EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park ,Chelmsford, Essex : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 533pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
23pts
15pts
 James Black
George Ash
200m26.1s =
28.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Ashley Henderson
Hayden Dormer
400m60.6s =
63.1s =
22pts
18pts
 Mitchell Brooks
Chris Alderman
800m2m17.2s =
2m19.4s =
21pts
20pts
 Sam Kelly
Tyler Ager
1500m4m32.4s =
4m52.1s =
25pts
20pts
 Kieran Brasier
James Lovett
Hurdles12.0s =
13.3s =
29pts
23pts
 Euan Dickson-Earle
Kieran Barton
Relay54.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.47m =
25pts
19pts
 Chris Alderman
Euan Dickson-Earle
Long Jump5.01m =
4.81m =
22pts
20pts
 Kieran Barton
George Ash
Triple Jump11.79m =
10.64m =
27pts
22pts
 James Black
Kieran Brasier
Shot11.16m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Kelechi Moulton
:
Discus34.35m =
23.53m =
28pts
18pts
 Steven Nice
Hayden Dormer
Javelin25.94m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Kelly
:
Hammer29.48m =
26.72m =
22pts
19pts
 Mitchell Brooks
Ashley Henderson
2 : 525pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m =
12.4s =
0pts
26pts
 :
Sam Courtier
200m26.8s =
27.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Matthew Iley
Sam Knights
400m59.5s =
63.4s =
23pts
18pts
 Aston Kirby
Sam Grant
800m2m26.6s =
2m29.6s =
18pts
17pts
 John Nutman
Charlie Crow
1500m4m51.8s =
4m52.5s =
21pts
20pts
 Joe Beard
Peter Ogdembami
Hurdles13.1s =
12.6s =
24pts
26pts
 Kurtis Peter-Hartman
Matthew Scott
Relay =
55.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
17pts
19pts
 Joe Beard
Sam Loxdale
Long Jump =
4.77m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Matthew Scott
Triple Jump10.16m =
10.66m =
19pts
22pts
 Aston Kirby
Sam Courtier
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
23pts
0pts
 John Nutman
:
Shot9.40m =
9.50m =
17pts
18pts
 Matthew Iley
Sam Knights
Discus27.98m =
=
22pts
0pts
 George Harvey
:
Javelin32.52m =
32.21m =
25pts
25pts
 Kurtis Peter-Hartman
Charlie Crow
Hammer29.09m =
38.03m =
22pts
29pts
 Cameron Pitt
Sam Grant
3 : 495pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m13.3s =
13.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Daniel Sheffield
Christan Smith
200m27.5s =
28.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Perry Livingstone
Jamie Howlett
400m63.3s =
63.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Hayden Harle
Jack Smith
800m =
2m33.8s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Callum Edwards
1500m4m53.2s =
4m54.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Tate Baron
Daniel Gevaux
Hurdles12.5s =
13.0s =
27pts
24pts
 Luke Dupuy
Mitchell Bennett
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump =
1.50m =
0pts
20pts
 :
George Knight
Long Jump4.68m =
4.77m =
18pts
19pts
 Daniel Sheffield
Callum Edwards
Triple Jump10.49m =
11.04m =
21pts
24pts
 Hayden Harle
Jamie Howlett
Pole Vault2.40m =
2.40m =
21pts
21pts
 Luke Dupuy
Mitchell Bennett
Shot13.04m =
10.33m =
29pts
20pts
 Perry Livingstone
Christan Smith
Discus =
29.67m =
0pts
24pts
 :
Jack Smith
Javelin32.90m =
0.00m =
25pts
0pts
 Reece Wiggins
Daniel Gevaux
Hammer35.64m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Andrew Bevan
:
4 : 483pts : William Edwards School and Sports College, Essex
100m13.8s =
12.5s =
13pts
25pts
 Nana Adjei-Ampofo
Gabriel Imiko
200m28.0s =
26.3s =
17pts
22pts
 Jordan Edwards
Ross Owen
400m64.3s =
59.1s =
17pts
23pts
 Jack Dinnage
Khayrul Islam
800m2m36.5s =
2m23.7s =
15pts
19pts
 Daniel Landy
Lewis Moore
1500m5m06.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jordan Purkiss
:
Hurdles12.6s =
13.4s =
26pts
22pts
 Robbie Claricoats
Ashley Sinclair
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
19pts
18pts
 George White
Ashley Sinclair
Long Jump4.86m =
4.57m =
20pts
17pts
 Nana Adjei-Ampofo
Khayrul Islam
Triple Jump10.97m =
9.94m =
23pts
18pts
 Robbie Claricoats
Ross Owen
Shot =
9.59m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Gabriel Imiko
Discus28.33m =
20.31m =
22pts
14pts
 Jordan Edwards
Lewis Moore
Javelin26.29m =
27.83m =
19pts
20pts
 Jordan Purkiss
Connor Gourley
Hammer28.81m =
36.02m =
21pts
27pts
 Jack Dinnage
Thomas Head
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park ,Chelmsford, Essex : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
5 : 482pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m14.0s =
13.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Temi Oladimeji
Gopal Sagoo
200m25.5s =
27.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Alec Roeper
Alex Habbershaw
400m56.6s =
64.1s =
27pts
17pts
 Jed Rimell
Ben Thompson
800m2m23.0s =
2m28.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Nicholas Duffey
Ethan Pang
1500m4m45.0s =
4m55.4s =
22pts
20pts
 Freddy Keefe
Nicholas Shade
Hurdles12.9s =
13.9s =
25pts
20pts
 Billy Bilton
Karl Tucker
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Lewis Nichols
Karl Tucker
Long Jump4.67m =
5.09m =
18pts
22pts
 Jed Rimell
Alex Habbershaw
Triple Jump10.63m =
8.90m =
22pts
13pts
 Temi Oladimeji
Ethan Pang
Shot8.96m =
9.57m =
16pts
18pts
 Jonathon Murphy
Alec Roeper
Discus26.51m =
29.85m =
21pts
24pts
 Nicholas Duffey
Ben Thompson
Javelin31.63m =
24.44m =
24pts
17pts
 Billy Bilton
Gopal Sagoo
6 : 480pts : St Bonaventure's RC School, Essex
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
25pts
26pts
 Aaron Bannis
Montana Stewart
200m27.4s =
26.4s =
19pts
21pts
 Gabriel Amuzie
Nathaniel Danka
400m62.6s =
58.2s =
19pts
25pts
 Duaine Halliday
Lance Omal
800m2m21.8s =
2m22.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Joshua Banton
Jannick Mukonde
1500m4m53.9s =
5m01.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Alex Russo
Tomi Alade
Hurdles14.9s =
13.9s =
15pts
20pts
 Edwin Fameh - Grey
Jo Mvuezolo
Relay53.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
21pts
17pts
 Aaron Bannis
Jo Mvuezolo
Long Jump4.53m =
5.00m =
17pts
22pts
 Duaine Halliday
Nathan Merrifeld
Triple Jump9.96m =
9.89m =
18pts
18pts
 Alex Russo
Jannick Mukonde
Shot10.32m =
10.28m =
20pts
20pts
 Michael Ebose
Montana Stewart
Discus =
20.58m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Tomi Alade
Javelin26.65m =
28.89m =
19pts
21pts
 Edwin Fameh - Grey
Nathaniel Danka
Hammer15.48m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joshua Banton
:
7 : 476pts : The Eastwood School, Essex
100m12.5s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Mitchell Turffrey
:
200m28.8s =
28.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Jack Attwood
Ryan Price
400m60.7s =
61.0s =
21pts
21pts
 James Ager
Jack Bridge
800m2m20.0s =
2m31.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Callum Pastfield
Perry Osborne
1500m4m37.7s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Rob Frith
:
Hurdles13.6s =
12.8s =
21pts
25pts
 Reuben Browning
Scott Tansley
Relay =
59.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
21pts
20pts
 Jack Bridge
Reuben Browning
Long Jump4.40m =
5.18m =
16pts
23pts
 Jack Attwood
Mitchell Turffrey
Triple Jump10.32m =
10.30m =
20pts
20pts
 James Ager
Scott Tansley
Pole Vault2.40m =
2.35m =
21pts
20pts
 Rob Frith
Perry Osborne
Discus21.61m =
23.01m =
16pts
17pts
 Callum Pastfield
Ryan Price
Javelin30.78m =
0.00m =
23pts
0pts
 Luke Thomas
Adam Moorhouse
Hammer31.27m =
31.00m =
23pts
23pts
 Charlie Brown
Ryan McColl
8 : 440pts : St Martin's School, Essex
100m13.2s =
13.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Harvey Elsom
Moore Daniel
200m28.2s =
28.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Harry Coombes
Callum Boath
400m60.0s =
63.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Austen Whittle
James Birnie
800m2m31.1s =
2m32.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Matthew Thursting
Chris Skingley
Hurdles13.7s =
15.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Oliver Garner
Thomas Lapslie
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Harry Coombes
Oliver Garner
Long Jump4.74m =
4.88m =
19pts
20pts
 Moore Daniel
Thomas Lapslie
Triple Jump10.16m =
9.41m =
19pts
16pts
 Austen Whittle
Harvey Elsom
Shot12.05m =
9.45m =
26pts
17pts
 Osioke Dauda
Callum Boath
Discus30.41m =
24.19m =
24pts
18pts
 Charlie Raymond
James Birnie
Javelin25.38m =
22.60m =
18pts
15pts
 Matthew Thursting
Chris Skingley
Hammer24.72m =
26.68m =
17pts
19pts
 Jack Geary
Charlie Taylor