EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : University Track, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge : 17/06/09
Inter Boys
1 : 493pts : Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.3s =
11.8s =
20pts
25pts
 Hadley Brown
Darrell Coker
200m27.4s =
25.3s =
12pts
19pts
 Chris Hardy
Robert Whitmill
400m58.0s =
57.9s =
19pts
19pts
 Charlie Creak
Joshua Copeland
800m2m22.6s =
2m17.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Alex Johnson
Michael Grace
Hurdles12.5s =
12.0s =
22pts
25pts
 Joshua Bunn
Henry Madell
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 William Strickland
Michael Grace
Long Jump5.18m =
4.82m =
16pts
13pts
 Joshua Bunn
Henry Madell
Triple Jump11.93m =
10.78m =
21pts
15pts
 Hadley Brown
Robert Whitmill
Shot12.48m =
10.32m =
24pts
17pts
 David Collison
Darrell Coker
Discus32.68m =
36.34m =
24pts
26pts
 Alex Johnson
Stuart Gallagher
Javelin44.44m =
39.43m =
23pts
20pts
 Charlie Creak
Joshua Copeland
Hammer25.70m =
51.56m =
15pts
33pts
 Chris Hardy
Alex Calvert
2 : 434pts : Samuel Whitbread Community College, Bedfordshire
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Jack Risbridger
Jake Fricker
200m25.1s =
25.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Miles Larter
Matthew Gilbert
400m66.2s =
60.5s =
8pts
15pts
 Jonathan Anthony
James Casey
800m2m28.6s =
2m20.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Jake Devereux
Jack Davies
1500m4m23.6s =
4m38.7s =
22pts
18pts
 James Burton
Luke Angell
Hurdles13.4s =
13.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Charlie Simmons
Kieran Williams
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.53m =
23pts
17pts
 Charlie Simmons
Jake Fricker
Long Jump5.46m =
4.72m =
19pts
12pts
 Miles Larter
James Casey
Triple Jump10.89m =
11.40m =
16pts
19pts
 Jonathan Anthony
Alex Collin
Pole Vault3.00m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jake Devereux
:
Shot11.88m =
10.03m =
22pts
16pts
 Matthew Gilbert
Jack Davies
Discus24.91m =
30.72m =
16pts
22pts
 James Burton
Kieran Williams
Javelin35.04m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charlie Dormer
:
3 : 419pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m12.5s =
11.9s =
18pts
24pts
 Sean Courtney
Shaun Sookoo
200m25.7s =
27.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Oliver Lee
Jemahl Dolor
400m56.3s =
59.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Calum Pettigrove
Ryan Spurge
800m2m21.1s =
2m21.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Xavier Peluso
Conor Fagan
1500m4m33.1s =
5m07.3s =
19pts
12pts
 Ryan O'Mahoney
Matthew Pitt
Hurdles12.7s =
12.8s =
21pts
21pts
 George Byron
Owen Sherman
Relay =
53.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.62m =
15pts
20pts
 Ryan O'Mahoney
Calum Pettigrove
Long Jump4.24m =
4.99m =
7pts
14pts
 George Byron
Conor Fagan
Triple Jump11.62m =
11.23m =
20pts
18pts
 Oliver Lee
Jemahl Dolor
Shot10.73m =
10.96m =
18pts
19pts
 Michael Adetunji
Ryan Spurge
Discus29.61m =
17.87m =
21pts
9pts
 Xavier Peluso
Matthew Pitt
Javelin27.85m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Owen Sherman
:
Hammer30.65m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Patrick Wilson
:
4 : 415pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedfordshire
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Paul Cooper
Chris Beard
200m26.3s =
27.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Ali Macneil-Haynes
Caleb Adesina
400m54.4s =
55.7s =
25pts
22pts
 James Deane
Greg George
800m =
2m22.1s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Greg Sugars
1500m4m53.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Michael Harrison
Scott Proctor
Hurdles12.7s =
13.5s =
21pts
17pts
 Richard Applegate
Jack Freeman
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Richard Applegate
:
Long Jump5.15m =
5.18m =
16pts
16pts
 Paul Cooper
Chris Beard
Triple Jump10.92m =
10.43m =
16pts
14pts
 Ali Macneil-Haynes
Caleb Adesina
Pole Vault2.75m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Hayden Byrne
:
Shot12.20m =
9.23m =
23pts
13pts
 Greg George
James Deane
Discus21.73m =
18.55m =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Freeman
Michael Harrison
Javelin31.99m =
16.93m =
15pts
5pts
 Greg Sugars
:
Hammer40.80m =
29.51m =
25pts
18pts
 Joey Buszka
Will Robson
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : University Track, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge : 17/06/09
Inter Boys
5 : 410pts : The King John School, Essex
100m13.1s =
12.6s =
12pts
17pts
 Luke Brown
Tyrone Woolnough
200m26.9s =
25.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Aderoleola Adeosun
Lawrence Popoola
400m57.4s =
56.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Lewis Wright
Joseph Hill
800m2m22.5s =
2m32.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Jordan Perry
Harry Branch
Hurdles12.4s =
12.7s =
23pts
21pts
 Joe Bello
Sean Vanner
Relay =
52.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.42m =
20pts
13pts
 Aderoleola Adeosun
Ryan Gardiner
Long Jump4.77m =
5.25m =
12pts
17pts
 Joe Bello
Sean Vanner
Triple Jump10.35m =
11.04m =
13pts
17pts
 Luke Brown
Joseph Hill
Pole Vault2.70m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam Armfield
:
Shot10.85m =
9.91m =
18pts
15pts
 James Webb
Lawrence Popoola
Discus24.29m =
28.96m =
15pts
20pts
 Jordan Perry
Tyrone Woolnough
Javelin =
28.00m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Harry Branch
Hammer26.55m =
29.01m =
16pts
18pts
 Lewis Wright
Kostas Dellas
6 : 391pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m12.8s =
11.9s =
15pts
24pts
 Michael Blunt
Sammy Lane
200m25.2s =
27.3s =
20pts
13pts
 James Perkins
Sean Holmes
400m57.9s =
61.1s =
19pts
15pts
 Ross Javis
Anthony Bottone
800m2m20.6s =
2m25.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Daly
Rob Bagnall
1500m5m16.7s =
5m14.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Tom Clark
James Marigold
Hurdles13.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Joshua Stannard
Joe Bilton
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.43m =
17pts
13pts
 Joshua Cipa
Joshua Stannard
Long Jump5.10m =
4.21m =
16pts
7pts
 Michael Blunt
Rob Bagnall
Triple Jump11.20m =
11.29m =
18pts
18pts
 James Perkins
James Marigold
Shot9.90m =
8.83m =
15pts
12pts
 Anthony Bottone
Sammy Lane
Discus24.57m =
25.52m =
16pts
17pts
 Sean Holmes
Ross Javis
Javelin40.25m =
33.60m =
20pts
16pts
 Joe Bilton
Joe Langenhan
7 : 383pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School, Suffolk
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Harry Barker
Tom Bedford-Carrick
200m24.6s =
25.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Lewis Manfield
Chris Pearson
400m64.4s =
59.3s =
11pts
17pts
 Kayne Nichols
Philip Godden
800m2m26.0s =
2m26.1s =
14pts
14pts
 James Poulton
Lukas Jucevicius
1500m4m38.0s =
4m51.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Simon Dawson
Macauley Delo
Hurdles12.3s =
14.8s =
23pts
11pts
 Christopher Bainbridge
Aiden Reilly
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Kayne Nichols
Aiden Reilly
Long Jump4.79m =
5.14m =
12pts
16pts
 Harry Barker
Tom Bedford-Carrick
Triple Jump10.70m =
10.90m =
15pts
16pts
 Christopher Bainbridge
Jake Fairweather
Shot8.21m =
8.98m =
10pts
12pts
 Philip Godden
Chris Pearson
Discus26.04m =
22.24m =
17pts
13pts
 Lewis Manfield
Lukas Jucevicius
Javelin38.42m =
14.52m =
19pts
3pts
 Lewes Hall
James Poulton
8 : 328pts : Bedford Modern School, Bedfordshire
100m11.8s =
12.2s =
25pts
21pts
 John Adesina
Leslie Dwamena
200m24.6s =
25.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Matthew Anderson
Alex Tyler
400m57.0s =
62.5s =
20pts
13pts
 James Rodgers
Elliot Smart
800m2m27.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Michael Bhatti
:
Hurdles12.8s =
12.1s =
21pts
24pts
 George Hosegood
Julian Hensman
High Jump =
1.71m =
0pts
23pts
 George Hosegood
:
Long Jump5.47m =
4.86m =
19pts
13pts
 Julian Hensman
Matthew Anderson
Triple Jump0.00m =
10.93m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Leslie Dwamena
Shot10.91m =
8.90m =
19pts
12pts
 William Skingsley
James Rodgers
Discus21.52m =
17.72m =
13pts
9pts
 Elliot Smart
John Adesina
Javelin20.07m =
5.75m =
7pts
0pts
 Joseph Jones
Alex Tyler
Hammer29.56m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Michael Bhatti
:
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : University Track, Wilberforce Road, Cambridge : 17/06/09
Inter Boys
9 : 323pts : The Perse School, Cambridgeshire
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Ruben-Stein Bayliss Anthony
Ademide Adenaike
200m27.2s =
28.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Oliver McLellan
Klaus Braumann
400m =
61.8s =
0pts
14pts
 Luke Baldwin
Charlie Loynes
800m2m30.5s =
2m23.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Felix Barker
Joshua Gray
1500m4m55.6s =
5m21.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Tom Louth
Joe Sherrington-Scale
Hurdles14.9s =
13.1s =
10pts
19pts
 Angus Osborn
Hal Large
Relay =
57.0s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.30m =
18pts
9pts
 Angus Osborn
Joe Sherrington-Scale
Long Jump5.34m =
4.65m =
18pts
11pts
 Ruben-Stein Bayliss Anthony
Joshua Gray
Triple Jump10.90m =
11.20m =
16pts
18pts
 Luke Baldwin
Klaus Braumann
Shot7.70m =
8.57m =
8pts
11pts
 Tom Louth
Charlie Loynes
Discus28.91m =
26.37m =
20pts
17pts
 Michael Seyani
Ademide Adenaike
Javelin13.28m =
27.71m =
2pts
12pts
 Oliver McLellan
Jack Martin