HRW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Nunnery wood High School Spetchley Road Worcester : 12/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 378pts : Bromsgrove Preparatory School
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Westleigh Rush
Richard Allen
200m27.6s =
28.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Patrick Prasertsri
Adam Manku
400m65.6s =
68.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Lewis Turner
Ben Harmer
800m2m28.0s =
2m29.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Alex Moore
James Simpson-Stern
1500m5m13.0s =
5m19.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Leather
Jamie Ross
Hurdles14.7s =
15.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Jacob Jayaratnasingam
Kit Thornton
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Thorpe
Alex Moore
Long Jump4.69m =
3.82m =
18pts
10pts
 :
Kit Thornton
Triple Jump9.38m =
9.90m =
15pts
18pts
 Patrick Prasertsri
Jacob Jayaratnasingam
Shot8.34m =
8.22m =
14pts
13pts
 James Simpson-Stern
Westleigh Rush
Discus24.50m =
19.30m =
19pts
13pts
 Lewis Turner
Adam Manku
Javelin23.20m =
23.57m =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Harmer
Zachary Morris
2 : 333pts : RGS Worcester & The Alice Ottley School
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Scott Howell
George Morgan
200m26.2s =
28.5s =
22pts
16pts
 Joel Power
Josh Feek
400m68.0s =
70.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Tromans
Daniel Barnes
800m2m53.0s =
2m30.0s =
9pts
17pts
 Harry Morgan
Roly Hall-Roberts
1500m5m11.0s =
5m31.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Louis Kilgour
Adam Hawkesworth
Hurdles15.6s =
14.1s =
11pts
19pts
 George O'Neill
Jonathan Hughes
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.41m =
10pts
17pts
 Ben O'Sullivan
George Morgan
Long Jump4.41m =
4.19m =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Tromans
Jonathan Hughes
Triple Jump7.90m =
8.77m =
7pts
12pts
 Scott Howell
Roly Hall-Roberts
Shot9.72m =
8.48m =
18pts
14pts
 Josh Feek
Daniel Barnes
Discus25.60m =
19.40m =
20pts
13pts
 Joel Power
Harvey Woolford
Javelin13.85m =
13.05m =
6pts
6pts
 Louis Kilgour
Harry Morgan
3 : 219pts : Nunnery Wood High School
100m14.9s =
14.6s =
7pts
9pts
 Aston Gunter
Jack Pawley
200m30.2s =
28.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Shaun Henley
Ben Goodwin
400m70.9s =
80.1s =
9pts
0pts
 Ben Gailey
James Wood
800m2m50.0s =
2m59.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Callum Hill
Tom Turner
1500m5m31.0s =
5m09.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Owen Brakspear
Dan Ferrier
Hurdles18.4s =
25.0s =
1pts
0pts
 Aaron Waldron
Ben Goode
Relay65.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Shaun Henley
Owen Brakspear
Long Jump3.66m =
4.33m =
8pts
15pts
 Callum Hill
Aston Gunter
Triple Jump8.60m =
7.51m =
12pts
4pts
 Tom Turner
Dan Ferrier
Shot8.48m =
6.20m =
14pts
7pts
 Ben Goodwin
Jacob Newman
Discus14.80m =
12.70m =
9pts
6pts
 Jake Hicks
James Wood
Javelin24.70m =
14.42m =
17pts
7pts
 Aaron Waldron
Ben Goode
4 : 217pts : Dyson Perrins CofE High School
100m14.6s =
15.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Keiran Fellows
Luke Simpson
200m27.6s =
31.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Sam Edmundson
Laurie Essenhigh
400m72.0s =
66.6s =
7pts
14pts
 Toby Loveridge
Jamie Smith
800m2m55.0s =
2m56.0s =
9pts
8pts
 :
Jude Turner
1500m5m34.0s =
5m18.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Samuel Rathbone
Oliver Harcomb
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.08m =
8pts
6pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.30m =
4.43m =
5pts
16pts
 Adam Lowe
Laurie Essenhigh
Triple Jump8.67m =
8.44m =
12pts
11pts
 Samuel Rathbone
Lloyd Elliott
Shot7.37m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Toby Loveridge
:
Discus16.70m =
20.60m =
11pts
15pts
 Jude Turner
Nathan Boden
Javelin17.30m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Will Sandry
Luke Simpson