ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2009

Round 2 : East Anglia Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1425Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
2413Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
3410Wymondham College, Wymondham
4393Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
5383Queens' School, Bushey
6376The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford
7370St Columba's College, St Albans
8335Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1533Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford
2525Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
3495The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
4483William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
5482The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
6480St Bonaventure's RC School, London
7476The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
8440St Martin's School, Brentwood
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1445The Campion School, Hornchurch
2431The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
3420Brentwood School, Brentwood
4411The King John School, Benfleet
5399Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
5399Chalvedon School, Basildon
7387Mayflower High School, Billericay
8361Comberton Village College, Cambridge
9325Clare Middle School, Sudbury

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1471Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
2426St Albans School, St Albans
3425Wymondham College, Wymondham
4417John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
5399Hylands School, Chelmsford
6385Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
7330King Edward VI Upper School, Bury St Edmunds
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1596Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2511The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
3489Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
4452The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5445The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
6434Chalvedon School, Basildon
7423Brentwood School, Brentwood
8417William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1493Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
2434Samuel Whitbread Community College, Shefford
3419The Campion School, Hornchurch
4415Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedford
5410The King John School, Benfleet
6391The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
7383Bury St Edmunds County Upper School, Bury St Edmunds
8328Bedford Modern School, Bedford
9323The Perse School, Cambridge

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1384Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
2338Wymondham College, Wymondham
3313Berkhamsted Collegiate School, Berkhamsted
4305Hylands School, Chelmsford
5298St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
6294Sawtry Community College, Huntingdon
7285Hitchin Girls' School, Hitchin
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1403Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford
2400Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
3383Brentwood School, Brentwood
4366Watford Grammar School for Girls, Watford
5358Shenfield High School, Brentwood
6340Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
7338St Martin's School, Brentwood
8316The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1354The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2333The King John School, Benfleet
3328Greensward Academy, Hockley
4325Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
5318Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls, Borehamwood
6308Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
7299Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
8278Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1336Queens' School, Bushey
2324Wymondham College, Wymondham
3314St Albans Girls' School, St Albans
4308St Martin's School, Brentwood
5304Royal Hospital School, Ipswich
6282Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
7277King Edward VI Upper School, Bury St Edmunds
8276Abbot's Hill, Hemel Hempstead
9272Queenswood, Hatfield
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1443Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2380Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedford
3364Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls, Borehamwood
4355The King John School, Benfleet
5344Brentwood School, Brentwood
6332Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
7315Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
8308Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1310The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2308Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
3300The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
4285The King's School, Peterborough
5279The Bromfords School, Wickford
6274Redborne Upper School and Community College, Bedford
7258West Hatch High School, Chigwell