ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2009

Round 1 : Essex Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1432The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2317Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
3246The King Edmund School, Rochford
4245The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
5219Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1472Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2382Chalvedon School, Basildon
3366Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
4342New Hall School, Chelmsford
5315Moulsham School, Chelmsford
6292Seven Kings High School, Ilford
7211St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
8112King's Wood School, Romford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1383Brentwood School, Brentwood
2348William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
3341Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
4290Rush Croft School, London
5283Shenfield High School, Brentwood
6280The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1374Mayflower High School, Billericay
2371Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
3318Hylands School, Chelmsford
4303The Honywood Community School, Colchester
5292Hall Mead School, Upminster
6280Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
7179The James Hornsby High School, Basildon
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1431The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2395The Campion School, Hornchurch
3370Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
4330The Boswells School, Chelmsford
5325Woodlands School, Basildon
6290Hedingham School, Halstead
7142Belfairs High School, Leigh-on-Sea
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1409William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
2389The King John School, Benfleet
3323The Bromfords School, Wickford
4313Belhus Chase, South Ockendon
5296Greensward Academy, Hockley
6289The Billericay School, Billericay
7207Thurstable School, Colchester
8161Mark Hall School, Harlow
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1462St Bonaventure's RC School, London
2440The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3414St Martin's School, Brentwood
4313Robert Clack School, Dagenham
5303De La Salle School, Basildon
6302West Hatch High School, Chigwell
7271Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1444The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2424Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
3307The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1534Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2444Chalvedon School, Basildon
3346Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
4324Moulsham School, Chelmsford
5313The Chafford School, Rainham
6308St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
7212King's Wood School, Romford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1429Brentwood School, Brentwood
1429William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
3369Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
4317Rush Croft School, London
5300Shenfield High School, Brentwood
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1435Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2413Hylands School, Chelmsford
3357Mayflower High School, Billericay
4265The Honywood Community School, Colchester
5256Hall Mead School, Upminster
6253Rokeby School, London
7237The James Hornsby High School, Basildon
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1441Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
2423The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
3404The Campion School, Hornchurch
4371The Boswells School, Chelmsford
5365St Martin's School, Brentwood
6357Woodlands School, Basildon
7317Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
8304Hedingham School, Halstead
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1399The King John School, Benfleet
2377William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
3351The Billericay School, Billericay
4336Belhus Chase, South Ockendon
5309Greensward Academy, Hockley
6293Thurstable School, Colchester
7179Mark Hall School, Harlow
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1396The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2392St Bonaventure's RC School, London
3359Robert Clack School, Dagenham
4329Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
5302West Hatch High School, Chigwell

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1277Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2271The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3245The King Edmund School, Rochford
4234Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
5214The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
6167Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1361Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2230Moulsham School, Chelmsford
3210Chalvedon School, Basildon
4176St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
5145Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6115King's Wood School, Romford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1357Brentwood School, Brentwood
2351Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
3317Shenfield High School, Brentwood
4277William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
5273Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
6252Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
7140Rush Croft School, London
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1316Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2308St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
3284Hylands School, Chelmsford
4255Mayflower High School, Billericay
5248Hall Mead School, Upminster
6215Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
7182The Honywood Community School, Colchester
8154The James Hornsby High School, Basildon
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1312The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2292Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
3241Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
4217Hedingham School, Halstead
5216St Mary's School, Colchester
6200The Boswells School, Chelmsford
7175Woodlands School, Basildon
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1303Greensward Academy, Hockley
2291The King John School, Benfleet
3269William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
4216The Billericay School, Billericay
4216The Bromfords School, Wickford
6197Belhus Chase, South Ockendon
7186Thurstable School, Colchester
8141Mark Hall School, Harlow
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1347St Martin's School, Brentwood
2332The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3298Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
4229West Hatch High School, Chigwell
5221Robert Clack School, Dagenham
6217De La Salle School, Basildon

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1284Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2277The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3230The King Edmund School, Rochford
4226The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
5217Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1413Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2186St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
3178Moulsham School, Chelmsford
4163Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
5114King's Wood School, Romford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1331Brentwood School, Brentwood
2317Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
3285Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
4265William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
5185Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
6161Rush Croft School, London
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1331Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2256Hylands School, Chelmsford
3254St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
4223The Honywood Community School, Colchester
5157Hall Mead School, Upminster
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1292The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2281St Martin's School, Brentwood
3252Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
4248Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
5229Woodlands School, Basildon
6213St Mary's School, Colchester
7150Hedingham School, Halstead
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1311The King John School, Benfleet
2273The Bromfords School, Wickford
3235The Billericay School, Billericay
4222William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
5153Belhus Chase, South Ockendon
5153Thurstable School, Colchester
778Mark Hall School, Harlow
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1304The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2274West Hatch High School, Chigwell
3189Robert Clack School, Dagenham
476Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope