EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Ridlins Wood Playing Fields : 15/06/09
Junior Girls
1 : 384pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
24pts
18pts
 Phoebe Smithdale
Natalie Dupreez
200m30.6s =
29.0s =
16pts
21pts
 Charlotte Cousins
Sofia Fludgate
800m2m48.7s =
2m56.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Megan Clark
Ella Norman
1500m5m43.5s =
5m43.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Alex Buckley
Emma Houchell
Hurdles13.2s =
13.1s =
23pts
23pts
 Abigail Ashford
Nicole Leonhardt
Relay =
61.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
21pts
21pts
 Abigail Ashford
Flora Raybould
Long Jump4.14m =
4.27m =
16pts
19pts
 Phoebe Smithdale
Natalie Dupreez
Shot7.65m =
6.63m =
19pts
14pts
 Megan Clark
Izabella Kalaitzis
Discus15.57m =
15.36m =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Buckley
Sofia Fludgate
Javelin17.30m =
21.87m =
16pts
22pts
 Charlotte Cousins
Nicole Leonhardt
2 : 338pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m14.7s =
15.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Scarlet Donohoe
Steph Agbeyegbe
200m29.0s =
31.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Pippa Horn
Zoe Rolph
800m2m49.3s =
2m53.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Alice Waters
Keri Couldridge
1500m5m31.0s =
5m55.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Emily Hoogkamer
Polly Mountford
Hurdles13.3s =
15.6s =
22pts
12pts
 Rebecca Cochius
Rebecca Shepherd
Relay58.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Alice Waters
Keri Couldridge
Long Jump3.86m =
3.91m =
14pts
14pts
 Flo Wesby
Polly Mountford
Shot7.10m =
6.82m =
16pts
15pts
 Rebecca Cochius
Steph Agbeyegbe
Discus23.21m =
17.48m =
24pts
16pts
 Lily Evans
Zoe Rolph
Javelin15.90m =
18.57m =
14pts
17pts
 Emily Hoogkamer
Rebecca Shepherd
3 : 313pts : Berkhamsted Collegiate School, Hertfordshire
100m14.3s =
14.4s =
16pts
15pts
 Sarah McBean
Zoe Thursz
200m29.1s =
32.8s =
21pts
9pts
 Isabelle Hartley
Lucy Alderson
800m2m32.1s =
2m58.5s =
24pts
15pts
 Chloe Allen
Jasmine Sanders
1500m6m11.7s =
6m05.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Anne-Marie Du Preez
Ellie O'Grady
Hurdles15.3s =
14.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Harriet Rose
Hermione Francis
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
18pts
19pts
 Anne-Marie Du Preez
Lucy Alderson
Long Jump3.90m =
3.82m =
14pts
13pts
 Sarah McBean
Katherine Irwin
Shot6.75m =
6.51m =
14pts
13pts
 Chloe Allen
Hermione Francis
Discus13.84m =
16.57m =
11pts
15pts
 Isabelle Hartley
Harriet Rose
Javelin19.50m =
11.43m =
19pts
8pts
 Faline Lim-Watts
Zoe Thursz
4 : 305pts : Hylands School, Essex
100m14.8s =
15.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Mica Cofie
Sarah Bailey
200m29.6s =
31.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Ellese Bright
Annie Buchanan-Kilbey
800m2m38.7s =
2m57.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Jade Harding
Kelly Lewis
1500m5m41.2s =
5m54.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Rebecca Pasmore
Chloe Osborne
Hurdles13.7s =
18.5s =
20pts
2pts
 Georgie Myers
Georgia Hart
Relay65.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Rebecca Pasmore
Ellese Bright
Long Jump4.23m =
3.17m =
18pts
7pts
 Jade Harding
Mica Cofie
Shot7.54m =
5.57m =
18pts
10pts
 Charlotte Parker
Sarah Bailey
Discus20.08m =
14.59m =
20pts
12pts
 Georgie Myers
Annie Buchanan-Kilbey
Javelin18.80m =
13.20m =
18pts
10pts
 Kelly Lewis
Melanie Spencer
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Ridlins Wood Playing Fields : 15/06/09
Junior Girls
5 : 298pts : St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, Essex
100m14.0s =
14.4s =
19pts
15pts
 Nerissa Ferrol
Eddisia Samuel
200m30.9s =
28.2s =
15pts
24pts
 Lucrece Gheouse
Tanisha Somers
800m2m54.1s =
3m05.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Sasiane Saku
Finette Agyapong
1500m6m08.6s =
6m23.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Patricia Mulumba
Kathrina Feklistova
Hurdles12.4s =
14.7s =
27pts
15pts
 Emma Nwofer
Elaine Afrane
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.11m =
22pts
11pts
 Emma Nwofer
Tanisha Somers
Long Jump3.52m =
3.32m =
10pts
8pts
 Lucrece Gheouse
Nerissa Ferrol
Shot6.11m =
5.49m =
12pts
10pts
 Jemima Ababio
Eddisia Samuel
Discus17.60m =
14.64m =
16pts
12pts
 Elaine Afrane
Finette Agyapong
Javelin10.57m =
12.80m =
7pts
10pts
 Siobhan Lynch
Patricia Mulumba
6 : 294pts : Sawtry Community College, Cambridgeshire
100m16.9s =
15.1s =
2pts
11pts
 Kelly Washington
Giulia Giaffreda
200m26.8s =
30.3s =
28pts
17pts
 Megan Edwards
Nina Palmer
800m3m02.8s =
2m46.6s =
14pts
19pts
 Natasha Ainsworth
Jane Gadsby
1500m6m55.5s =
5m59.7s =
6pts
16pts
 Georgina Stone
Ellen Steadman
Hurdles15.3s =
15.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Jessica Anne Smith
Charlie Parkin
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Giulia Giaffreda
Nina Palmer
Long Jump4.69m =
3.68m =
27pts
12pts
 Megan Edwards
Jane Gadsby
Shot7.48m =
5.85m =
18pts
11pts
 Kelly Washington
Charlie Parkin
Discus13.18m =
15.62m =
10pts
14pts
 Natasha Ainsworth
Jessica Smith
Javelin14.59m =
12.78m =
12pts
10pts
 Holly Robinson
Jessica Anne Smith
7 : 285pts : Hitchin Girls' School, Hertfordshire
100m14.6s =
15.1s =
14pts
11pts
 :
:
200m29.6s =
31.4s =
19pts
13pts
 :
:
800m2m54.0s =
3m03.0s =
17pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m6m14.1s =
6m41.2s =
13pts
9pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.3s =
16.2s =
22pts
10pts
 :
:
Relay60.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.33m =
3.78m =
20pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot6.26m =
5.47m =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus14.77m =
14.59m =
12pts
12pts
 :
:
Javelin20.34m =
14.38m =
20pts
12pts
 :
: