HAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Hampshire : 1st Round : Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth : 12/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 307pts : Upper Shirley High School
100m13.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Nicky Winter
Jason Amartey
200m30.8s =
27.6s =
10pts
18pts
 Mohammed Darwish
Marlon Mason
400m61.5s =
67.4s =
20pts
13pts
 Nawrus Ayazi
Devonne McClure
800m3m14.9s =
2m28.8s =
3pts
17pts
 Ali Daad
Joe Keane
1500m5m58.2s =
5m39.5s =
5pts
9pts
 Ali Mohammed
Jake Carder
Hurdles14.8s =
16.6s =
15pts
7pts
 Will Moore
Lewis Marsh
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Sean Jenkins
Lewis Marsh
Long Jump4.46m =
4.59m =
16pts
17pts
 Ali Daad
Mohammed Darwish
Triple Jump9.51m =
8.09m =
16pts
8pts
 Nawrus Ayazi
Jason Amartey
Shot9.76m =
7.69m =
18pts
11pts
 Joe Keane
Ali Mohammed
Discus24.17m =
17.22m =
18pts
11pts
 Devonne McClure
Will Moore
Javelin21.84m =
14.04m =
14pts
7pts
 Jordan Bampton
Marlon Mason
2 : 260pts : The Mountbatten School
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Richard Bekoe
Matt Standing
200m30.9s =
29.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Rory Barber
Jack Blythe
400m72.2s =
74.2s =
7pts
5pts
 Toby Chester
Ryan Bain
800m2m34.7s =
2m42.7s =
15pts
13pts
 James Sampson
Reuben Vulliamy
1500m6m11.1s =
5m53.1s =
4pts
6pts
 Charlie Sweetman
Sam Wolstencroft
Hurdles15.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Chris Bright
:
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Chris Bright
Toby Chester
Long Jump4.27m =
3.63m =
14pts
8pts
 Richard Bekoe
Reuben Vulliamy
Triple Jump8.50m =
8.62m =
11pts
12pts
 Rory Barber
Matt Standing
Shot6.84m =
7.45m =
9pts
11pts
 Josh Graham
Ryan Bain
Discus16.04m =
13.60m =
10pts
7pts
 Scott Low
Ivan Mabb
Javelin24.70m =
21.41m =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Blythe
James Sampson
3 : 256pts : Oaklands Catholic School
100m13.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Tushar Rajan
James Wise
200m26.9s =
29.5s =
20pts
13pts
 James Wilkes
Ellis Rudder
400m76.9s =
79.3s =
2pts
0pts
 Leland Archer
Tom Harrison
800m2m31.7s =
2m52.2s =
16pts
9pts
 Conor Lyster
Charlie Searle
1500m5m23.7s =
5m18.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Matt Smith
Will Downham
Hurdles16.1s =
18.5s =
9pts
0pts
 Eddie Lewis
Jotham Chueng
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.02m =
15pts
4pts
 Tushar Rajan
James Jenkinson
Long Jump4.32m =
3.82m =
15pts
10pts
 James Wilkes
James Wise
Triple Jump7.85m =
8.01m =
7pts
8pts
 Leland Archer
Tom Harrison
Shot8.65m =
9.44m =
15pts
17pts
 Sam Stainton
Ellis Rudder
Discus14.58m =
11.96m =
9pts
5pts
 Charlie Searle
Conor Lyster
Javelin21.98m =
18.68m =
14pts
11pts
 Eddie Lewis
Jotham Chueng
4 : 139pts : The Gregg School
100m14.8s =
15.9s =
8pts
2pts
 Hunza Harmad
Cullum Regan
200m31.6s =
30.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Samuel Bass-Cooper
Max McLellan
400m77.3s =
77.8s =
2pts
1pts
 Harry Brookwell
Andrew Fellows
1500m6m03.9s =
6m01.4s =
5pts
5pts
 Stephen Kettringham
Cullan Barrett
Relay65.5s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Samuel Bass-Cooper
Scott Munro
Long Jump3.80m =
3.61m =
10pts
8pts
 Stephen Kettringham
Ross Edmonds
Triple Jump7.79m =
8.04m =
6pts
8pts
 Harry Brookwell
Joe D'Souza
Shot7.79m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Andrew Fellows
Max McLellan
Discus =
18.34m =
0pts
12pts
 Cullum Regan
Kassem Saleh
Javelin14.57m =
20.20m =
7pts
13pts
 John McDonald
Charlton Brown