EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park ,Chelmsford, Essex : 16/06/09
Inter Girls
1 : 443pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m14.3s =
13.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Shelley Wilson
Mina Clark
200m26.5s =
28.2s =
25pts
20pts
 Claire Mayo
Debbie Knight
800m2m26.9s =
2m32.5s =
24pts
21pts
 Natalie Woodhouse
Sophie Jarvis
1500m4m54.3s =
5m12.3s =
25pts
21pts
 Aimee Garnett
Emily Crow
Hurdles12.8s =
12.9s =
23pts
22pts
 Francesca Humfrey
Daisy Durden
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
21pts
19pts
 Natalie Woodhouse
Sophie Jarvis
Long Jump4.34m =
4.48m =
16pts
18pts
 Claire Mayo
Daisy Durden
Shot9.27m =
10.31m =
24pts
30pts
 Francesca Humfrey
Mollie Short
Discus26.99m =
22.62m =
24pts
19pts
 Shelley Wilson
Debbie Knight
Javelin31.59m =
26.17m =
26pts
21pts
 Jessica Abrahams
Mina Clark
2 : 380pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedfordshire
100m12.6s =
14.1s =
30pts
15pts
 Lauren Stewart
Ria Nash
200m27.6s =
30.8s =
22pts
11pts
 Abi Dalton
Charlotte Sullivan
800m2m26.9s =
2m28.3s =
24pts
23pts
 Devon Byrne
Dee Stigwood
1500m4m48.6s =
5m45.6s =
27pts
14pts
 Alice Burgin
Megan Shreeves
Hurdles12.0s =
15.7s =
27pts
12pts
 Yolanda Bullen
Cesca Girardi
Relay60.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
18pts
17pts
 Jasmine Saunders
Yolanda Bullen
Long Jump4.62m =
4.46m =
19pts
18pts
 Abi Dalton
Lauren Stewart
Shot6.97m =
7.80m =
13pts
17pts
 Danielle Sharp
Charlotte Sullivan
Discus18.30m =
17.12m =
13pts
12pts
 Dee Stigwood
Cesca Girardi
Javelin24.90m =
21.78m =
19pts
16pts
 Devon Byrne
Ria Nash
3 : 364pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls, Hertfordshire
100m13.6s =
13.0s =
20pts
26pts
 Hannah Ronald
Ellie Gregory
200m28.5s =
28.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Annabel Freeman
Alice Farley
800m2m52.7s =
2m56.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Ellie Birch
Nicola Teh
1500m5m26.6s =
5m36.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Katie Lehovsky
Rebecca Freedman
Hurdles13.3s =
13.8s =
20pts
19pts
 Helena Copley
Sophie Sampson
Relay57.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.62m =
16pts
25pts
 Helena Copley
Ellie Gregory
Long Jump4.65m =
4.22m =
20pts
15pts
 Annabel Freeman
Katie Lehovsky
Shot6.98m =
7.97m =
13pts
18pts
 Talia Goldman
Sophie Sampson
Discus24.37m =
22.84m =
21pts
19pts
 Ellie Birch
Alice Farley
Javelin10.52m =
22.78m =
2pts
17pts
 Nicola Teh
Talia Laikin
4 : 355pts : The King John School, Essex
100m12.9s =
13.5s =
27pts
21pts
 Jessica Quick
Lois Beckman
200m29.1s =
30.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Melissa Turp
Yanoulla Dellas
800m2m39.4s =
2m51.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Ella Glazier
Zoe Easdon
1500m5m03.2s =
6m14.3s =
23pts
9pts
 Eleanor Johnson
Roxi Goldfinch
Hurdles13.5s =
14.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Lily Matthews
Brook Dyer
Relay61.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
17pts
13pts
 Melissa Turp
Zoe Easdon
Long Jump4.17m =
4.12m =
15pts
14pts
 Jessica Quick
Lois Beckman
Shot9.02m =
8.65m =
23pts
21pts
 Emma Doughty
Yanoulla Dellas
Discus21.63m =
21.11m =
18pts
17pts
 Ella Glazier
Roxi Goldfinch
Javelin24.75m =
15.04m =
19pts
8pts
 Alison Taylor
Brook Dyer
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park ,Chelmsford, Essex : 16/06/09
Inter Girls
5 : 344pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m14.1s =
14.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Alisha Smit
Alexander Omeara
200m27.5s =
29.8s =
22pts
14pts
 Rosie Dailly
Finella Waddilove
800m2m36.1s =
2m57.1s =
19pts
10pts
 Natasha Danino
Lauren Tai
1500m4m48.2s =
5m39.3s =
27pts
15pts
 Rebecca O'Neil
Jenny Scollan
Hurdles14.7s =
15.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Nicolette Sizer
Zoe Douglas
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Jenny Scollan
Zoe Douglas
Long Jump4.48m =
4.21m =
18pts
15pts
 Rosie Dailly
Alisha Smit
Shot8.94m =
6.26m =
23pts
9pts
 Jasmine Mohseni
Finella Waddilove
Discus21.28m =
18.05m =
17pts
13pts
 Megan Henderson
Rebecca O'Neil
Javelin21.62m =
24.17m =
16pts
19pts
 Nicolette Sizer
Lauren Tai
6 : 332pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m13.8s =
13.1s =
18pts
25pts
 Danica Revell
Lucy Richards
200m28.9s =
31.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Laura Bassnett
Katrina Aldis
800m2m45.4s =
3m05.5s =
15pts
8pts
 Rebecca Roberts
Abigail Williamson
1500m6m01.5s =
5m14.7s =
11pts
20pts
 Chelsea Claydon
Sophie Johnstone
Hurdles13.7s =
14.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Nicola Crowl
Harriet Batson
Relay =
57.7s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.06m =
19pts
6pts
 Nicola Crowl
Abigail Williamson
Long Jump4.20m =
3.55m =
15pts
9pts
 Rebecca Roberts
Lucy Richards
Shot9.14m =
9.22m =
24pts
24pts
 Laura Bassnett
Harriet Batson
Discus20.18m =
disq =
16pts
0pts
 Danica Revell
Katrina Aldis
Javelin27.68m =
29.21m =
22pts
24pts
 Christie Simpson
Chloe Hawker
7 : 315pts : Bancroft's School, Essex
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Hazel Ijomah
Nicola Brown
200m28.1s =
28.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Kike Solanke
Chloe Michaud
800m2m44.9s =
2m59.5s =
15pts
10pts
 Harriet Chambers
Dilek Cayir
1500m5m48.5s =
6m10.1s =
14pts
10pts
 Eleanor Flaherty
Sophie Sutton
Hurdles15.3s =
15.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Fran Gerrett
Anna Hubbard
Relay61.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
16pts
18pts
 Fran Gerrett
Chloe Michaud
Long Jump4.67m =
4.09m =
20pts
14pts
 Kike Solanke
Anna Hubbard
Shot8.35m =
8.95m =
20pts
23pts
 Jessie Donnelly
Hazel Ijomah
Discus16.65m =
17.27m =
11pts
12pts
 Harriet Chambers
Nicola Brown
Javelin22.08m =
16.18m =
17pts
9pts
 Emily Nickerson
Dilek Cayir
8 : 308pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
25pts
14pts
 Georgina Gray
Sian Fagg
200m29.9s =
30.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Jess Newnham
Emily Earl
800m2m34.9s =
2m40.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Maddy Askins
Isabel Sykes
1500m5m14.2s =
5m47.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Sophia Nicklin
Mari Nelson
Hurdles13.6s =
14.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Anna Silovsky
Annie Ball
Relay56.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
19pts
15pts
 Jasmine Ottley
Isabel Sykes
Long Jump4.53m =
3.84m =
18pts
11pts
 Anna Silovsky
Charlotte Huston
Shot7.02m =
5.78m =
13pts
7pts
 Emily Earl
Annie Ball
Discus26.58m =
17.53m =
24pts
12pts
 Sian Fagg
Maddy Askins
Javelin =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Mari Nelson
Sophia Nicklin