ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 15/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 441pts : Westcliff High School for Boys
100m12.5s =
12.2s =
18pts
21pts
 Hadley Brown
Darrell Coker
200mdisq =
25.8s =
0pts
18pts
 Chris Hardy
Robert Whitmill
400m54.7s =
58.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Charlie Creak
Joshua Copeland
800m2m19.9s =
2m19.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Ryan Lupton
Michael Grace
Hurdles13.5s =
12.4s =
17pts
23pts
 Thomas Gannon
Henry Madell
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Thomas Gannon
Michael Grace
Long Jump4.72m =
4.91m =
12pts
14pts
 Ryan Lupton
Henry Madell
Triple Jump12.43m =
11.00m =
24pts
17pts
 Hadley Brown
Robert Whitmill
Shot11.40m =
11.01m =
20pts
19pts
 David Collison
Darrell Coker
Discus34.01m =
21.11m =
25pts
12pts
 Stuart Gallagher
Declan Dillane
Javelin41.46m =
27.45m =
21pts
12pts
 Charlie Creak
Joshua Copeland
Hammer26.75m =
48.99m =
16pts
31pts
 Chris Hardy
Alex Calvert
2 : 423pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m13.1s =
13.3s =
12pts
10pts
 David Scupham
Scott Payne
200m26.8s =
27.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Callum Illot
James Catt
400m56.5s =
59.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Steven Brown
Sam Baker
800m2m22.0s =
2m18.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Stephen Jobey
Oliver Herd
1500m4m48.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jake McGrath
:
Hurdles12.3s =
12.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Elllis Sands
Liam Yarwood
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Elllis Sands
Oliver Herd
Long Jump4.60m =
4.47m =
11pts
9pts
 Steven Brown
Scott Payne
Triple Jump11.90m =
11.15m =
21pts
17pts
 Callum Illot
Sam Baker
Pole Vault =
3.20m =
0pts
24pts
 :
Liam Yarwood
Shot11.31m =
10.58m =
20pts
17pts
 Jordan Cordery
George Darby
Discus31.62m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Joe Lockwood
:
Javelin =
32.56m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Stephen Jobey
Hammer40.67m =
25.44m =
25pts
15pts
 David Scupham
James Catt
3 : 404pts : The Campion School
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Sean Courtney
Shaun Sookoo
200m27.1s =
26.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Ryan Spurge
Oliver Lee
400m56.2s =
57.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Samuel Gibson
Daniel Wood
800m2m22.8s =
2m21.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Xavier Peluso
Michael Adetunji
1500m4m58.7s =
4m38.3s =
14pts
18pts
 Danny Janes
Ryan O'Mahoney
Hurdles13.5s =
12.4s =
17pts
23pts
 Bill Wager
Callum Pettigrove
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Bill Wager
Ryan O'Mahoney
Long Jump5.03m =
4.99m =
15pts
14pts
 Conor Fagan
Callum Pettigrove
Triple Jump10.71m =
11.45m =
15pts
19pts
 Ryan Spurge
Oliver Lee
Shot9.86m =
12.02m =
15pts
22pts
 Danny Janes
:
Discus26.13m =
15.63m =
17pts
7pts
 Xavier Peluso
Daniel Wood
Javelin29.84m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Joshua Bebbington
:
Hammer21.73m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Shaun Sookoo
:
4 : 371pts : The Boswells School
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Joe Ware
Dean Aneke
200m28.7s =
28.5s =
9pts
10pts
 Chris Barber
Dan Bloom
400m60.6s =
61.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Mark Elgar
Ryan Adams
800m2m38.5s =
2m38.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Jake Leeks
Gareth Williams
1500m5m01.6s =
5m02.2s =
13pts
13pts
 James Page
Connor Hubble
Hurdles12.5s =
12.5s =
22pts
22pts
 Daniel Beazley
Elliot Wincott
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.65m =
16pts
21pts
 James Page
Elliot Wincott
Long Jump5.03m =
3.97m =
15pts
4pts
 Joe Ware
Gareth Williams
Triple Jump11.45m =
11.80m =
19pts
21pts
 Daniel Beazley
Dean Aneke
Shot10.50m =
8.61m =
17pts
11pts
 Evan O'Rourke
Ryan Adams
Discus24.70m =
27.15m =
16pts
18pts
 Jake Leeks
Dan Bloom
Javelin32.25m =
40.48m =
15pts
20pts
 Mark Elgar
Jack Wells
ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 15/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 365pts : St Martin's School
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Tom Gibbs
Jonah Scholfield Lott
200m26.5s =
28.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Churchill Ben
Gavin Trodd
400m55.2s =
60.6s =
23pts
15pts
 Charles Gray
Phillip Railton
800m2m21.8s =
2m24.4s =
16pts
15pts
 Elliot Fraser
Robert Quick
1500m5m25.0s =
5m00.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Perry Hughes
Ryan Dunn
Hurdles13.7s =
13.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Harrington
James Jenkins
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Charles Gray
Elliot Fraser
Long Jump5.30m =
4.33m =
18pts
8pts
 Tom Gibbs
Churchill Ben
Triple Jump9.92m =
10.36m =
11pts
13pts
 Ryan Dunn
Gavin Trodd
Shot10.66m =
7.60m =
18pts
8pts
 Jack Springall
Jonah Scholfield Lott
Discus24.57m =
18.92m =
16pts
10pts
 Jack Harrington
Phillip Railton
Javelin32.30m =
32.00m =
15pts
15pts
 Harry Abbott
James Jenkins
6 : 357pts : Woodlands School
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Jack Ayre
Gilbert Morgan
200m29.0s =
26.9s =
8pts
14pts
 Sam Clarke
Sam Faint
400m59.8s =
59.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Ndabezinhle Chagoboza
Ryan Collard
800m2m31.2s =
2m22.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Ryan Harding
Tony Jacobs
1500m5m10.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alex Bird
:
Hurdles12.7s =
13.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Daniel Bruce
Robert Lawler
Relay =
52.6s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Ryan Harding
Ryan Collard
Long Jump5.05m =
4.73m =
15pts
12pts
 Daniel Bruce
Tony Jacobs
Triple Jump11.32m =
10.98m =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Ayre
Sam Faint
Shot10.60m =
9.10m =
18pts
13pts
 Gilbert Morgan
Robert Lawler
Discus22.94m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ndabezinhle Chagoboza
:
Javelin33.15m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Sam Clarke
Liam Power
Hammer22.56m =
26.24m =
12pts
16pts
 George Hillman
Conor Binstead
7 : 317pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Thomas Walsh
Ricky Broadhead
200m28.0s =
26.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Chris Hume
Kurt Walpole
400m59.5s =
61.0s =
17pts
15pts
 James Edmonds
Victor Muchemeyi
800m2m32.1s =
2m29.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Aaron Soloman
Ryan Trent
1500m =
5m00.9s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Max Knight
Hurdles13.5s =
13.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Daniel George
Billy Black
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Daniel Davies
Ricky Broadhead
Long Jump4.51m =
4.54m =
10pts
10pts
 Chris Hume
Billy Black
Triple Jump10.03m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 James Edmonds
Victor Muchemeyi
Shot9.82m =
7.29m =
15pts
6pts
 Aaron Soloman
Max Knight
Discus24.78m =
20.46m =
16pts
11pts
 Sabree Tekaya
Ryan Trent
Javelin32.74m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jake Robertson
:
Hammer17.73m =
23.60m =
7pts
13pts
 Thomas Walsh
Kurt Walpole
8 : 304pts : Hedingham School
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Jack Pawsey
Jordan Tuthill
200m28.3s =
28.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Bobby Squier
Joe Raymond
400m59.2s =
58.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Sam Turner
Ed Sirkett
800m2m31.7s =
2m35.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Tom Partridge
Jack Johnson
1500m5m43.8s =
4m55.8s =
5pts
14pts
 Dexter Addington
Ruairidh Garrett
Hurdles =
14.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Jordan Aird
Ed Pawsey
Relay56.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Bobby Squier
Ed Sirkett
Long Jump3.77m =
4.04m =
2pts
5pts
 Tom Partridge
Ruairidh Garrett
Triple Jump10.25m =
10.25m =
13pts
13pts
 Jordan Aird
Ed Pawsey
Shot9.07m =
10.32m =
12pts
17pts
 Sam Turner
Jordan Tuthill
Discus18.24m =
34.61m =
9pts
25pts
 Jamie Townsend
Joe Raymond
Javelin37.10m =
26.57m =
18pts
11pts
 Jack Pawsey
Sam Wehmeyer