HAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Hampshire : 1st Round : Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 330pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School
100m14.8s =
15.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Yumi Stow
Jess Kissane
200m29.1s =
31.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Lucy Sullivan
Graihagh Guille
800m2m30.9s =
2m54.8s =
24pts
16pts
 Sophie Brigg
Annie Materna
1500m5m13.7s =
6m26.1s =
23pts
11pts
 Emily Jenkinson
Phoebe Shepherd
Hurdles15.1s =
18.0s =
14pts
4pts
 Katie Paxman
Tamara Manuel
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Emily Jenkinson
Annie Materna
Long Jump3.52m =
4.06m =
10pts
16pts
 Yumi Stow
Lucy Sullivan
Shot7.96m =
6.49m =
20pts
13pts
 Hattie Gould
Tamara Manuel
Discus16.98m =
18.82m =
15pts
18pts
 Katie Paxman
Jess Kissane
Javelin24.66m =
16.30m =
25pts
14pts
 Emily Gunn
Phoebe Shepherd
2 : 240pts : The Mountbatten School
100m15.7s =
15.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Lydia Trimble
Cleo Feltham
200m29.6s =
30.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Bushra Hall
Stephanie Bottell
800m3m09.3s =
3m00.4s =
11pts
14pts
 Abigail Bayes
Laura Rafferty
1500m5m52.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Frances Arnott
Anna Brown
Hurdles13.5s =
17.1s =
21pts
7pts
 Victoria Mould
Alice Jordan
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Emily Spotiswood
Bushra Hall
Long Jump4.52m =
3.93m =
24pts
14pts
 Victoria Mould
Stephanie Bottell
Shot5.84m =
4.51m =
11pts
7pts
 Rebecca Saunders
Abigail Bayes
Discus =
9.80m =
0pts
6pts
 Alice Jordan
Frances Arnott
Javelin10.20m =
12.92m =
6pts
10pts
 Lydia Trimble
Anna Brown
3 : 171pts : Oaklands Catholic School
100m15.9s =
15.1s =
7pts
11pts
 Beth Smith
Ella Knight
200m35.6s =
37.7s =
3pts
0pts
 Grace Baggott
Londwa Dlamini
800m3m12.8s =
3m16.2s =
10pts
9pts
 Hannah Dowdell
Danielle Clarke
1500m5m41.1s =
6m23.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Kerrie Dowdell
Holly O'Shea
Hurdles17.6s =
18.3s =
5pts
3pts
 Imogen Wade Palmer
Nancy Templer
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.11m =
10pts
11pts
 Grace Baggott
Hannah Dowdell
Long Jump3.97m =
2.85m =
15pts
4pts
 Ella Knight
Londwa Dlamini
Shot5.44m =
5.76m =
10pts
11pts
 Iesha Mitchell
Adeola Olajide
Discus14.60m =
12.75m =
12pts
10pts
 Holly O'Shea
Danielle Clarke
Javelin9.69m =
8.62m =
5pts
4pts
 Imogen Wade Palmer
Kerrie Dowdell
4 : 121pts : The Gregg School
100m16.8s =
16.7s =
3pts
3pts
 Jacqueline Fagelman
:
200m36.4s =
34.6s =
2pts
5pts
 Christabel Slot
Claire Humby
800m2m47.5s =
3m18.5s =
19pts
8pts
 Jessica Low
Katie Clark
1500m6m17.4s =
6m18.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Fiona Cole
Katie Creighton
Hurdles17.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Georgia Parker
Lucy Armstrong
Relay70.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Ellie Turl
Elisa Ralls
Long Jump3.32m =
3.08m =
8pts
6pts
 Georgia Parker
Claire Humby
Shot3.20m =
4.49m =
2pts
6pts
 Christabel Slot
Jessica Low
Discus11.49m =
13.08m =
8pts
10pts
 Ashleigh Bevis
Jacqueline Fagelman
Javelin12.59m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lucy Armstrong
: