ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 12/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 374pts : Mayflower High School
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 William Phillips
Sean Scales
200m28.5s =
27.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Woodger Harry
Terry Lucas
400m65.9s =
62.4s =
15pts
19pts
 Daniel Booth
James Shadwell
800m2m20.8s =
2m42.9s =
20pts
13pts
 Ries Pinnock
Aiden Robinson
1500m5m41.1s =
5m36.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Nick Reynolds
Jake Spurgeon
Hurdles13.4s =
15.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Alexander O'Brien
Thomas Barak
Relay =
65.1s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Liam Baker
:
Long Jump5.00m =
3.95m =
22pts
11pts
 Ries Pinnock
Sean Scales
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.00m =
18pts
14pts
 Woodger Harry
James Shadwell
Shot10.76m =
7.63m =
22pts
11pts
 William Phillips
Ryan Scott
Discus17.74m =
13.65m =
12pts
7pts
 Nick Reynolds
Aiden Robinson
Javelin36.10m =
27.41m =
29pts
20pts
 Alexander O'Brien
Terry Lucas
Hammer19.02m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Daniel Booth
:
2 : 371pts : Great Baddow High School
100m14.3s =
13.0s =
10pts
20pts
 Jack Nicholls
Baldry Freddie
200m30.5s =
29.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Ryan Obeney
Joseph Loom
400m63.3s =
66.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Ash Jamie
Sam Clements
800m2m23.5s =
2m39.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Welch George
Max Hindle
1500m5m06.1s =
5m44.0s =
17pts
8pts
 William Claydon
Charlie Webb
Hurdles12.8s =
16.2s =
25pts
8pts
 Matthew Thomas
Jason Bellamy-Lee
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.29m =
21pts
13pts
 Matthew Thomas
Joseph Loom
Long Jump4.33m =
4.78m =
15pts
19pts
 William Claydon
Baldry Freddie
Triple Jump9.08m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ash Jamie
:
Pole Vault2.35m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Welch George
:
Shot =
7.66m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Sam Clements
Discus20.59m =
18.47m =
15pts
12pts
 Niall Pollinger
Max Hindle
Javelin23.60m =
21.76m =
16pts
14pts
 Ryan Obeney
Jason Bellamy-Lee
Hammer22.05m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alex Cuff
:
3 : 303pts : The Honywood Community School
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
22pts
 Jake Fordham
Jimmy Leggett
200m25.9s =
29.1s =
23pts
14pts
 Austin Becket
Jordan New
400m67.0s =
70.7s =
14pts
9pts
 David Watts
Louis Lee-Allan
800m2m57.1s =
2m41.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Matthew Howe
Ben Turner
Hurdles19.7s =
16.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Josh Norman
Bradley Wright
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 David Watts
Joshua Sheffield
Long Jump3.87m =
4.03m =
10pts
12pts
 Bradley Wright
Jordan New
Triple Jump8.92m =
8.27m =
13pts
10pts
 Louis Lee-Allan
Josh Norman
Shot9.43m =
10.12m =
17pts
20pts
 Ben West
Austin Becket
Discus21.81m =
18.55m =
16pts
13pts
 Matthew Howe
Nicholas Vanhoutteghem
Javelin23.82m =
18.09m =
16pts
11pts
 Lukas Tzanos
Jake Fordham
4 : 301pts : Hylands School
100m13.9s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Billy Munns
Nathan Carleton
200m29.9s =
30.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Daniel Noonan
Liam Pilcher
400m99.9s =
67.2s =
0pts
13pts
 Toby Pateman
Daniel Rowe
800m2m30.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Matthew Southgate
Terry Bush
1500m5m15.6s =
5m28.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Cooper
Sam Donnan
Hurdles13.8s =
15.5s =
20pts
12pts
 Neil Pasmore
Joel Hibbett
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Neil Pasmore
Joel Hibbett
Long Jump3.68m =
4.20m =
8pts
14pts
 Daniel Noonan
Liam Pilcher
Triple Jump9.29m =
8.85m =
15pts
13pts
 Terry Bush
Billy Munns
Shot9.08m =
8.03m =
16pts
13pts
 Daniel Rowe
Matthew Southgate
Discus17.23m =
18.63m =
11pts
13pts
 Nathan Carleton
Jack Lindsel
Javelin19.60m =
17.02m =
12pts
10pts
 Joseph Wright
Toby Pateman
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 12/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 292pts : Hall Mead School
100m15.4s =
13.5s =
5pts
15pts
 Zac Artlett
Cameron Gilmore
200m30.6s =
27.5s =
11pts
18pts
 Chris Onefeko
Ade Idowu
400m87.1s =
69.5s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Callum Reidie
800m2m34.5s =
2m47.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Harry Quant
Jay Smith
1500m5m31.1s =
5m56.8s =
11pts
6pts
 Mitchell Chesterton
Daniel King
Hurdles13.5s =
15.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Alex Law
Joshua Welsh
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Tommy Chaplin
Ade Idowu
Long Jump3.79m =
4.32m =
9pts
15pts
 Michael Anon-Calvo
Daniel King
Triple Jump8.07m =
8.41m =
8pts
11pts
 Callum Reidie
Joshua Welsh
Shot7.74m =
8.58m =
12pts
14pts
 Harry Quant
Cameron Gilmore
Discus24.85m =
19.43m =
19pts
13pts
 Alex Law
Jay Smith
Javelin24.79m =
14.40m =
17pts
7pts
 Zac Artlett
Callum Earwaker
6 : 280pts : Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre
100m13.9s =
13.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Ben Jolliffe
Harry Barton
200m29.2s =
27.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Nick Cooper
Callum Parradine
400m74.2s =
68.3s =
5pts
12pts
 James Richardson
Conrad Brindle
800m2m48.6s =
2m45.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Ben Barry
Sam Bullock
1500m5m48.6s =
5m57.3s =
7pts
6pts
 Daniel Trendall
Ryan Johnson
Hurdles18.6s =
16.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Will Davies
Onick Khan
Relay63.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Ben Barry
Ben Jolliffe
Long Jump3.69m =
4.44m =
8pts
16pts
 Nick Cooper
Onick Khan
Triple Jump9.41m =
9.25m =
16pts
15pts
 Will Davies
James Richardson
Shot8.59m =
10.17m =
14pts
20pts
 Conrad Brindle
Steven Jackson
Discus18.58m =
15.54m =
13pts
10pts
 Sam Bullock
Max Barker
Javelin24.75m =
24.23m =
17pts
17pts
 Callum Parradine
Harry Barton
7 : 179pts : The James Hornsby High School
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Charlie Forrest
Ryan Benson
200m31.5s =
25.3s =
8pts
25pts
 Emmanuel Mintah
Joshua Frazer
400m86.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Michael Morris
Reece Calvert
800m =
2m41.6s =
0pts
13pts
 Ben Cruse
Kieran Wren-Hayward
1500m6m17.9s =
6m25.6s =
3pts
2pts
 Rhys Oglesby
Charlie Thorpe
Hurdles17.2s =
15.6s =
5pts
11pts
 Ryan Robertson
Josh Griffen
Relay =
65.6s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Emmanuel Mintah
Josh Griffen
Long Jump3.40m =
4.37m =
6pts
15pts
 Michael Morris
Ryan Robertson
Shot9.17m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlie Forrest
Reece Calvert
Javelin25.86m =
14.63m =
18pts
7pts
 Kevyn Nye
Joshua Frazer