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Adam Fish
Robert Foulds
200m31.0s =
28.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Jacob Robertson
Hannes Read
400m83.1s =
70.6s =
0pts
9pts
 Joe Ruscillo
John Fishwick
800m2m44.4s =
2m56.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Ted Mossop
Stephen Armstrong
1500m5m36.4s =
6m25.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Jack Sharples
Michael Lynn
Hurdles14.4s =
16.6s =
17pts
7pts
 Andrew Lee
Stephen Blackshaw
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Stephen Blackshaw
Jacob Robertson
Long Jump3.49m =
3.75m =
6pts
9pts
 Francesco D'Antonio
Ted Mossop
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.95m =
17pts
13pts
 Hannes Read
Andrew Lee
Shot5.61m =
9.27m =
5pts
17pts
 Robert Foulds
John Fishwick
Discus20.40m =
16.04m =
14pts
10pts
 Adam Fish
Joe Ruscillo
Javelin19.34m =
16.40m =
12pts
9pts
 Josh Tocknell
Jack Sharples
LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Lancaster : 11/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 220pts : Heysham High School Sports College
100m12.7s =
14.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Kyle Lewis
Jordan Metcalfe
200m31.6s =
32.5s =
8pts
6pts
 Harry Mak
Daniel Whittingham
400m71.0s =
74.5s =
9pts
5pts
 Jamie Lewis
John Ward
800m2m37.5s =
2m46.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Connor Ogden
Liam Anderton
1500m6m11.4s =
6m18.3s =
4pts
3pts
 Will Kitchen
David Zuleski
Hurdles17.7s =
17.1s =
3pts
5pts
 Tom Hegarty
Zach Searle
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
18pts
10pts
 Kyle Lewis
David Zuleski
Long Jump4.11m =
3.89m =
13pts
10pts
 Connor McCoy
Ben Norcross
Triple Jump7.75m =
6.75m =
6pts
0pts
 Harry Mak
John Ward
Shot7.52m =
5.17m =
11pts
3pts
 Connor Ogden
Daniel Whittingham
Discus24.23m =
10.40m =
18pts
3pts
 Jamie Lewis
Jordan Metcalfe
Javelin11.15m =
21.08m =
4pts
14pts
 Will Kitchen
Zach Searle
6 : 194pts : Carnforth High School
100m16.5s =
14.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Peter Taylor
Sean Rogerson
200m34.1s =
27.3s =
2pts
19pts
 Alistair Costello
Callum Melville
400m68.5s =
73.7s =
12pts
6pts
 Robbie Wells
Michael Shepherd
800m2m47.1s =
2m39.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Thomas Bingley
Jake Squirrell
1500m4m56.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Harry Modley
Arron Stephenson-Hoyle
High Jump1.35m =
1.11m =
15pts
7pts
 Robbie Wells
Michael Shepherd
Long Jump3.89m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Thomas Bingley
Sean Rogerson
Triple Jump8.70m =
6.50m =
12pts
0pts
 Harry Modley
Ben Simpson
Shot9.64m =
7.87m =
18pts
12pts
 Peter Taylor
Liam Topham
Discus18.15m =
11.42m =
12pts
5pts
 Jake Squirrell
Callum Melville
Javelin16.42m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
Arron Stephenson-Hoyle
7 : 42pts : Skerton Community High School
100m14.8s =
14.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Connor Wallis
Jamie Errington
200m34.7s =
35.4s =
0pts
0pts
 John Alan Peart
Liam McFarlane
400m =
78.1s =
0pts
1pts
 :
Peter Hale
800m3m21.6s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Zach Howe
:
Relay67.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
Long Jump2.73m =
3.19m =
0pts
3pts
 Peter Hale
Andrew Young
Triple Jump6.70m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jake Young
:
Shot5.00m =
4.40m =
3pts
2pts
 Jamie Errington
Zach Howe
Discus14.18m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jack Bewsher
:
Javelin12.34m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Liam McFarlane
: