EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : University Track, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge : 17/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 445pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m13.2s =
12.7s =
18pts
23pts
 Taylor Magner
Preye Kongha
200m27.5s =
27.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Percy Sam
Ross Ozongwu
400m59.7s =
63.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Michael Agyei
Michael Lizarondo
800m2m34.5s =
2m29.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Lawrence Haywood
Ola Aina
1500m4m53.9s =
5m03.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Alex Iwobi
Finbar Smyth
Hurdles13.6s =
13.6s =
21pts
21pts
 Israel Ojo
Cj Harris
Relay54.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.11m =
18pts
7pts
 Israel Ojo
Finbar Smyth
Long Jump4.25m =
4.99m =
14pts
21pts
 Ross Ozongwu
Ola Aina
Triple Jump10.35m =
9.29m =
20pts
15pts
 Michael Agyei
Michael Lizarondo
Shot8.15m =
9.70m =
13pts
18pts
 Alex Burr
Cj Harris
Discus24.25m =
24.29m =
18pts
18pts
 Preye Kongha
Kolade Falibita
Javelin21.35m =
28.93m =
14pts
21pts
 Taylor Magner
Lawrence Haywood
2 : 431pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.2s =
13.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Joshua Pauk
Miguel Perera
200m27.6s =
28.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Rufus McAllister
Ollie Kariel
400m61.9s =
63.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Sameer Atwal
James Hart
800m2m28.6s =
2m34.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Mohammed Abbas
Ben Lewry
1500m =
5m26.4s =
0pts
12pts
 Jonathan Daitz
:
Hurdles12.9s =
14.0s =
25pts
19pts
 Henrik Hadass
Harry Mistry
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Sameer Atwal
Miguel Perera
Long Jump4.16m =
4.09m =
13pts
12pts
 Ollie Kariel
James Hart
Triple Jump9.88m =
9.71m =
18pts
17pts
 Joshua Pauk
Ben Lewry
Shot10.24m =
9.62m =
20pts
18pts
 Rufus McAllister
Joe Fraser
Discus29.72m =
21.38m =
24pts
15pts
 Henrik Hadass
Mohammed Abbas
Javelin34.63m =
27.38m =
27pts
20pts
 Harry Mistry
Jordan Waobekazie
Hammer22.21m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jonah Levy
:
3 : 420pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m11.8s =
13.5s =
32pts
15pts
 Austin Lipman
Jason Akwenuke
200m28.7s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Alleem Kumar
Scott Woolnough
400m64.0s =
65.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Michael Foreman
Matthew Khoo
800m2m35.0s =
2m38.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Matthew Dawe
Alexander Loucaides
1500m5m12.0s =
5m23.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Chris Waltham
Geordie Daltrey
Hurdles13.1s =
15.7s =
24pts
11pts
 Alfie Ball
Matthew Henwood
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Matthew Khoo
Alexander Loucaides
Long Jump4.49m =
4.25m =
16pts
14pts
 Jason Akwenuke
Scott Woolnough
Triple Jump9.57m =
9.47m =
16pts
16pts
 Austin Lipman
Alfie Ball
Shot9.24m =
9.23m =
17pts
17pts
 Alleem Kumar
Strat Schock
Discus26.67m =
29.34m =
21pts
23pts
 Michael Foreman
Jack Robinson
Javelin30.43m =
27.89m =
23pts
20pts
 Geordie Daltrey
Matthew Dawe
4 : 411pts : The King John School, Essex
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Henri Chan
Lewis Harvey
200m28.2s =
30.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Marc Reddish
Billy White
400m66.6s =
63.5s =
14pts
18pts
 James Draper
Louis Goldfinch
800m2m52.8s =
2m33.4s =
9pts
16pts
 Tom Giles
Liam Conley
1500m5m12.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ben Franklin
:
Hurdles13.5s =
14.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Daniel Joyce
Callum Launder
Relay =
63.8s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Henri Chan
Callum Launder
Long Jump4.54m =
4.46m =
17pts
16pts
 Daniel Joyce
Billy White
Triple Jump9.49m =
10.50m =
16pts
21pts
 Marc Reddish
Liam Conley
Shot9.79m =
7.67m =
18pts
11pts
 James Draper
Matthew Pryce
Discus =
26.19m =
0pts
20pts
 :
:
Javelin29.39m =
30.92m =
22pts
23pts
 Tom Giles
Frankie Wheeler
Hammer28.07m =
24.26m =
21pts
17pts
 Elias Dellas
Louis Goldfinch
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : University Track, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge : 17/06/09
Junior Boys
5 : 399pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Suraj Sira
Nico Defeo
200m28.7s =
28.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Harry Munnelly
Will Lawrence
400m62.1s =
63.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Sam Harrison
Ben Cientanni
800m2m39.1s =
2m35.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Nialle Ali
Tom Morgan
1500m5m05.2s =
5m20.9s =
17pts
13pts
 Tom Stead
Sam Knee Robinson
Hurdles14.2s =
14.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Josh Conroy
Jaedan Potts
Relay =
57.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Alfie Betts
Josh Conroy
Long Jump4.22m =
4.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Suraj Sira
David Perry
Triple Jump9.87m =
9.09m =
18pts
14pts
 Nialle Ali
Sam Harrison
Pole Vault2.15m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tom Stead
:
Shot8.51m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ben Cientanni
:
Discus25.41m =
22.99m =
19pts
17pts
 Jaedan Potts
Tom Morgan
Hammer24.70m =
24.17m =
17pts
17pts
 Nico Defeo
Harry Munnelly
5 : 399pts : Chalvedon School, Essex
100m14.4s =
13.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Bobby Jones
Jack Chandler
200m29.3s =
29.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Johnny Lee
Billy Lurton
400m60.8s =
63.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Derek Bailey
Joe Barford
800m2m32.7s =
2m44.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Jarred Hollis
Harry Grisley
Hurdles15.3s =
14.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Jake Ashdown
Joshua McDonagh
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
20pts
16pts
 Derek Bailey
Jack Chandler
Long Jump3.80m =
4.19m =
10pts
13pts
 Jake Ashdown
Joe Barford
Triple Jump9.98m =
9.36m =
18pts
15pts
 Jarred Hollis
Joshua McDonagh
Shot11.71m =
8.75m =
25pts
15pts
 Harvey Strachan
Harry Grisley
Discus24.56m =
24.62m =
19pts
19pts
 Georgie Jones
Billy Lurton
Javelin24.10m =
24.00m =
17pts
17pts
 Johnny Lee
Bobby Jones
Hammer23.18m =
26.27m =
16pts
19pts
 Paul Tucker
Bradley Warren
7 : 387pts : Mayflower High School, Essex
100m14.4s =
13.5s =
10pts
15pts
 William Phillips
Sean Scales
200m30.2s =
29.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Woodger Harry
Terry Lucas
400m64.9s =
60.9s =
16pts
21pts
 Daniel Booth
James Shadwell
800m2m23.7s =
2m47.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Ries Pinnock
Aiden Robinson
1500m5m42.6s =
5m37.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Nick Reynolds
Jake Spurgeon
Hurdles13.1s =
15.5s =
24pts
12pts
 Alexander O'Brien
Thomas Barak
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Liam Baker
:
Long Jump5.14m =
4.51m =
23pts
17pts
 Ries Pinnock
Sean Scales
Triple Jump10.00m =
9.83m =
19pts
18pts
 Woodger Harry
James Shadwell
Shot11.01m =
7.18m =
23pts
10pts
 William Phillips
Ryan Scott
Discus15.72m =
21.74m =
10pts
16pts
 Nick Reynolds
Thomas Barak
Javelin35.82m =
26.10m =
28pts
19pts
 Alexander O'Brien
Terry Lucas
Hammer18.50m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Daniel Booth
:
8 : 361pts : Comberton Village College, Cambridgeshire
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Rory Sheppard
Rukkie Diejomoah
200m31.6s =
31.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Liam Webber
Luca Williams
400m63.4s =
64.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Sam Reynolds
Dan Jarvis
800m2m44.5s =
2m40.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Todd Roberts
Rory Thompson
1500m4m44.4s =
5m23.8s =
22pts
13pts
 Guy Kendall
Ben Littledyke
Hurdles13.1s =
17.2s =
24pts
5pts
 Myles Carter
Glyn Lewis
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.11m =
14pts
7pts
 Guy Kendall
Luca Williams
Long Jump3.77m =
3.95m =
9pts
11pts
 Ben Littledyke
Todd Roberts
Triple Jump10.61m =
8.20m =
22pts
9pts
 Myles Carter
Rory Thompson
Pole Vault1.85m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Reynolds
:
Discus =
24.99m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Rukkie Diejomoah
Javelin36.55m =
20.05m =
29pts
13pts
 Morgan Young
Rory Sheppard
Hammer19.92m =
27.45m =
12pts
20pts
 Will Cox
Dan Jarvis
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : University Track, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge : 17/06/09
Junior Boys
9 : 325pts : Clare Middle School, Suffolk
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Michael Oakley
James Curran
200m28.4s =
30.3s =
16pts
11pts
 Oliver Clarke
Adam Meyer
400m63.0s =
76.2s =
19pts
3pts
 Anthony Jones
Brandon Clark
800m2m39.9s =
2m51.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Oliver Gosden
Scott Hayes
1500m5m18.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ryan Jolland
:
Hurdles12.7s =
17.1s =
26pts
5pts
 James Rawlinson
Finlay Hudson
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
22pts
18pts
 James Rawlinson
Oliver Gosden
Long Jump4.57m =
3.54m =
17pts
7pts
 Anthony Jones
Adam Meyer
Triple Jump9.89m =
7.65m =
18pts
5pts
 Oliver Clarke
Scott Hayes
Shot8.30m =
7.23m =
14pts
10pts
 Michael Oakley
Brandon Clark
Discus16.04m =
24.42m =
10pts
18pts
 Sean Harrison
James Curran
Javelin21.93m =
17.79m =
14pts
10pts
 Ryan Jolland
Sean Green
Hammer18.67m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Owen Hender
: