ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 534pts : Southend High School for Boys
200m26.1s =
24.7s =
17pts
21pts
 Temilolu Ajayi
Jack Sirkett
400m57.0s =
56.3s =
20pts
21pts
 Ade Ogunlaya
Ryan Whistler
800m2m03.2s =
2m16.4s =
24pts
18pts
 Jon Kerridge
Jack Peters
1500m4m25.3s =
4m23.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Harry Grose
Joshua Rees
Hurdles11.3s =
12.7s =
28pts
21pts
 Bradley Dudman
Robert Wood
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Harry Grose
:
Long Jump5.59m =
5.24m =
20pts
17pts
 Bradley Dudman
Ryan Whistler
Triple Jump11.80m =
12.10m =
21pts
22pts
 Ade Ogunlaya
Jack Peters
Pole Vault =
3.30m =
0pts
26pts
 :
Robert Wood
Shot11.38m =
12.53m =
20pts
24pts
 Temilolu Ajayi
Jack Sirkett
Discus35.87m =
30.84m =
26pts
22pts
 Daniel Wilson
Joshua Rees
Javelin42.89m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Alex Wright
:
Hammer42.32m =
33.88m =
26pts
21pts
 Isa Hassan
Nathan Hall
2 : 444pts : Chalvedon School
100m11.5s =
12.2s =
28pts
21pts
 Ryan O'Sullivan
Kevin Kombi
200m26.0s =
26.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Lewis Goldstone
Reece Taylor
400m56.5s =
61.2s =
21pts
15pts
 Kenny Kipasa
Benjamin Goldstone
800m2m29.7s =
2m31.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Jay Bremner
Charlie Kirby
1500m5m00.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Luke Abela
:
Hurdles12.0s =
12.1s =
25pts
24pts
 Andile Gula
Lewis Scott
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Jay Bremner
Benjamin Goldstone
Long Jump4.79m =
5.79m =
12pts
22pts
 Lewis Goldstone
Kevin Kombi
Triple Jump12.15m =
10.46m =
22pts
14pts
 Andile Gula
Lewis Scott
Pole Vault =
2.45m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Charlie Kirby
Shot8.83m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ryan O'Sullivan
:
Discus38.15m =
=
28pts
0pts
 James Dudley
:
Javelin37.87m =
34.65m =
19pts
17pts
 Thomas Gray
Kyle Munro
Hammer33.16m =
31.10m =
20pts
19pts
 Kenny Kipasa
Reece Taylor
3 : 346pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Fraser Parry
Jacob Adams
200m27.0s =
27.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Adam Low
Jamie Saxton
400m60.2s =
57.9s =
16pts
19pts
 Isaac Clements
Ally Dunham
800m2m15.4s =
2m21.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Jake Young
Kroy Bent
1500m4m44.6s =
5m03.9s =
17pts
13pts
 Dean Bennett
Aaron Westwood
Hurdles12.5s =
14.8s =
22pts
11pts
 Morgan Brewer
Peter Stone
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.71m =
21pts
23pts
 Morgan Brewer
Kroy Bent
Long Jump =
4.41m =
0pts
9pts
 Fraser Parry
William Aldidge
Triple Jump10.38m =
9.34m =
13pts
8pts
 Ally Dunham
:
Shot8.15m =
9.56m =
9pts
14pts
 Peter Stone
Dominic Lashko
Discus19.61m =
19.53m =
11pts
11pts
 Jacob Adams
Aaron Westwood
Javelin33.64m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jake Young
Dean Bennett
4 : 324pts : Moulsham School
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Ben Wilkinson
Kieran O'Prey
200m27.0s =
26.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Park
Jack Carter
400m =
68.2s =
0pts
6pts
 Ryan Dzuadulewicz
Jerome Wade
800m =
2m16.4s =
0pts
18pts
 Stephen Strange
Chris Youell
1500m4m50.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jake Brice-Wiffin
Jack Lawton
Hurdles13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
17pts
 James Murphy
Tim West
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Jake Brice-Wiffin
Ben Park
Long Jump5.18m =
4.93m =
16pts
14pts
 James Murphy
Jack Carter
Triple Jump11.25m =
10.08m =
18pts
12pts
 Ryan Dzuadulewicz
Jerome Wade
Shot9.48m =
9.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Josh Missen
Kieran O'Prey
Discus25.50m =
24.46m =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Coleman
Tim West
Javelin25.27m =
22.13m =
10pts
8pts
 Ben Wilkinson
Stephen Strange
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 313pts : The Chafford School
100m11.6s =
13.1s =
27pts
12pts
 Shaun Gordon
Charles Hall
200m23.6s =
25.2s =
26pts
20pts
 Ajibola Lawal
Sam McDowall
400m56.6s =
63.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Michael Clarke
Ryan Cameron
800m2m26.7s =
2m45.1s =
14pts
8pts
 Henry Russell
Jai Silcott
1500m5m05.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alfie Burr
Ellis Joseph
Hurdles16.6s =
14.6s =
2pts
12pts
 Michael Coulson
Jordy Mpacky
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ajibola Lawal
Shabaz Conteh
Long Jump4.87m =
4.64m =
13pts
11pts
 Jai Silcott
Jordy Mpacky
Triple Jump11.19m =
10.38m =
17pts
13pts
 Sam McDowall
Ellis Joseph
Shot10.28m =
7.33m =
16pts
7pts
 Dillan Bensley
Henry Russell
Discus26.71m =
13.06m =
18pts
4pts
 Michael Clarke
Alfie Burr
Javelin34.28m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charles Hall
Michael Coulson
6 : 308pts : St Clere's School
100m12.5s =
13.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Adewale Keshinro
Jake Conroy
200m25.0s =
27.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Lewis King
Michael Kite
400m58.8s =
63.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Mitchell Curran
Scott Brampton
1500m4m18.9s =
4m26.5s =
24pts
21pts
 Darryl Worbey
Thomas Richardson
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Mitchell Curran
:
Long Jump5.11m =
4.60m =
16pts
11pts
 Lewis King
Jordan Blackmore
Triple Jump11.16m =
9.77m =
17pts
10pts
 Darryl Worbey
Thomas Richardson
Shot9.90m =
10.84m =
15pts
18pts
 Joe Harris
Michael Kite
Discus26.36m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Luca Moran
:
Javelin20.40m =
28.11m =
7pts
12pts
 Tom Moore
Jake Conroy
Hammer =
22.54m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Scott Brampton
7 : 212pts : King's Wood School
100m12.6s =
12.2s =
17pts
21pts
 Arthur Barnett
Samuel Imhogiemhe
200m26.7s =
31.6s =
15pts
2pts
 Samuel Soganile
Dexter Riches
800m2m52.1s =
3m35.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Jake Hudson
Phillip Mossman
1500m6m10.4s =
6m10.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Nick Timms
Mac Phiri
Hurdles14.5s =
14.2s =
12pts
14pts
 Ngoni Bvunzawabaya
Adeotun Olasbikan
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
18pts
13pts
 Ngoni Bvunzawabaya
Adeotun Olasbikan
Long Jump4.07m =
4.31m =
5pts
8pts
 Arthur Barnett
Samuel Imhogiemhe
Triple Jump =
10.79m =
0pts
15pts
 Jerry Fanimo
Samuel Soganile
Discus20.09m =
18.27m =
11pts
9pts
 Conor Budny
Colin Mantell
Javelin42.39m =
32.35m =
22pts
15pts
 Dexter Riches
Alfie Price