KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Kent : 1st Round : Tonbridge AC Track : 13/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 320pts : Tonbridge Grammar School
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
24pts
20pts
 Madeleine Scaife
Sophie Lesseps
200m31.1s =
29.6s =
14pts
19pts
 Katherine Penney
Megan Hawes
800m3m00.0s =
2m35.0s =
15pts
23pts
 Katherine Lobley
Kate Humphrey
1500m5m58.0s =
6m13.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Blanca Woodman
Angharad Ganguli
Hurdles13.7s =
13.6s =
20pts
21pts
 Alice Merritt
Rhianna McCarthy
Relay =
66.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.24m =
20pts
15pts
 Rhianna McCarthy
Alice Merritt
Long Jump3.93m =
3.40m =
14pts
9pts
 Madeleine Scaife
Megan Hawes
Shot6.47m =
5.21m =
13pts
9pts
 Sophie Lesseps
Kate Humphrey
Discus14.36m =
11.56m =
12pts
8pts
 Abigail Hughes
Angharad Ganguli
Javelin18.70m =
13.00m =
18pts
10pts
 Eleanor Smith
Blanca Woodman
2 : 295pts : Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School
100m13.1s =
15.4s =
28pts
10pts
 Rose Hairs
Harriet Montgomery
200m =
32.7s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Elisabeth Harding
800m2m39.0s =
2m47.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Charlotte Cohen
Antonia Murray
1500m5m17.0s =
5m50.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Alice Wood
Jemima Sneddon
Hurdles14.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Iona McCaul
:
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.24m =
15pts
15pts
 Antonia Murray
Alice Wood
Long Jump3.73m =
3.45m =
12pts
10pts
 Charlotte Cohen
Iona McCaul
Shot7.81m =
6.55m =
20pts
13pts
 Harriet Montgomery
Rosie Stafford
Discus15.63m =
12.60m =
14pts
10pts
 Beth Freeman
Gabrielle Morris
Javelin21.10m =
12.95m =
21pts
10pts
 Sophia Wilson
Jemima Sneddon
3 : 177pts : Hillview School for Girls
100m14.2s =
15.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Alice Poore
Sophie McDonald
200m32.3s =
32.5s =
10pts
10pts
 Ellie Brett
Heather Ebsworth
800m3m07.0s =
2m52.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Kate Hair
Maggie Scriven
Hurdles20.7s =
19.0s =
0pts
1pts
 Gemma Clifford
Ellen Lewis
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.09m =
1.06m =
10pts
9pts
 Ellen Lewis
Gemma Clifford
Long Jump3.15m =
3.43m =
7pts
9pts
 Amberlea Cunliffe-Jones
Kate Hair
Shot6.49m =
6.54m =
13pts
13pts
 Esther Theobald
Sophie McDonald
Discus14.52m =
10.60m =
12pts
7pts
 Beth Simpson
Heather Ebsworth
Javelin11.80m =
5.90m =
8pts
0pts
 Ellie Brett
Alex Reed
4 : 169pts : Walthamstow Hall
100m14.4s =
14.1s =
15pts
18pts
 Olivia Emmett
Ellie Thomas
200m30.6s =
30.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Emily Labrum
Melissa Sanger
800m =
3m18.0s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Madeleine Oldfield
1500m6m55.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Francesca Bowden-Graves
Emma Vickery
Hurdles17.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Kate Dow
:
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.24m =
13pts
15pts
 Elizabeth Fitzpatrick
India Crawley
Long Jump3.58m =
3.41m =
11pts
9pts
 Melissa Sanger
Francesca Bowden-Graves
Shot7.93m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Emma Vickery
: