ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 15/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 431pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m13.9s =
13.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Joshua Prentice
Daniel Sheffield
200m28.9s =
29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Perry Livingstone
Jamie Howlett
400m66.2s =
64.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Hayden Harle
Jack Smith
800mdisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 Peter Bowen
:
1500m5m05.1s =
5m00.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Tate Baron
Daniel Gevaux
Hurdles12.9s =
14.1s =
25pts
19pts
 Luke Dupuy
Mitchell Bennett
Relay =
55.7s =
0pts
15pts
 
Long Jump4.07m =
4.31m =
12pts
15pts
 Peter Bowen
Daniel Sheffield
Triple Jump10.37m =
10.19m =
20pts
19pts
 Hayden Harle
Jamie Howlett
Pole Vault2.50m =
2.50m =
23pts
23pts
 Luke Dupuy
Mitchell Bennett
Shot12.37m =
10.55m =
27pts
21pts
 Perry Livingstone
Christan Smith
Discus18.94m =
24.89m =
13pts
19pts
 Joshua Prentice
Jack Smith
Javelin29.00m =
22.20m =
22pts
15pts
 Reece Wiggins
Daniel Gevaux
Hammer31.64m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Andrew Bevan
:
2 : 395pts : The Campion School
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Preye Kongha
Percy Sam
200m29.2s =
27.6s =
14pts
18pts
 Kolade Falibita
Ross Ozongwu
400m69.9s =
63.8s =
10pts
18pts
 Lawrence Haywood
Michael Lizarondo
800m2m25.0s =
2m36.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Finbar Smyth
Michael Agyei
1500m4m55.1s =
5m05.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Alex Iwobi
John Burnham
Hurdles13.3s =
14.0s =
23pts
19pts
 Cj Harris
Israel Ojo
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.47m =
15pts
19pts
 Jesse Osazee
Israel Ojo
Long Jump3.75m =
3.66m =
9pts
8pts
 Christopher Gell
Percy Sam
Triple Jump9.10m =
10.09m =
14pts
19pts
 Finbar Smyth
Michael Agyei
Shot9.64m =
7.63m =
18pts
11pts
 Cj Harris
Michael Lizarondo
Discus21.47m =
23.62m =
15pts
18pts
 Preye Kongha
Kolade Falibita
Javelin =
24.60m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Lawrence Haywood
Hammer18.65m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ross Ozongwu
:
3 : 370pts : Westcliff High School for Boys
100m13.8s =
13.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Mitchell Woollcott
Jean-Luc Hammersley
200m30.3s =
29.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Samuel Tickell
Alex Dawe
400m62.4s =
63.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Maxx Chin
Zeeshan Mitha
800m2m35.0s =
2m55.5s =
15pts
8pts
 Joseph Turbin
Daniel Tudor
Hurdles14.2s =
16.7s =
18pts
6pts
 Keiran Brown
Daniel Harrington
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.32m =
22pts
14pts
 Jean-Luc Hammersley
Daniel Tudor
Long Jump4.49m =
4.34m =
16pts
15pts
 Maxx Chin
Mitchell Woollcott
Triple Jump10.10m =
8.97m =
19pts
13pts
 Joseph Turbin
Zeeshan Mitha
Shot8.86m =
9.10m =
15pts
16pts
 Keiran Brown
Jack Dormer
Discus19.26m =
16.77m =
13pts
11pts
 Henry Glanville
Angus Turner
Javelin25.04m =
28.30m =
18pts
21pts
 Alex Dawe
Daniel Harrington
Hammer21.90m =
19.78m =
14pts
12pts
 Samuel Tickell
Billy Morrant
4 : 330pts : The Boswells School
100m14.9s =
13.5s =
7pts
15pts
 Billy Colgate
James Millard
200m30.7s =
26.6s =
10pts
21pts
 Mahlon King
Alex Woolnough
400m71.9s =
65.7s =
8pts
15pts
 Joe Houlihan
Matt Lines
800m2m36.5s =
2m41.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Alex Young
Harry Potter
1500m5m37.8s =
5m21.9s =
9pts
13pts
 Alan Cousins
Alec Tyson
Hurdles16.6s =
14.6s =
7pts
16pts
 Sam Ashford
Will Ferrier
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.62m =
0pts
24pts
 Sam Ashford
Alex Woolnough
Long Jump3.78m =
4.29m =
9pts
14pts
 Billy Colgate
Matt Lines
Triple Jump8.51m =
10.05m =
11pts
19pts
 Joe Houlihan
Will Ferrier
Shot8.07m =
8.06m =
13pts
13pts
 Alan Cousins
James Millard
Discus19.79m =
14.49m =
14pts
8pts
 Luke Hoddinott
Alex Young
Javelin35.95m =
24.40m =
28pts
17pts
 Dylan Richards
Harry Potter
ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 15/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 325pts : Woodlands School
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Alex Sowter
Adam Kent
200m31.0s =
28.7s =
10pts
15pts
 Grant Kirkwood
George Morgan
400m65.8s =
62.9s =
15pts
19pts
 Connor Willers
David Hegarty
800m2m44.7s =
2m39.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Josh Brown
Michael Bird
1500m5m19.8s =
5m07.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Jake Morris
Ross Johnson
Hurdles15.2s =
16.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Theo Wooldridge
Matt Hawley
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
18pts
10pts
 Theo Wooldridge
Adam Kent
Long Jump3.95m =
3.55m =
11pts
7pts
 Josh Brown
Michael Bird
Triple Jump9.37m =
10.40m =
15pts
21pts
 Connor Willers
David Hegarty
Shot8.44m =
10.35m =
14pts
20pts
 Grant Kirkwood
George Morgan
Discus23.64m =
19.90m =
18pts
14pts
 Bradley White
Ross Johnson
Javelinnr =
21.57m =
0pts
14pts
 Alex Sowter
Ben Thompson
6 : 290pts : Hedingham School
100m =
15.1s =
0pts
6pts
 Matthew Butler
Charles O'Connell
200m28.2s =
29.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Harry Bentley
Daniel Jarvis
400m68.1s =
64.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Tom Stevens
Will Leavett
800m2m52.8s =
2m39.3s =
9pts
14pts
 Harry Fryer
Joe Lewis
1500mdnf =
5m44.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Alex Fuller
Jordan Lovric
Hurdles18.1s =
16.3s =
2pts
8pts
 Daniel Ashdown
Matthew Berry
Relay =
56.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Matthew Butler
Matthew Berry
Long Jump3.72m =
4.61m =
9pts
18pts
 Daniel Ashdown
Harry Bentley
Triple Jump9.34m =
8.69m =
15pts
12pts
 Charles O'Connell
Daniel Jarvis
Shot8.70m =
7.65m =
15pts
11pts
 Harry Fryer
Tom Stevens
Discus32.40m =
13.28m =
26pts
7pts
 Antonio Burton-Blackman
Will Leavett
Javelin23.80m =
16.01m =
16pts
9pts
 Joe Lewis
Darius Varnai-Clark
7 : 142pts : Belfairs High School
100m14.7s =
15.6s =
8pts
4pts
 Alfie Taylor
Oliver Pearce
200m39.1s =
32.0s =
0pts
7pts
 James Hyde
Nathan Rothwell
400m74.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Matt Buckley
Ricky Marsh
800m3m11.5s =
3m02.1s =
3pts
6pts
 Leo Hyde
Ethan Baker
1500mdnf =
5m13.8s =
0pts
15pts
 Caleb Ray
James Gander
Hurdles16.8s =
16.7s =
6pts
6pts
 Jordan Lowe
Rys Lengdon
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.34m =
3.96m =
5pts
11pts
 Caleb Ray
Ethan Baker
Shot9.94m =
8.43m =
19pts
14pts
 James Hyde
Oliver Pearce
Discus14.15m =
12.26m =
8pts
6pts
 Alfie Taylor
Ricky Marsh
Javelin16.79m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jordan Lowe
: