ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 12/05/09
Inter Girls
1 : 331pts : Great Baddow High School
100m13.9s =
13.4s =
17pts
22pts
 Danica Revell
Lucy Richards
200m28.7s =
33.2s =
18pts
4pts
 Laura Bassnett
Charlotte Ridley
800m2m55.8s =
2m52.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Rebecca Roberts
Sophie Hankin
1500m5m06.9s =
6m23.7s =
22pts
8pts
 Sophie Johnstone
Chelsea Claydon
Hurdles14.0s =
14.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Nicola Crowl
Harriet Batson
Relay58.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
19pts
13pts
 Nicola Crowl
Sophie Hankin
Long Jump3.91m =
4.16m =
12pts
15pts
 Lucy Richards
Charlotte Ridley
Shot8.98m =
7.81m =
23pts
17pts
 Laura Bassnett
Harriet Batson
Discus19.57m =
18.87m =
15pts
14pts
 Danica Revell
Rebecca Roberts
Javelin25.72m =
22.72m =
20pts
17pts
 Chloe Hawker
Katrina Aldis
2 : 256pts : Hylands School
100m14.1s =
17.4s =
15pts
0pts
 Georgiana Jones
Victoria Ovel
200m27.1s =
31.3s =
23pts
9pts
 Charlotte Hughes
Ellen Claydon
800m2m58.1s =
3m05.5s =
10pts
8pts
 Gemma Holley
Stephanie Shields
1500m5m50.9s =
6m37.1s =
13pts
5pts
 Abigail Harman
Rachel Kelleher
Hurdles15.4s =
14.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Georgia Sims
Charlotte White
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
14pts
13pts
 Georgiana Jones
Jessica Tucker
Long Jump4.04m =
2.63m =
13pts
0pts
 Charlotte Hughes
Victoria Ovel
Shot7.52m =
8.48m =
16pts
20pts
 Charlotte White
Paige Wilson
Discus21.72m =
16.42m =
18pts
11pts
 Georgia Sims
Rachel Kelleher
Javelin22.61m =
16.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Gemma Holley
Abigail Harman
3 : 254pts : St Angela's Ursuline Convent School
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Claudia De Belen
Ingrid Tamuyeye
200m28.8s =
30.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Harriet Ikumelo
Janet Talabi
800m3m55.1s =
2m55.4s =
0pts
11pts
 Elvira Siakweno
Mary Ariyo
1500m6m28.7s =
5m33.1s =
7pts
16pts
 Filmawit Ocbamichael
Doja Atanda
Hurdles12.7s =
14.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Ese Akpobi
Miriame Enume
Relay63.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Ese Akpobi
Doja Atanda
Long Jump4.29m =
4.01m =
16pts
13pts
 Claudia De Belen
Mary Ariyo
Shot8.66m =
5.89m =
21pts
7pts
 Harriet Ikumelo
Ingrid Tamuyeye
Discus12.48m =
17.72m =
5pts
13pts
 Janice Siakweno
Janet Talabi
Javelin10.62m =
10.82m =
2pts
2pts
 Lisa Abraham
Miriame Enume
4 : 223pts : The Honywood Community School
100m14.1s =
14.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Holly Boag
Amy Collins
200m28.4s =
30.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Katie McCormick
Emily Ketteridge
800m2m56.1s =
3m35.0s =
11pts
0pts
 Hayley Ramsey
Hannah Sheriff
1500m6m12.5s =
7m06.0s =
10pts
1pts
 Lucy Hall
Alix Clifford
Hurdles16.3s =
16.8s =
10pts
9pts
 Emily Ismay
Kirsten Bradley
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
13pts
10pts
 Hannah Sheriff
Verity Michie
Long Jump4.14m =
3.88m =
14pts
12pts
 Katie McCormick
Alix Clifford
Shot6.61m =
6.70m =
11pts
12pts
 Lucy Hall
Emily Ketteridge
Discus16.81m =
16.24m =
11pts
11pts
 Philippa Atkins
Hayley Ramsey
Javelin19.92m =
8.74m =
14pts
0pts
 Amy Collins
Holly Boag
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 12/05/09
Inter Girls
5 : 157pts : Hall Mead School
100m14.5s =
14.5s =
11pts
11pts
 Moli Geng
Hannah Scammell
200m32.1s =
31.0s =
7pts
10pts
 Leanne Tigg
Gemma Earnshaw
800m =
3m25.7s =
0pts
1pts
 :
Alex Smith
1500m7m10.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Rebecca Raisen
:
Hurdles =
17.3s =
0pts
7pts
 Kemi Ajenlekoko
Quested Zoe
Relay =
60.3s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Leanne Tigg
Long Jump4.38m =
3.75m =
17pts
11pts
 Moli Geng
Gemma Earnshaw
Shot8.35m =
7.95m =
20pts
18pts
 Daniella David
Hannah Scammell
Discus16.14m =
11.12m =
10pts
4pts
 Kemi Ajenlekoko
Alex Smith
Javelin10.80m =
12.05m =
2pts
4pts
 Rebecca Raisen
Quested Zoe