EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park ,Chelmsford, Essex : 16/06/09
Inter Boys
1 : 596pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jack Sirkett
:
200m25.1s =
25.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Alex Wright
Daniel Wilson
400m55.7s =
54.3s =
22pts
25pts
 Jared Brand
Ryan Whistler
800m2m01.2s =
2m16.3s =
26pts
18pts
 Jon Kerridge
Jack Peters
1500m4m20.3s =
4m26.7s =
23pts
21pts
 Joshua Rees
Harry Grose
Hurdles10.9s =
11.2s =
30pts
29pts
 Bradley Dudman
Robert Wood
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.79m =
1.65m =
26pts
21pts
 Jared Brand
Harry Grose
Long Jump5.57m =
5.38m =
20pts
18pts
 Bradley Dudman
Ryan Whistler
Triple Jump =
11.84m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Jack Peters
Pole Vault =
3.90m =
0pts
38pts
 :
Robert Wood
Shot13.65m =
12.78m =
28pts
25pts
 Jack Sirkett
Temilolu Ajayi
Discus37.11m =
35.91m =
27pts
26pts
 Joshua Rees
Daniel Wilson
Javelin42.35m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Alex Wright
:
Hammer43.88m =
37.40m =
27pts
23pts
 Isa Hassan
Nathan Hall
2 : 511pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m11.9s =
12.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Kishen Ragunathan
Efe Uwaifo
200m24.8s =
25.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Henry Preston
Mat Perlman
400m54.9s =
56.9s =
24pts
20pts
 Pierre Binfoh
Darius Price
800m2m12.9s =
2m24.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Justin Hornsby-Cowan
Modestas Bukashas
1500m4m49.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 David Fernie
:
Hurdles11.2s =
12.5s =
29pts
22pts
 Ellis Hughes
Phillip Sadgrove
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.71m =
22pts
23pts
 Ellis Hughes
Darius Price
Long Jump5.40m =
5.36m =
19pts
18pts
 Ned Birss
Kishen Ragunathan
Triple Jump12.09m =
11.42m =
22pts
19pts
 Efe Uwaifo
Mat Perlman
Shot12.20m =
10.59m =
23pts
17pts
 Phillip Sadgrove
Justin Hornsby-Cowan
Discus32.04m =
29.30m =
23pts
20pts
 Aaron Stennert
Pierre Binfoh
Javelin35.78m =
34.50m =
17pts
17pts
 Joe Bamford
David Fernie
Hammer33.85m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Modestas Bukashas
:
3 : 489pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m12.2s =
12.0s =
21pts
23pts
 Edward Bazley
Bradley Cooke
200m24.4s =
26.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Matthew Hughes
Oliver Skeates
400m61.5s =
57.9s =
14pts
19pts
 Phillip Wright
Curtis Allen
800m2m14.0s =
2m17.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Alexander Cave
Ian Thorpe
1500m4m37.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Samuel Robinson
:
Hurdles11.1s =
13.4s =
29pts
18pts
 Ben Clark
Michael O'Sullivan
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.56m =
23pts
18pts
 Ben Clark
Samuel Wilkinson
Long Jump5.57m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Edward Bazley
:
Triple Jump10.07m =
11.45m =
12pts
19pts
 Phillip Wright
Bradley Cooke
Shot10.90m =
10.70m =
19pts
18pts
 Tom Bellman
Curtis Allen
Discus38.20m =
27.36m =
28pts
18pts
 Ian Thorpe
Michael O'Sullivan
Javelin33.74m =
36.72m =
16pts
18pts
 Matthew Hughes
Alexander Cave
Hammer42.88m =
32.31m =
27pts
20pts
 Harry Bowden
Oliver Skeates
4 : 452pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100mnr =
12.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Mitchell Etheridge
David Scupham
200m25.4s =
26.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Callum Illot
Mitchell Hunter
400m56.1s =
59.8s =
22pts
16pts
 Liam Yarwood
Steven Brown
800m2m13.7s =
2m17.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Oliver Herd
Myron Hamilton
1500m4m38.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jake McGrath
:
Hurdles11.9s =
12.0s =
25pts
25pts
 George Darby
Wesley Pettifer
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Oliver Herd
Steven Brown
Long Jump =
5.30m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Wesley Pettifer
Triple Jump12.08m =
11.58m =
22pts
19pts
 Callum Illot
Mitchell Hunter
Pole Vault3.20m =
3.30m =
24pts
26pts
 Mitchell Etheridge
Liam Yarwood
Shot10.94m =
10.77m =
19pts
18pts
 George Darby
James Catt
Discus33.40m =
27.69m =
24pts
19pts
 Joe Lockwood
Myron Hamilton
Hammernr =
37.13m =
0pts
23pts
 Jason Ox
David Scupham
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park ,Chelmsford, Essex : 16/06/09
Inter Boys
5 : 445pts : The Eastwood School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Stanley Chee
Jack Pittard
200m27.1s =
25.2s =
13pts
20pts
 Joe Iley
Ben Johnson
400m56.0s =
58.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Jon Nash
Jack Pearman
800m2m16.1s =
2m02.3s =
18pts
25pts
 Lewis Bunney
Luke Oliver
1500m4m29.1s =
4m50.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Sam Brown
Zach Mashford
Hurdles13.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Shane Brown
Brenan Nolan
Relay =
53.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Brenan Nolan
Jack Pittard
Long Jump4.69m =
5.20m =
11pts
17pts
 Stanley Chee
Ben Johnson
Triple Jump10.63m =
10.36m =
15pts
13pts
 Lewis Bunney
Luke Oliver
Shot10.10m =
10.00m =
16pts
16pts
 Shane Brown
Jack Pearman
Discus26.97m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jon Nash
:
Javelin34.48m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joe Iley
:
Hammer35.35m =
47.01m =
22pts
30pts
 Mansoir Alkazie
Max Bacon
6 : 434pts : Chalvedon School, Essex
100m =
13.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Ryan O'Sullivan
Jordan Harris
200m25.8s =
26.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Benjamin Goldstone
Mitchel Clarke
400m55.7s =
60.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Kenny Kipasa
Ford Collier
800m2m16.0s =
2m26.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Dan Barford
Jay Bremner
Hurdles11.8s =
11.6s =
26pts
27pts
 Andile Gula
Lewis Scott
Relay56.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Benjamin Goldstone
Jay Bremner
Long Jump4.95m =
4.69m =
14pts
11pts
 Ryan O'Sullivan
Ford Collier
Triple Jump11.42m =
10.75m =
19pts
15pts
 Andile Gula
Lewis Scott
Shot8.85m =
13.75m =
12pts
28pts
 Dan Barford
Connor Rudelhoff
Discus35.98m =
29.85m =
26pts
21pts
 James Dudley
Mitchel Clarke
Javelin38.10m =
43.52m =
19pts
23pts
 Thomas Gray
Jordan Harris
Hammer29.34m =
35.40m =
18pts
22pts
 Kenny Kipasa
Jack Smith
7 : 423pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Matt Elman
Robert Lee
200m26.2s =
26.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Billy Smith
Charles Thomson
400m54.6s =
59.0s =
24pts
17pts
 Jaspar Read
Guy Balmford
800m2m11.5s =
2m35.7s =
20pts
11pts
 Cam Fazackerley
Alex Waltham
1500m4m31.4s =
4m51.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Stephen Woodford
Tom Davis
Hurdles12.7s =
13.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Michael Talbot
Stephen Webb
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.53m =
14pts
17pts
 Cam Fazackerley
Michael Talbot
Long Jump4.90m =
4.89m =
14pts
13pts
 Charles Thomson
Alex Waltham
Triple Jump10.42m =
11.23m =
14pts
18pts
 Robert Lee
Jaspar Read
Shot10.18m =
11.15m =
16pts
19pts
 Matt Elman
William Cross
Discus29.64m =
21.49m =
21pts
12pts
 Stephen Webb
Billy Smith
Javelin43.82m =
37.14m =
23pts
18pts
 Guy Balmford
Edward Wilson
8 : 417pts : William de Ferrers School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Joseph Pratt
Freddie Lee
200m26.5s =
29.3s =
15pts
8pts
 Alex Woodham
Dan Fairchild
400m53.2s =
62.3s =
27pts
13pts
 Ryan Townsend
Paul Hope
800m2m22.6s =
2m22.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Andrew Mowforth
Martin Whitcomb
1500m5m01.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Marshall Carrington
:
Hurdles13.0s =
12.4s =
20pts
23pts
 Jamie Barrat
Nathaniel Babbage
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.41m =
22pts
13pts
 Oliver Belgrave
Dan Fairchild
Long Jump4.46m =
4.67m =
9pts
11pts
 Marshall Carrington
Nathaniel Babbage
Triple Jump10.83m =
10.06m =
16pts
12pts
 Ryan Townsend
Martin Whitcomb
Shot =
12.34m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Paul Hope
Discus27.51m =
29.23m =
19pts
20pts
 Joseph Pratt
Seb Cornell
Javelin29.19m =
40.31m =
13pts
20pts
 Alex Woodham
Freddie Lee
Hammer32.33m =
37.15m =
20pts
23pts
 Andrew Mowforth
Liam Hannack