EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : University Track, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge : 17/06/09
Junior Girls
1 : 354pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m14.6s =
14.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Paige Wyer
Ellie Clear
200m29.8s =
30.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Lydia Mardell
Sophie Hartman
800m2m51.7s =
3m09.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Lydia Cannon
Lauren Hunt
1500m5m12.9s =
5m56.0s =
23pts
16pts
 Maisie Jones
Shannon Wennington
Hurdles13.1s =
13.3s =
23pts
22pts
 Lucy Hines
Abbey Lawrence
Relay =
65.3s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
20pts
15pts
 Lydia Mardell
Abbey Lawrence
Long Jump4.03m =
3.96m =
15pts
15pts
 Lucy Hines
Sophie Hartman
Shot7.72m =
8.56m =
19pts
23pts
 Saffron Rabey
Ellie Clear
Discus16.85m =
17.60m =
15pts
16pts
 Paige Wyer
Lauren Hunt
Javelin15.41m =
22.33m =
13pts
22pts
 Lydia Cannon
Lauren Russell
2 : 333pts : The King John School, Essex
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
24pts
17pts
 Emily Webb
Lauren Marshall
200m31.2s =
31.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Rebecca Abiona
Olivia Wilton
800m2m57.7s =
3m04.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Paige Archer
Ellie Pirrie
1500m5m54.1s =
5m53.7s =
16pts
17pts
 Paige Kemp
Melissa Knighton
Hurdles17.0s =
14.8s =
7pts
15pts
 Alysha Mitchell
Lauren Baxter
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Rebecca Abiona
Lauren Baxter
Long Jump3.88m =
3.78m =
14pts
13pts
 Alysha Mitchell
Melissa Knighton
Shot7.76m =
7.13m =
19pts
16pts
 Emily Webb
Lauren Marshall
Discus17.83m =
15.83m =
17pts
14pts
 Eleanor Hudson
Nicole Brown
Javelin21.22m =
22.45m =
21pts
22pts
 Paige Kemp
Olivia Wilton
3 : 328pts : Greensward Academy, Essex
100m14.3s =
13.8s =
16pts
21pts
 Megan Kerr
Harrier Kerr
200m30.1s =
30.9s =
17pts
15pts
 :
Rachel Price
800m3m20.8s =
2m51.1s =
8pts
17pts
 Lauren Eagles
Ella Mann
1500m5m32.6s =
6m05.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Hayley Lamkin
Chloe Williams
Hurdles12.5s =
17.3s =
26pts
6pts
 Shannon Mackie
Abbey Shephard
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 Shannon Mackie
Abbey Shephard
Long Jump3.80m =
3.64m =
13pts
11pts
 Hayley Lamkin
Rachel Price
Shot5.88m =
7.03m =
11pts
16pts
 Megan Kerr
Caitlin Noad
Discus17.04m =
18.15m =
16pts
17pts
 Roni Hause
Ella Mann
Javelin19.61m =
18.85m =
19pts
18pts
 Lauren Eagles
Cheyenne Stevens
4 : 325pts : Shoeburyness High School, Essex
100m13.6s =
13.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Abbie Jones
Olivia Smith
200m32.6s =
30.2s =
9pts
17pts
 Faith Nyamande
Chloe Shelley
800m3m00.3s =
3m05.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Kelsey Monaghan
Megan Ware
1500m5m49.7s =
6m01.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Amy Shelley
Georgia Holdaway
Hurdles13.3s =
16.2s =
22pts
10pts
 Tyla Shaw
Sophie Ellis
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
14pts
17pts
 Kelsey Monaghan
Sophie Ellis
Long Jump3.60m =
4.23m =
11pts
18pts
 Tyla Shaw
Olivia Smith
Shot7.26m =
5.87m =
17pts
11pts
 Faith Nyamande
Megan Ware
Discus18.27m =
11.78m =
17pts
8pts
 Olivia St.Clare
Georgie Almond
Javelin20.65m =
20.87m =
20pts
20pts
 Abbie Jones
Georgia Holdaway
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : University Track, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge : 17/06/09
Junior Girls
5 : 318pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls, Hertfordshire
100m14.6s =
15.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Melissa Watters
Trinity Handley Macmath
200m32.1s =
31.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Lexie Israel
Mary Martin
800m3m08.6s =
3m10.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Maeve Gillespie
Rosalind Birch
1500m6m06.5s =
5m41.9s =
14pts
19pts
 Zoe Sayliss
Miwa Sykes
Hurdles11.8s =
13.8s =
30pts
20pts
 Alicia Tymon McEwan
Katie Pritchard
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Maeve Gillespie
Katie Pritchard
Long Jump4.57m =
3.82m =
25pts
13pts
 Alicia Tymon McEwan
Mary Martin
Shot7.19m =
7.25m =
16pts
17pts
 Lexie Israel
Anna Snowden
Discus12.92m =
12.46m =
10pts
9pts
 Zoe Sayliss
Rosalind Birch
Javelin12.11m =
16.36m =
9pts
14pts
 Francesca Stern
Trinity Handley Macmath
6 : 308pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m14.6s =
15.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Emma Thornton
Gabi De Souza
200m30.6s =
30.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Lenisha Benjamin
Olivia Sugars
800m2m56.6s =
2m57.2s =
16pts
15pts
 Amy Baron
Millie Dalton
1500m5m44.6s =
5m45.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Sophie Mulvihill
Hannah Bodily
Hurdles14.8s =
14.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Megan Wisson
Lesche Augustine
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
20pts
15pts
 Lenisha Benjamin
Megan Wisson
Long Jump3.72m =
3.33m =
12pts
8pts
 Amy Baron
Hannah Bodily
Shot5.72m =
7.15m =
11pts
16pts
 Alix Humphreys
Gabi De Souza
Discus17.32m =
13.76m =
16pts
11pts
 Sophie Mulvihill
Lesche Augustine
Javelin16.73m =
20.77m =
15pts
20pts
 Emma Thornton
Katie Gunn
7 : 299pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Essex
100m12.9s =
14.6s =
30pts
14pts
 Tamara Burke
Hannah Sheyindemi
200m32.8s =
33.1s =
9pts
8pts
 Hannah Witchalls
Lucy O'toole
800m2m50.6s =
3m05.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Abigail Fisher
Kyrie Allen
1500m5m49.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Hayley Mitchell
Shauna Smyth
Hurdles14.6s =
15.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Rhianna Matthews
Victoria Loader
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Tamara Burke
Hayley Mitchell
Long Jump3.75m =
3.08m =
13pts
6pts
 Rhianna Matthews
Shauna Smyth
Shot6.37m =
7.40m =
13pts
18pts
 Hannah Sheyindemi
Nichole Vernage
Discus23.51m =
9.38m =
24pts
5pts
 Laura Donovan
Lucy O'toole
Javelin25.82m =
11.98m =
26pts
8pts
 Kyrie Allen
Victoria Loader
8 : 278pts : Gable Hall School, Essex
100m14.3s =
15.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Emma Akoto
Hannah Clifforth
200m30.9s =
30.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Favour Adetunji
Darcy Phillps
800m3m12.0s =
3m21.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Elysia King
Laura Skilling
1500m6m04.5s =
6m10.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Isabelle Hetherington
Emma Smith
Hurdles16.0s =
16.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Charlotte Nicholls
Rebecca Rooke
Relay60.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.29m =
11pts
17pts
 Emma Akoto
Darcy Phillps
Long Jump3.76m =
3.52m =
13pts
10pts
 Hannah Clifforth
Rebecca Rooke
Shot5.59m =
6.50m =
10pts
13pts
 Favour Adetunji
Charlotte Nicholls
Discus16.94m =
15.86m =
15pts
14pts
 Laura Skilling
Jennifer Pettican
Javelin19.75m =
17.37m =
19pts
16pts
 Elysia King
Georgie Rider