ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 11/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 383pts : Brentwood School
100m12.2s =
13.3s =
28pts
17pts
 Austin Lipman
Jason Akwenuke
200m27.6s =
28.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Alleem Kumar
Scott Woolnough
400m64.6s =
67.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Michael Foreman
Matthew Khoo
800m2m33.1s =
2m36.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Matthew Dawe
Alexander Loucaides
1500m5m04.2s =
5m23.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Chris Waltham
Jamie Kidd
Hurdles13.3s =
14.9s =
23pts
15pts
 Alfie Ball
Matthew Henwood
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 Matthew Khoo
Alexander Loucaides
Long Jump4.39m =
4.08m =
15pts
12pts
 Jason Akwenuke
Scott Woolnough
Triple Jump9.48m =
8.38m =
16pts
10pts
 Austin Lipman
Alfie Ball
Shot9.01m =
8.08m =
16pts
13pts
 Alleem Kumar
Harry Mortimer
Discus27.14m =
18.98m =
21pts
13pts
 Michael Foreman
William Mullinger
Javelin16.55m =
20.23m =
9pts
13pts
 Jamie Kidd
Matthew Dawe
2 : 348pts : William de Ferrers School
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
21pts
14pts
 Jack Lambert
Josh Perry
200m27.8s =
28.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Theo Clarke
Oliver Miller
400m66.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jake Mullins
:
800m =
2m45.7s =
0pts
12pts
 Charly Dowman
Charly Hyde
1500m5m21.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Bradley Morgan
:
Hurdles14.3s =
14.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Bjorck
Charly Hughes
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Charly Dowman
Luke Hilman
Long Jump4.26m =
3.63m =
14pts
8pts
 Bradley Morgan
Josh Perry
Triple Jump9.75m =
9.42m =
17pts
16pts
 Theo Clarke
Oliver Miller
Shot7.68m =
9.72m =
11pts
18pts
 Gideon Humphries
Ben Wiseman
Discus21.24m =
15.33m =
15pts
9pts
 Sam Bjorck
Charly Hughes
Javelin22.27m =
21.51m =
15pts
14pts
 Jack Lambert
Charly Hyde
Hammer21.50m =
25.15m =
14pts
18pts
 Jake Mullins
David Moss
3 : 341pts : Cecil Jones College
100m15.2s =
13.8s =
6pts
13pts
 Alfie Fossett
Ben Clowrey
200m29.2s =
37.3s =
14pts
0pts
 Gregory Jones
Darren Boreham
400m68.0s =
61.7s =
12pts
20pts
 Josh Levin
Daniel Walker
800m2m38.4s =
2m44.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Aaron Martin
Christopher Bearman
1500m5m13.3s =
5m16.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Connor Thorpe
Taner Dagyaran
Hurdles14.1s =
12.5s =
19pts
27pts
 Shaun Lewis-Evans
Reece Waters
Relay1m02.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.29m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Reece Waters
Long Jump3.94m =
3.64m =
11pts
8pts
 Taner Dagyaran
Christopher Bearman
Triple Jump7.89m =
9.47m =
7pts
16pts
 Alfie Fossett
Daniel Walker
Shot8.26m =
8.19m =
13pts
13pts
 Gregory Jones
Ben Clowrey
Discus21.52m =
19.88m =
16pts
14pts
 Darren Boreham
Aaron Martin
Javelin21.94m =
34.14m =
14pts
27pts
 Luke Allen
Shaun Lewis-Evans
Hammer24.78m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Connor Brand
:
4 : 290pts : Rush Croft School
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
28pts
21pts
 Rasaki Ashira
Kyal Palmer-Francis
200m26.5s =
29.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Dexroy Browne
Henry Kamara
400m81.5s =
69.2s =
0pts
11pts
 Alliance Kanya
Mustafa Karaha
800m3m07.1s =
2m50.9s =
4pts
10pts
 Scott Harris
Charlie Fairhead
Hurdles13.4s =
14.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Yeshoya Lamotey
Sinclare Sandy
Relay1m02.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
18pts
12pts
 Yeshoya Lamotey
Henry Kamara
Long Jump4.71m =
4.70m =
19pts
19pts
 Rasaki Ashira
Kyal Palmer-Francis
Triple Jump0.00m =
7.49m =
0pts
3pts
 Alliance Kanya
Mustafa Karaha
Shot7.89m =
7.23m =
12pts
10pts
 Ryan Bhukhureea
Charlie Fairhead
Discus22.35m =
17.75m =
16pts
12pts
 Dexroy Browne
Dene Nutt
Javelin11.22m =
15.53m =
4pts
8pts
 Gramas Morina
Shaip Seluani
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 11/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 283pts : Shenfield High School
100m12.7s =
13.6s =
23pts
14pts
 Eliel Idehen
George Philp
200m26.3s =
27.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Senna Ahmet
Edwin Arthur
400m66.2s =
68.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Andy Freeman
Robert Field
Hurdles =
16.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Tommy Oliver
James Mead
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Robert Field
Joe Davies
Long Jump4.68m =
3.69m =
18pts
8pts
 Eliel Idehen
Edwin Arthur
Triple Jump10.47m =
8.30m =
21pts
10pts
 Senna Ahmet
Tommy Oliver
Shot9.27m =
7.22m =
17pts
10pts
 George Philp
Ben Mathews
Discus33.19m =
14.31m =
27pts
8pts
 James Mead
Andy Freeman
Javelin9.10m =
21.19m =
2pts
14pts
 Charlie Lewis
Sam Humphreys
6 : 280pts : The Sweyne Park School
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Aaron Harris
Sam Holt
200m28.2s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Daniel Collum
James Spicer
400m68.3s =
70.1s =
12pts
10pts
 Hayden Smith
Zach Davis
800m2m47.3s =
2m47.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Toby Paul
Matt Fowles
1500m5m37.6s =
5m32.9s =
9pts
10pts
 Luke Webb
Perry Munro
Hurdles15.7s =
16.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Josh Midleton-Figg
Glen Mann
Relay1m01.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Josh Midleton-Figg
James Spicer
Long Jump3.91m =
3.86m =
11pts
10pts
 Sam Holt
Toby Paul
Triple Jump8.82m =
8.87m =
13pts
13pts
 Perry Munro
Daniel Collum
Shot8.53m =
8.19m =
14pts
13pts
 Dean Bonning
Zach Davis
Discus16.36m =
12.20m =
10pts
6pts
 Matt Fowles
Ross Williams
Javelin17.71m =
11.15m =
10pts
4pts
 Hayden Smith
Glen Mann