EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park ,Chelmsford, Essex : 16/06/09
Junior Girls
1 : 403pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
23pts
18pts
 Jodie Kitchener
Natasha Doyle
200m28.5s =
31.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Chloe Litchfield
Lucy Watts-Lanning
800m2m30.2s =
2m35.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Armorel Tribbeck
Megan Angell
1500m4m57.9s =
5m37.9s =
26pts
19pts
 Molly McKenzie
Lianne Hunt
Hurdles13.6s =
14.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Ella Cooper
Olaide Steele
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
19pts
19pts
 Ella Cooper
Natasha Doyle
Long Jump4.53m =
4.28m =
24pts
19pts
 Chloe Litchfield
Jodie Kitchener
Shot9.17m =
7.08m =
26pts
16pts
 Hannah Marshall
Olaide Steele
Discus16.40m =
20.97m =
15pts
21pts
 Molly McKenzie
Clara Wise
Javelin13.66m =
16.43m =
11pts
14pts
 Armorel Tribbeck
Megan Angell
2 : 400pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Jade Oyler
Georgina Duke
200m30.3s =
28.9s =
17pts
21pts
 Amy Oldfield
Blaise Copeland
800m2m45.8s =
2m47.8s =
19pts
19pts
 Amelia Knowles
Katie Willis
1500m5m27.8s =
5m36.6s =
21pts
19pts
 Olivia Tidd
Emma Jarvis
Hurdles12.5s =
12.8s =
26pts
25pts
 Poppy Lake
Holly Baker
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.20m =
27pts
14pts
 Poppy Lake
Holly Baker
Long Jump4.09m =
3.87m =
16pts
14pts
 Amy Oldfield
Georgina Duke
Shot7.49m =
5.70m =
18pts
11pts
 Georgina Wheatley
Emma Jarvis
Discus19.98m =
17.49m =
19pts
16pts
 Alice Casey
Katie Willis
Javelin24.17m =
25.11m =
25pts
26pts
 Amelia Knowles
Blaise Copeland
3 : 383pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Beatrice Akinmolayan
Jessica Robjohns
200m27.8s =
28.8s =
25pts
22pts
 Nicole McKechnie
Christy Dailly
800m2m39.5s =
2m54.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Abbey Chalmers
Alice Devonish
1500m5m18.5s =
5m37.2s =
22pts
19pts
 Maddy Gough
Isabella Warren
Hurdles15.4s =
14.1s =
13pts
18pts
 Lily Wood
Ashlyn Thomas
Relay63.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
18pts
18pts
 Emily Higgins
Christy Dailly
Long Jump4.65m =
4.25m =
27pts
19pts
 Nicole McKechnie
Lily Wood
Shot7.10m =
6.20m =
16pts
12pts
 Jessica Robjohns
Abbey Chalmers
Discus19.48m =
17.86m =
19pts
17pts
 Jasmine Brown-Rase
Beatrice Akinmolayan
Javelin20.42m =
18.04m =
20pts
17pts
 Alice Devonish
Ashlyn Thomas
4 : 366pts : Watford Grammar School for Girls, Hertfordshire
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
25pts
23pts
 Yasmin Lakin
Alex Davis
200m31.0s =
30.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Hazel Oguz
Siobhan Drummond
800m2m32.8s =
2m55.8s =
24pts
16pts
 Faizah Koroma
Nicola Mansbridge
1500m5m41.6s =
6m05.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Suzie Bentley
Rachel O'Neill
Hurdles12.9s =
12.6s =
24pts
26pts
 Sarah Wentford
Helen Clark
Relay59.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.17m =
0pts
13pts
 Sarah Wentford
Suzie Bentley
Long Jump4.64m =
3.95m =
26pts
15pts
 Yasmin Lakin
Faizah Koroma
Shot7.35m =
6.02m =
17pts
12pts
 Helen Clark
Hazel Oguz
Discus25.10m =
18.83m =
26pts
18pts
 Siobhan Drummond
Sasha Flesch
Javelin13.41m =
11.26m =
10pts
8pts
 Nicola Mansbridge
Sahana Cooper
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park ,Chelmsford, Essex : 16/06/09
Junior Girls
5 : 358pts : Shenfield High School, Essex
100m13.9s =
14.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Callie Richardson
Morgan Hammond
200m30.0s =
31.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Lydia Mecklenburgh
Beth Cass
800m3m00.4s =
2m55.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Maddie Hughes
Millie Blandford
1500m6m06.6s =
6m15.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Faye Solkhon
Ria Melvin
Hurdles12.7s =
13.6s =
25pts
21pts
 Hannah Pattie - Belleli
Lois Auker
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Lois Auker
Millie Blandford
Long Jump4.56m =
3.75m =
25pts
13pts
 Hannah Pattie - Belleli
Beth Cass
Shot8.79m =
7.26m =
24pts
17pts
 Callie Richardson
Ellie Warden
Discus18.21m =
14.35m =
17pts
12pts
 Maddie Hughes
Rosie Conlon
Javelin21.77m =
18.05m =
22pts
17pts
 Morgan Hammond
Ria Melvin
6 : 340pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m14.3s =
14.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Fran Baldry
Rochelle Garnham
200m28.0s =
31.1s =
24pts
14pts
 Brogan Lambert
Amy Clark
800m2m46.3s =
3m19.0s =
19pts
8pts
 Eliza Duffy
Georgia Goodridge
1500m5m36.1s =
6m06.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Amy Rodgers
Katie Rolfe
Hurdles13.8s =
16.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Alice Cocklin
Georgina Reardon
Relay =
61.4s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Alice Cocklin
Amy Clark
Long Jump4.24m =
4.27m =
18pts
19pts
 Fran Baldry
Brogan Lambert
Shot6.69m =
8.55m =
14pts
23pts
 Eliza Duffy
Georgina Reardon
Discus16.80m =
13.29m =
15pts
11pts
 Amy Rodgers
Georgia Goodridge
Javelin17.55m =
20.48m =
16pts
20pts
 Bryoni Dale
Louise Corfield
7 : 338pts : St Martin's School, Essex
100m14.4s =
14.5s =
15pts
14pts
 April Ward
Rochelle Roach
200m29.8s =
30.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Porsha Liverpool
Emily-Jane Stockford
800m2m54.5s =
2m59.4s =
16pts
15pts
 Hannah Bickerstaff
Eve Prestwich
1500m5m29.6s =
5m57.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Lucy Freeman
Charlotte Snell
Hurdles13.7s =
14.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Maddie Charles
Lucy Galloway
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Porsha Liverpool
Eve Prestwich
Long Jump4.19m =
3.75m =
17pts
13pts
 April Ward
Lucy Galloway
Shot7.21m =
7.02m =
17pts
16pts
 Jordanna Brown
Jazmine Williams
Discus21.16m =
17.92m =
21pts
17pts
 Lucy Freeman
Emily-Jane Stockford
Javelin12.57m =
12.24m =
9pts
9pts
 Hannah Bickerstaff
Rochelle Roach
8 : 316pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m14.0s =
14.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Irina Cheung
Kirsty Evans
200m30.7s =
30.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Grace Duffey
Abbey Taylor
800m2m51.1s =
2m50.1s =
17pts
18pts
 Georgia Marston
Francesca Smith
1500m5m36.5s =
5m20.7s =
19pts
22pts
 Hannah Bloy
Lydia Hallam
Hurdles14.8s =
16.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Nicole Blunt
Lois Church
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Kirsty Evans
Lois Church
Long Jump3.49m =
3.40m =
10pts
9pts
 Abbey Taylor
Nicole Blunt
Shot6.57m =
6.53m =
13pts
13pts
 Hannah Bloy
Georgia Marston
Discus21.19m =
19.66m =
21pts
19pts
 Grace Duffey
Georgina Stratton
Javelin19.01m =
15.56m =
18pts
13pts
 Irina Cheung
Chloe Menear