ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 316pts : Great Baddow High School
100m13.7s =
15.1s =
22pts
11pts
 Fran Baldry
Rochelle Garnham
200m27.1s =
30.4s =
27pts
16pts
 Brogan Lambert
Amy Clark
800m3m19.3s =
3m49.0s =
8pts
0pts
 Georgia Goodridge
Bryoni Dale
1500m5m51.6s =
6m14.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Amy Rodgers
Katie Rolfe
Hurdles14.8s =
14.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Alice Cocklin
Zoe Copping
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Zoe Copping
Amy Clark
Long Jump4.27m =
3.83m =
19pts
13pts
 Fran Baldry
Brogan Lambert
Shot8.01m =
5.29m =
21pts
9pts
 Georgia Reardon
Rochelle Garnham
Discus13.20m =
18.35m =
11pts
17pts
 Georgia Goodridge
Amy Rodgers
Javelin18.71m =
17.06m =
18pts
15pts
 Bryoni Dale
Louise Corfield
2 : 308pts : St Angela's Ursuline Convent School
100m13.6s =
13.7s =
23pts
22pts
 Nerissa Ferrol
Eddisia Samuel
200m29.3s =
27.1s =
20pts
27pts
 Kirsty Amagathcher
Tanisha Somers
800m3m01.9s =
3m43.4s =
14pts
0pts
 Sasiane Saku
Elaine Afrane
1500m6m18.9s =
6m14.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Patricia Mulumba
Kathrina Feklistova
Hurdles12.4s =
17.0s =
27pts
7pts
 Emma Nwofer
Kirsten Rosario
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.14m =
21pts
12pts
 Emma Nwofer
Elaine Afrane
Long Jump4.05m =
3.62m =
16pts
11pts
 Lucrece Gheouse
Nerissa Ferrol
Shot6.81m =
7.01m =
15pts
16pts
 Jemima Ababio
Tanisha Somers
Discus12.40m =
14.92m =
9pts
13pts
 Kirsty Amagathcher
Kirsten Rosario
Javelin11.32m =
11.67m =
8pts
8pts
 Sasiane Saku
Eddisia Samuel
3 : 284pts : Hylands School
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Mica Cofie
Ellese Bright
200m31.7s =
32.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Georgia Hart
Annie Buchanan-Kilbey
800m2m45.4s =
3m06.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Jade Harding
Kelly Lewis
1500m5m46.1s =
6m13.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Rebecca Pasmore
Chloe Osborne
Hurdles13.7s =
19.4s =
20pts
0pts
 Georgie Myers
Sarah Bailey
Relay65.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Rebecca Pasmore
Ellese Bright
Long Jump4.38m =
3.29m =
21pts
8pts
 Jade Harding
Georgia Hart
Shot7.36m =
6.48m =
17pts
13pts
 Charlotte Parker
Sarah Bailey
Discus17.58m =
13.58m =
16pts
11pts
 Georgie Myers
Annie Buchanan-Kilbey
Javelin14.66m =
12.71m =
12pts
10pts
 Kelly Lewis
Melanie Spencer
4 : 255pts : Mayflower High School
100m14.9s =
15.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Jemma Pemberton
Katherine Pearce
200m29.7s =
29.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Kasia Kruszewski
Ashley Risley
800m3m10.2s =
3m00.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Emily Parmenter
Amelia Russell
1500m6m13.4s =
5m31.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Lydia Ward
Mickala Mitchell
Hurdles17.4s =
16.3s =
6pts
10pts
 Laura Lyons
Nadine Longden
Relay =
64.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.17m =
8pts
13pts
 Laura Lyons
Amelia Russell
Long Jump4.38m =
3.66m =
21pts
12pts
 Kasia Kruszewski
Ashley Risley
Shot4.88m =
6.21m =
8pts
12pts
 Katherine Pearce
Molly German
Discus10.35m =
16.50m =
7pts
15pts
 Emily Parmenter
Clarice Tune
Javelin11.56m =
13.34m =
8pts
10pts
 Jemma Pemberton
Nadine Longden
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 248pts : Hall Mead School
100m14.4s =
16.5s =
15pts
4pts
 Gloria Manu
Lydia Kilby
200m31.3s =
29.7s =
13pts
19pts
 Rebecca Slade
Katie Nicholls
800m3m02.2s =
3m14.1s =
14pts
10pts
 Charlotte Waller
Emily Sexton
1500m5m51.9s =
7m12.7s =
17pts
3pts
 Holly Dawkins
Eleni Tsappis
Hurdles17.0s =
15.8s =
7pts
11pts
 Harriet Douglas
Chloe Luxon
Relay68.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Holly Dawkins
Chloe Luxon
Long Jump2.95m =
4.40m =
5pts
22pts
 Eleni Tsappis
Katie Nicholls
Shot6.40m =
7.02m =
13pts
16pts
 Amber Liman
Gloria Manu
Discus12.83m =
14.80m =
10pts
13pts
 Caitlyn Cuthbert
Lydia Kilby
Javelin18.19m =
8.28m =
17pts
4pts
 Harriet Douglas
Emily Sexton
6 : 215pts : Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre
100m13.8s =
16.1s =
21pts
6pts
 Grace Elvin
Rhian Alexander
200m30.9s =
32.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Isabel Lees
Polly Hughes
800m3m12.9s =
3m39.4s =
10pts
1pts
 Amy Curtis
Josephine Smith
1500m5m55.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ruby Featherstone
Emma Beecroft
Hurdles15.9s =
17.9s =
11pts
4pts
 Charlotte O'Rourke
Emily Senior
Relay67.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Grace Elvin
Ruby Featherstone
Long Jump3.35m =
3.14m =
9pts
6pts
 Charlotte O'Rourke
Rhian Alexander
Shot7.89m =
6.62m =
20pts
14pts
 Georgia Watson
Emily Senior
Discus14.15m =
11.94m =
12pts
9pts
 Alice Freeman
Amy Curtis
Javelin16.98m =
9.92m =
15pts
6pts
 Isabel Lees
Josephine Smith
7 : 182pts : The Honywood Community School
100m14.5s =
15.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Demi Sarafis
Cerys Becker
200m31.6s =
33.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Jessie Ancill
Tash Wilson
800m4m02.4s =
3m17.2s =
0pts
9pts
 Demi Morris
Sarah Bird
1500m6m45.6s =
6m50.8s =
8pts
7pts
 Abi Graves
Holly Baker
Hurdles14.6s =
19.4s =
16pts
0pts
 Emily Pattison
Lizzie Thorndyke
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.05m =
16pts
9pts
 Emily Pattison
Olivia Murray
Long Jump3.08m =
3.50m =
6pts
10pts
 Ellie Watson
Holly Baker
Shot5.69m =
4.91m =
10pts
8pts
 Lizzie Thorndyke
Sarah Bird
Discus11.83m =
11.58m =
9pts
8pts
 Tash Wilson
Demi Morris
Javelin10.26m =
9.66m =
6pts
5pts
 Jessie Ancill
Cerys Becker
8 : 154pts : The James Hornsby High School
100m =
17.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Elisha Dengel
Charlotte Morgan
200m32.5s =
32.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Nicole Tuckfield
Chance Jakobsen
800m3m11.3s =
3m28.8s =
11pts
5pts
 Nicole Allen
Terri Dawson
1500m5m53.8s =
7m05.1s =
17pts
5pts
 Abbie Alexander
Chelsea Stripe
Hurdles18.7s =
17.8s =
2pts
5pts
 Bethany Eldridge
Lucy Staab
Relay68.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.17m =
8pts
13pts
 Bethany Eldridge
Chelsea Stripe
Long Jump3.45m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Nicole Allen
Elisha Dengel
Shot6.28m =
4.58m =
12pts
7pts
 Abbie Alexander
Chance Jakobsen
Discus13.04m =
16.37m =
10pts
15pts
 Katie Ridley
Charlotte Morgan
Javelin10.72m =
6.89m =
7pts
2pts
 Amy Swanson
Lucy Staab