ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 12/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 435pts : Great Baddow High School
100m11.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Bradley Cooke
:
200m24.8s =
25.5s =
21pts
19pts
 Edward Bazley
Oliver Skeates
400m64.1s =
60.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Ewan Cameron
Phillip Wright
800m2m23.5s =
2m16.9s =
15pts
18pts
 Ian Thorpe
Alexander Cave
1500m5m09.9s =
4m41.4s =
12pts
17pts
 Tom Dunsdon
Samuel Robinson
Hurdles14.9s =
13.0s =
10pts
20pts
 Samuel Wilkinson
Michael O'Sullivan
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Samuel Wilkinson
:
Long Jump4.79m =
5.69m =
12pts
21pts
 Tom Dunsdon
Edward Bazley
Triple Jump10.80m =
10.25m =
16pts
13pts
 Bradley Cooke
Phillip Wright
Shot11.32m =
9.68m =
20pts
14pts
 Cameron Kelleher
Alexander Cave
Discus40.63m =
27.15m =
29pts
18pts
 Ian Thorpe
Michael O'Sullivan
Javelin39.33m =
30.49m =
20pts
14pts
 Matthew Hughes
Ewan Cameron
Hammer28.07m =
45.02m =
17pts
28pts
 Oliver Skeates
Harry Bowden
2 : 407pts : Hylands School
100m12.1s =
12.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Jake Ellis
Kieron Hatwell
200m24.8s =
26.1s =
21pts
17pts
 Jack Harrington
Tom Marshall
400m60.0s =
58.1s =
16pts
18pts
 Stuart Pearson
William Greenhill
800m2m15.3s =
2m27.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Adam Crook
Jack Mayo
1500m4m49.1s =
4m46.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Steven Hardy
Tinashe Mutero
Hurdles13.3s =
14.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Gary Davies
James Riches
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.32m =
17pts
10pts
 William May
James Riches
Long Jump4.97m =
5.01m =
14pts
15pts
 Kieron Hatwell
Adam Crook
Triple Jump10.60m =
9.76m =
15pts
10pts
 Stuart Pearson
Tinashe Mutero
Shot11.84m =
9.11m =
22pts
13pts
 William Greenhill
Jake Ellis
Discus34.27m =
28.34m =
25pts
19pts
 Tom Wilson
Jack Mayo
Javelin25.64m =
33.46m =
11pts
16pts
 Tom Marshall
Gary Davies
3 : 357pts : Mayflower High School
100m12.2s =
11.8s =
21pts
25pts
 Richard O'Brien
Edward Maunder
200m24.3s =
26.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Aarron Lucas
King Bradley
400m58.4s =
63.9s =
18pts
11pts
 Rickie Cohen
Chris Galpin
800m2m21.3s =
2m14.8s =
16pts
19pts
 Luke Norton
Shaun Phillips
1500m4m44.2s =
5m18.6s =
17pts
10pts
 Wright Oliver
Ewan Almond
Hurdles14.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jack Bishop
:
Relay =
54.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Richard O'Brien
Tom Parker
Long Jump4.46m =
4.75m =
9pts
12pts
 Aarron Lucas
King Bradley
Triple Jump10.65m =
9.10m =
15pts
7pts
 Luke Norton
Edward Maunder
Shot9.25m =
10.01m =
13pts
16pts
 Rickie Cohen
Shaun Phillips
Discus22.40m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Wright Oliver
:
Javelin30.77m =
25.93m =
14pts
11pts
 James Forsyth
Ewan Almond
Hammer18.77m =
20.72m =
8pts
10pts
 Jack Bishop
Ryan Booth
4 : 265pts : The Honywood Community School
100m =
13.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Joshua Ward
Alex Sarafis
200m24.6s =
31.0s =
22pts
3pts
 Theo King
Matthew Cross
400m63.4s =
64.3s =
12pts
11pts
 Jack Pitts
Andrew Thorpe
800m2m22.5s =
2m45.0s =
15pts
8pts
 Deasko Garner
Robert Clark
1500m5m01.0s =
5m23.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Brad Abbott
Kristian Lewis
Hurdles14.6s =
14.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Lee Scott
Clint Elmes
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Sarafis
Jamie Wiles
Long Jump4.31m =
4.41m =
8pts
9pts
 Jack Pitts
Andrew Thorpe
Triple Jump10.88m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Deasko Garner
Joshua Ward
Shot10.45m =
7.22m =
17pts
6pts
 Lee Scott
Connor Bramley
Discus23.94m =
22.76m =
15pts
14pts
 Matthew Cross
Theo King
Javelin19.91m =
19.82m =
7pts
7pts
 Clint Elmes
:
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 12/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 256pts : Hall Mead School
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
15pts
13pts
 :
William Leader
200m25.9s =
26.3s =
17pts
16pts
 William Moule
Nick Reynolds
400m58.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Luke Dunbar
:
800m3m25.4s =
2m32.5s =
0pts
12pts
 Alex Ward
Tom Joy
1500m5m12.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jake Woodward
Josh Conners
Hurdles15.0s =
14.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Jack Smith
Karl Mansfield
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
5pts
6pts
 Jake Woodward
Karl Mansfield
Long Jump5.19m =
4.67m =
16pts
11pts
 Jack Smith
:
Triple Jump9.80m =
8.50m =
11pts
4pts
 Max Catherall
Josh Conners
Shot8.49m =
10.42m =
10pts
17pts
 Alex Ward
Nick Reynolds
Discus20.68m =
16.24m =
12pts
7pts
 George Barry
Ryan Joy
Javelin24.49m =
20.45m =
10pts
7pts
 Samuel Bray
Tom Joy
6 : 253pts : Rokeby School
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Adewunmi Qudus
Alakiur Rahman
200m25.7s =
28.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Omatayo Badru
Jon Lukeba
400m65.4s =
61.6s =
9pts
14pts
 Diogo Da Silva
Adjoto Jamie
800m2m48.3s =
2m38.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Tyler Bourne
Okwute Izuchukwu
1500m7m07.2s =
6m23.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Oridoye Ben
Sheyhila Zak
Hurdles19.2s =
13.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Raheel Ahmed
Philip Gordon
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Jon Lukeba
Philip Gordon
Long Jump5.33m =
4.12m =
18pts
6pts
 Adewunmi Qudus
Sheyhila Zak
Triple Jump8.98m =
10.29m =
6pts
13pts
 Diogo Da Silva
Adjoto Jamie
Shot7.39m =
8.76m =
7pts
11pts
 Idrissa Kamara
Alakiur Rahman
Discus20.95m =
18.50m =
12pts
10pts
 Omatayo Badru
Oridoye Ben
Javelin00.00m =
27.94m =
0pts
12pts
 Kasia Faiaz
Okwute Izuchukwu
7 : 237pts : The James Hornsby High School
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Brown Joe
Richard James
200m =
26.3s =
0pts
16pts
 Tom Alexander
Steven Stear
400m61.9s =
56.8s =
14pts
21pts
 George Barley
Pearce Ellis
800m2m37.8s =
2m25.5s =
10pts
14pts
 Tendai Motiwa
Tom Thorpe
1500m5m15.6s =
5m13.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Daniel Chalk
Michael Thwaites
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Steven Stear
Tom Thorpe
Long Jump0.00m =
4.81m =
0pts
13pts
 Tom Alexander
Richard James
Triple Jump9.83m =
10.55m =
11pts
14pts
 Pearce Ellis
Michael Thwaites
Shot7.89m =
7.55m =
8pts
7pts
 Tendai Motiwa
Louis Barnard
Javelin33.73m =
44.10m =
16pts
23pts
 George Barley
Brown Joe