ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Blackshots Stadium Thurrock RM16 2QT : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 462pts : St Bonaventure's RC School
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
27pts
28pts
 Aaron Bannis
Montana Stewart
200m27.2s =
26.6s =
19pts
21pts
 Gabriel Amuzie
Nathaniel Danka
400m63.8s =
58.1s =
18pts
25pts
 Duaine Halliday
Lance Omal
800m2m29.0s =
2m27.4s =
17pts
18pts
 Joshua Banton
Jannick Mukonde
1500m5m05.0s =
5m20.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Alex Russo
Tomi Alade
Hurdles14.8s =
13.8s =
15pts
20pts
 Edwin Fameh - Grey
Jo Mvuezolo
Relay54.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
20pts
19pts
 Aaron Bannis
Jo Mvuezolo
Long Jump4.52m =
4.69m =
17pts
18pts
 Duaine Halliday
Nathan Merrifeld
Triple Jump9.08m =
9.48m =
14pts
16pts
 Alex Russo
Jannick Mukonde
Shot10.75m =
10.10m =
22pts
20pts
 Michael Ebose
Montana Stewart
Discus =
21.60m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Tomi Alade
Javelin23.17m =
18.94m =
16pts
11pts
 Edwin Fameh - Grey
Nathaniel Danka
Hammer23.13m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joshua Banton
:
2 : 440pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m13.7s =
13.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Temi Oladimeji
Gopal Sagoo
200m26.4s =
27.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Alec Roeper
Alex Habbershaw
400m57.6s =
64.0s =
25pts
17pts
 Jed Rimell
Thomas Scott
800m2m25.3s =
2m30.4s =
18pts
17pts
 Nicholas Duffey
Ethan Pang
1500m4m52.0s =
5m05.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Freddy Keefe
Nicholas Shade
Hurdles15.4s =
13.4s =
12pts
22pts
 Joseph Harrison
Billy Bilton
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Lewis Nichols
Nicholas Shade
Long Jump4.78m =
4.86m =
19pts
20pts
 Jed Rimell
Alex Habbershaw
Triple Jump10.24m =
8.50m =
20pts
11pts
 Temi Oladimeji
Ethan Pang
Shot9.45m =
8.40m =
17pts
14pts
 Jonathon Murphy
Alec Roeper
Discus27.57m =
24.68m =
22pts
19pts
 Nicholas Duffey
Thomas Scott
Javelin27.32m =
26.40m =
20pts
19pts
 Billy Bilton
Gopal Sagoo
3 : 414pts : St Martin's School
100m13.8s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Fahren Mintah
Moore Daniel
200m28.9s =
29.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Harvey Elsom
Callum Boath
400m58.8s =
69.0s =
24pts
11pts
 Austen Whittle
Brandon Luxford
800m2m31.8s =
2m33.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Matthew Thursting
Chris Skingley
1500m5m18.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Harry Coombes
:
Hurdles13.0s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Oliver Garner
:
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Fahren Mintah
Oliver Garner
Long Jump4.69m =
3.90m =
18pts
11pts
 Moore Daniel
Harry Coombes
Triple Jump10.11m =
9.45m =
19pts
16pts
 Austen Whittle
Harvey Elsom
Shot10.70m =
8.35m =
22pts
14pts
 Osioke Dauda
Callum Boath
Discus27.36m =
23.86m =
21pts
18pts
 Charlie Raymond
Brandon Luxford
Javelin22.08m =
23.43m =
15pts
16pts
 Matthew Thursting
Chris Skingley
Hammer29.79m =
29.38m =
22pts
22pts
 Jack Geary
Charlie Taylor
4 : 313pts : Robert Clack School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Luke Jarratt
Demoy Smith
200m28.6s =
28.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Lamar Griffiths
Ebuki Sendeke
400m63.1s =
62.1s =
18pts
20pts
 Oladapo Awofolu
Jordan Vidal
800m2m21.6s =
2m31.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Killey
Solomon Agbabiaka
1500m5m16.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Edem Tetteh
Ricky Tarbard
Hurdles =
13.8s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Ayodeji Olukoga
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
Jordan Vidal
Long Jump4.19m =
4.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Killey
Demoy Smith
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Edem Tetteh
:
Shot8.35m =
8.55m =
14pts
14pts
 Oladapo Awofolu
Billy Stephenson
Discus18.60m =
18.30m =
13pts
12pts
 Lamar Griffiths
Solomon Agbabiaka
Javelin26.75m =
23.60m =
19pts
16pts
 Ross Torr
Ebuki Sendeke
ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Blackshots Stadium Thurrock RM16 2QT : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 303pts : De La Salle School
100m14.9s =
16.3s =
7pts
0pts
 Joe Hunt
Daulton Carter
200m30.5s =
28.2s =
11pts
17pts
 Clayton Cluderay
Evan Castro
400m72.3s =
71.2s =
7pts
8pts
 Greig Ohaieri
Connor Quincey
800m2m32.6s =
2m33.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Kyle McLaughlin
Jonathan Burton
1500m6m08.0s =
6m11.0s =
4pts
4pts
 Tyler Jones
Callum Ainsle
Hurdles15.9s =
14.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Joseph Jameson
Jimi-Bly Donohue
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Connor Quincey
Daulton Carter
Long Jump4.09m =
4.24m =
12pts
14pts
 Jimi-Bly Donohue
Dami Oyemade
Triple Jump9.42m =
8.96m =
16pts
13pts
 Clayton Cluderay
Callum Ainsle
Shot10.45m =
8.60m =
21pts
15pts
 Tom Watts
Tyler Jones
Discus20.10m =
21.75m =
14pts
16pts
 Evan Castro
Jonathan Burton
Javelin19.08m =
20.50m =
12pts
13pts
 Joe Hunt
Joseph Jameson
6 : 302pts : West Hatch High School
100m13.0s =
14.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Sam Pearl
Edward Yamah
200m30.8s =
29.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Grant Bell
Ronnie Smurthwaite
400m66.6s =
65.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Henry Cummings
Harry Downs
800m2m32.2s =
2m43.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Jo Smith
Lawrence Brown
1500m5m30.0s =
5m35.0s =
11pts
10pts
 George Byers
Kyle Hall
Hurdles16.4s =
16.6s =
7pts
7pts
 Louis Hart
Michael McNeish
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Grant Bell
Louis Hart
Long Jump3.26m =
3.98m =
4pts
11pts
 Harry Downs
Ronnie Smurthwaite
Triple Jump9.21m =
10.25m =
15pts
20pts
 Michael McNeish
Sam Pearl
Shot6.15m =
8.05m =
6pts
13pts
 Edward Yamah
Lawrence Brown
Discus15.58m =
15.49m =
10pts
9pts
 George Byers
Dominic Spence
Javelin25.00m =
22.56m =
18pts
15pts
 Henry Cummings
Balliat Samab
7 : 271pts : Gable Hall School
100m14.5s =
16.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Damola Adesegun
Reece Shuttleworth
200m31.0s =
26.8s =
10pts
20pts
 Kye Holloway
Olly Sotoyimbo
400m67.1s =
74.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Jordan Haines
Reece Hall
800m2m59.6s =
3m53.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Harry Croom
Lewis Moore
1500m5m33.0s =
5m40.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Jack Williams
Daniel Martyn
Hurdles14.4s =
16.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Julian Dumaty
Tommy Wiseman
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Damola Adesegun
Lewis Moore
Long Jump3.70m =
3.96m =
9pts
11pts
 Harry Croom
Kye Holloway
Triple Jump8.15m =
9.10m =
9pts
14pts
 Frankie Dowson
Olly Sotoyimbo
Shot9.10m =
6.50m =
16pts
8pts
 Kieran Tubby
Tommy Wiseman
Discus19.00m =
30.61m =
13pts
25pts
 Julian Dumaty
Reece Shuttleworth
Javelin11.95m =
24.17m =
4pts
17pts
 Jordan Haines
Jack Williams