HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Hillingdon Athletics Track, Gatting Way, Uxbridge. UB8 1ES : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 408pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m13.2s =
14.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Joshua Pauk
Miguel Perera
200m27.1s =
28.5s =
19pts
16pts
 James Hart
Ollie Kariel
400m62.1s =
64.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Sameer Atwal
Rufus McAllister
800m2m35.4s =
2m35.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Rory Cartmell
Ben Lewry
1500m5m16.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Billy Lee
:
Hurdles12.8s =
14.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Henrik Hadass
Harry Mistry
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sameer Atwal
:
Long Jump4.20m =
4.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Ollie Kariel
Miguel Perera
Triple Jump9.97m =
8.18m =
18pts
9pts
 Joshua Pauk
James Hart
Pole Vault1.90m =
2.00m =
11pts
13pts
 Billy Lee
Ben Lewry
Shot9.31m =
9.37m =
17pts
17pts
 Joe Fraser
Rufus McAllister
Discus30.86m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Henrik Hadass
:
Javelin30.91m =
26.18m =
23pts
19pts
 Harry Mistry
Jordan Waobekazie
Hammer25.97m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jonah Levy
:
2 : 370pts : Queens' School
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Louie Covello
Biyi Adetunji
200m31.0s =
27.4s =
10pts
19pts
 Khalid Bekhtaoui
Jake Amron
400m72.7s =
62.4s =
7pts
19pts
 Michael Lipman
Callum Zangoura
800m2m25.8s =
2m49.6s =
18pts
10pts
 Kumayl Basir
Ben Strange
1500m4m43.5s =
5m11.8s =
23pts
16pts
 Harvey O'Brarat
Joe Prichard
Hurdles12.8s =
15.9s =
25pts
10pts
 Liam Willet
Aaron Cheung
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.05m =
17pts
5pts
 Richard Gibbons
Joe Prichard
Long Jump3.72m =
4.36m =
9pts
15pts
 Kumayl Basir
Biyi Adetunji
Triple Jump9.42m =
8.00m =
16pts
8pts
 Lewis Johnson
Ben Strange
Shot10.49m =
8.24m =
21pts
13pts
 Liam Willet
Jake Amron
Discus19.68m =
15.07m =
14pts
9pts
 Callum Zangoura
Aaron Cheung
Javelin22.82m =
23.74m =
15pts
16pts
 Michael Lipman
Khalid Bekhtaoui
3 : 357pts : St Columba's College
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Luke Sugunro
Daniel Blackwell
200m28.4s =
27.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Sean O'Connor
Alex Cardinali
400m65.3s =
68.0s =
16pts
12pts
 James Lyons
George Bahiri
800m2m35.6s =
2m52.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Liam Fennessy
Mattias Fordham
1500m5m10.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Edward Butler-Caddle
:
Hurdles14.1s =
15.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Rory Smith
Hugo Gregson
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
18pts
12pts
 George Bahiri
Luke Sugunro
Long Jump4.14m =
3.94m =
13pts
11pts
 Thomas Webster
Rory Smith
Triple Jump9.50m =
8.11m =
16pts
9pts
 Edward Butler-Caddle
James Lyons
Pole Vault1.90m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Hugo Gregson
:
Shot8.41m =
9.42m =
14pts
17pts
 Daniel Blackwell
Alex Cardinali
Discus24.34m =
24.68m =
18pts
19pts
 Marcus Sherlock
Jack Rankin
Javelin28.89m =
14.88m =
21pts
7pts
 Sean O'Connor
Mattias Fordham
4 : 338pts : Nicholas Breakspear Roman Catholic School
100m13.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Connor Timms
Bill Murray-Bruce
200m26.5s =
29.2s =
21pts
14pts
 John Aguila
Edison Poon
400m64.1s =
66.7s =
17pts
14pts
 David Caulfield
Khamadi Ifediora
800m2m32.5s =
2m34.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Adriano Gil
Ben Morter
1500m5m15.6s =
5m16.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Tom Connolly
Luke Jones
Hurdles14.7s =
15.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Liam Gallagher
Sam Heard
Relay =
55.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Sam Heard
Ben Morter
Long Jump4.89m =
3.40m =
20pts
6pts
 Connor Timms
Tom Connolly
Triple Jump8.46m =
9.33m =
11pts
15pts
 Liam Gallagher
John Aguila
Shot8.75m =
7.56m =
15pts
11pts
 Ben Peppe
Luke Jones
Discus27.60m =
13.38m =
22pts
7pts
 Khamadi Ifediora
David Caulfield
Javelin23.57m =
13.59m =
16pts
6pts
 Adriano Gil
Arthur Pires
HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Hillingdon Athletics Track, Gatting Way, Uxbridge. UB8 1ES : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 317pts : St Albans School
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Ben Rose
Drew Daniels Smith
200m27.5s =
27.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Jason Philip
Luke Bevis
400m66.2s =
70.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Nick Stride
Rory Barlow
800m2m42.4s =
3m00.2s =
13pts
7pts
 Maxwell Andrew
Patrick Seemark
1500m5m00.9s =
6m41.4s =
18pts
0pts
 Mark Pearce
Euan McGonagal
Hurdles13.5s =
14.4s =
22pts
17pts
 George Rose
Joe Zacaroli
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Luke Bevis
Drew Daniels Smith
Long Jump4.33m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Nick Stride
:
Triple Jump7.74m =
7.46m =
6pts
3pts
 Euan McGonagal
Maxwell Andrew
Pole Vault1.80m =
=
9pts
0pts
 William Barnes
:
Shot9.10m =
5.34m =
16pts
4pts
 Rory Barlow
Joseph Sayers
Discus22.96m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ben Rose
:
Javelin24.79m =
19.56m =
17pts
12pts
 Joe Zacaroli
Patrick Seemark
6 : 296pts : Beaumont School
100m14.3s =
13.0s =
10pts
20pts
 Daniel Meakin
Aaron Exley
200m33.8s =
30.3s =
3pts
11pts
 Oscar Brando Holahan
William Curtis
400m70.4s =
60.3s =
9pts
22pts
 Callum Peet
Josh Berry
800m2m41.5s =
2m56.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Jack Gage
Jamie Turnbull
1500m5m23.4s =
5m00.7s =
13pts
18pts
 Aaron Gwyfer
Josh Clifford
Hurdles1m00.0s =
15.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Joe Baxter
Robert Ward
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Joe Baxter
Josh Berry
Long Jump4.52m =
3.75m =
17pts
9pts
 Daniel Meakin
Robert Ward
Triple Jump7.81m =
8.02m =
7pts
8pts
 Aaron Gwyfer
Aaron Exley
Shot9.51m =
9.69m =
18pts
18pts
 Oscar Brando Holahan
Joseph Yussuff
Discus21.73m =
20.58m =
16pts
15pts
 Callum Peet
William Curtis
Javelin16.67m =
11.13m =
9pts
4pts
 Joe Sibley
Jamie Turnbull