ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13/05/09
Inter Girls
1 : 413pts : Southend High School for Girls
100m14.7s =
15.3s =
10pts
7pts
 Beth Goldfinch
Jessica Abrahams
200m27.0s =
29.1s =
24pts
17pts
 Claire Mayo
Debbie Knight
800m2m29.9s =
2m37.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Natalie Woodhouse
Sophie Jarvis
1500m4m55.7s =
5m27.7s =
25pts
17pts
 Aimee Garnett
Emily Crow
Hurdles13.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
23pts
 Francesca Humfrey
Daisy Durden
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
22pts
18pts
 Natalie Woodhouse
Sophie Jarvis
Long Jump4.49m =
4.62m =
18pts
19pts
 Claire Mayo
Daisy Durden
Shot9.28m =
10.55m =
24pts
31pts
 Francesca Humfrey
Mollie Short
Discus25.03m =
23.51m =
22pts
20pts
 Shelley Wilson
Debbie Knight
Javelin22.64m =
28.08m =
17pts
23pts
 Beth Goldfinch
Jessica Abrahams
2 : 186pts : St Clere's School
100m14.5s =
19.1s =
11pts
0pts
 Jade Age
Baileigh Mason
200m34.1s =
31.2s =
2pts
10pts
 Janet Afun
Hannah Baldwin
800m3m13.5s =
3m28.8s =
5pts
0pts
 Kelly Hollis
Lauren Stevens
1500m6m25.7s =
7m12.8s =
7pts
0pts
 Emily Hurter
Lauren Auguste
Hurdles16.0s =
17.2s =
11pts
7pts
 Katie Collier
Hannah Williams
Relay =
64.6s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
18pts
11pts
 Katie Collier
Hannah Williams
Long Jump3.27m =
3.39m =
6pts
7pts
 Jade Age
Kelly Hollis
Shot8.91m =
4.90m =
23pts
4pts
 Janet Afun
Baileigh Mason
Discus29.88m =
14.57m =
27pts
8pts
 Debra Blamey
Hannah Baldwin
Javelin18.21m =
16.50m =
12pts
10pts
 Kelly Sherwood
Lauren Stevens
3 : 178pts : Moulsham School
100m15.0s =
14.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Enny Salau
Dola Adegboye
200m31.8s =
31.1s =
8pts
10pts
 Abigail Reynolds
Sarah Hector
800m2m59.2s =
3m09.5s =
10pts
6pts
 Agyepomaa Mensah
Rebecca Hopkins
1500m5m55.8s =
6m29.6s =
12pts
7pts
 Bethan Johnson
Tyler Dunmow
Hurdles17.0s =
17.7s =
8pts
6pts
 Rosie Gibbs
Ellie Mueller
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
11pts
14pts
 Bethan Johnson
Ellie Mueller
Long Jump2.95m =
2.91m =
3pts
2pts
 Rosie Gibbs
Abigail Reynolds
Shot5.60m =
6.65m =
6pts
11pts
 Agyepomaa Mensah
Ellie Barnard
Discus13.73m =
9.51m =
7pts
2pts
 Sarah Hector
Rebecca Hopkins
Javelin16.32m =
19.34m =
9pts
13pts
 Ellie Lanham
Tyler Dunmow
4 : 163pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m15.0s =
14.5s =
9pts
11pts
 Georgia Bennett
Eleanor Cooke
200m32.5s =
29.9s =
6pts
14pts
 Abby Borgeson
Issy Davison
800m3m08.3s =
3m14.2s =
7pts
5pts
 Grace Fagan
Emma Borgeson
1500m5m44.8s =
7m29.4s =
14pts
0pts
 Sonia Coates
Emily Foster
Hurdles19.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Samantha Tant
:
Relay =
58.1s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
9pts
8pts
 Samantha Tant
Grace Fagan
Long Jump =
4.04m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Emma Molloy
Shot7.80m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Emily Foster
:
Discus16.75m =
14.83m =
11pts
9pts
 Abby Borgeson
Emma Borgeson
Javelin19.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Eleanor Cooke
:
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13/05/09
Inter Girls
5 : 114pts : King's Wood School
100m15.6s =
15.8s =
6pts
5pts
 Charlie Petts
Charlotte Adnams
200m33.2s =
29.3s =
4pts
16pts
 Amy Phillips
Pamela Sibanda
800m4m01.3s =
3m28.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Georgia-May Kirby
Ruby Matthews
1500m =
8m05.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Rebecca Purdy
Paige Richardson
Hurdles =
18.2s =
0pts
4pts
 Katie Lawrence
Courtney Tomlin
Relay61.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
16pts
17pts
 Courtney Tomlin
Pamela Sibanda
Long Jump =
2.40m =
0pts
0pts
 Charlie Petts
Alice Burgess
Discus16.37m =
16.41m =
11pts
11pts
 Charlotte Adnams
Paige Richardson
Javelin18.16m =
8.80m =
12pts
0pts
 Amy Phillips
Katy Fox