EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Ridlins Wood Playing Fields : 15/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 425pts : Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex
100m13.8s =
12.7s =
13pts
23pts
 Samuel Tickell
Jean-Luc Hammersley
200m28.2s =
27.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Keiran Dillane
Mitchell Woollcott
400m60.6s =
62.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Maxx Chin
Zeeshan Mitha
800m2m30.7s =
2m36.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Oliver Woodhouse
Daniel Harrington
1500m =
5m25.9s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Joseph Turbin
Hurdles13.7s =
17.9s =
21pts
2pts
 Keiran Brown
Jack Dormer
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.59m =
17pts
23pts
 Oliver Woodhouse
Jean-Luc Hammersley
Long Jump4.65m =
4.28m =
18pts
14pts
 Maxx Chin
Mitchell Woollcott
Triple Jump10.03m =
9.64m =
19pts
17pts
 Keiran Dillane
Joseph Turbin
Shot9.18m =
8.90m =
16pts
16pts
 Keiran Brown
Samuel Tickell
Discus =
22.23m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Robin Piggott
Javelin31.65m =
27.91m =
24pts
20pts
 Alex Dawe
Daniel Harrington
Hammer22.97m =
24.93m =
15pts
17pts
 Billy Morrant
Jack Dormer
2 : 413pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m12.1s =
13.4s =
29pts
16pts
 Ben Hutchison
Scott Clarke
200m28.3s =
26.4s =
16pts
21pts
 James Crabbe
Tom Owen
400m59.3s =
65.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Dan White
Alex Smith
800m2m32.7s =
2m33.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Michael Hague
Sam Barber
1500m4m39.8s =
5m16.3s =
24pts
14pts
 Bradley Wattleworth
Alistair Guite
Hurdles14.9s =
15.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Tim Moxham
Ryan Smith
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Dan Saunders
James Crabbe
Long Jump5.01m =
3.63m =
22pts
8pts
 Tom Owen
Ryan Smith
Triple Jump8.81m =
7.98m =
13pts
8pts
 Bradley Wattleworth
Alistair Guite
Shot9.23m =
9.98m =
17pts
19pts
 Alex Smith
Jamie Brightwell
Discus33.62m =
16.58m =
28pts
11pts
 Ben Hutchison
Dan White
Javelin22.59m =
18.12m =
15pts
11pts
 Michael Hague
Tim Moxham
3 : 410pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m12.8s =
14.1s =
22pts
11pts
 Jack Edwards
Hector Penrose
200m26.3s =
27.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Christopher Rodger
Henry Phoenix
400m63.5s =
62.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Adnaan Tyabji
Tom Blaser
800m2m29.8s =
2m35.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Alex Evans
Dominic Boorman
1500m5m03.9s =
5m22.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Jordan Lake
Frederick Steele
Hurdles13.1s =
14.6s =
24pts
16pts
 Ross Gilbert
William Dodds
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Adnaan Tyabji
Jack Edwards
Long Jump3.95m =
3.95m =
11pts
11pts
 Ross Gilbert
Frederick Steele
Triple Jump10.06m =
8.33m =
19pts
10pts
 Christopher Rodger
Dominic Boorman
Shot9.54m =
7.76m =
18pts
12pts
 Louis Bailey
Tom Blaser
Discus24.67m =
19.91m =
19pts
14pts
 Edward Wilson
Henry Phoenix
Javelin22.32m =
27.40m =
15pts
20pts
 Alex Evans
Hector Penrose
4 : 393pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Baldry Freddie
Woolmer Jamie
200m29.1s =
28.1s =
14pts
17pts
 Joseph Loom
Jack Nicholls
400m64.3s =
62.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Thomas Jobson
Sam Clements
800m2m24.1s =
2m34.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Welch George
Max Hindle
1500m5m01.9s =
5m26.4s =
18pts
12pts
 William Claydon
Ash Jamie
Hurdles13.3s =
15.5s =
23pts
12pts
 Matthew Thomas
Jason Bellamy-Lee
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.20m =
23pts
10pts
 Matthew Thomas
Ryan Obeney
Long Jump4.48m =
4.88m =
16pts
20pts
 William Claydon
Baldry Freddie
Triple Jump10.16m =
8.77m =
19pts
12pts
 Welch George
Sam Clements
Shot8.72m =
8.61m =
15pts
15pts
 Joseph Loom
Jason Bellamy-Lee
Discus22.18m =
20.43m =
16pts
14pts
 Dain Stuart
Max Hindle
Javelin23.09m =
20.57m =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Nicholls
Ash Jamie
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Ridlins Wood Playing Fields : 15/06/09
Junior Boys
5 : 383pts : Queens' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Louie Covello
Lewis Johnson
200m27.0s =
31.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Jake Amron
Tom Norcross
400m64.2s =
70.1s =
17pts
10pts
 Khalid Bekhtaoui
Michael Lipman
800m2m20.0s =
2m41.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Kumayl Basir
Ben Strange
1500m4m39.6s =
5m12.0s =
24pts
16pts
 Harvey O'Brarat
Joe Prichard
Hurdles15.1s =
15.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Richard Gibbons
Aaron Cheung
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Richard Gibbons
John Bidder
Long Jump4.61m =
4.27m =
18pts
14pts
 Kumayl Basir
Biyi Adetunji
Triple Jump10.03m =
8.29m =
19pts
10pts
 Lewis Johnson
Ben Strange
Shot7.86m =
7.96m =
12pts
12pts
 Jake Amron
Joe Prichard
Discus18.88m =
19.05m =
13pts
13pts
 Khalid Bekhtaoui
Harvey O'Brarat
Javelin26.69m =
19.02m =
19pts
12pts
 Michael Lipman
Tom Norcross
6 : 376pts : The Bishop's Stortford High School, Hertfordshire
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Liam Page
Bradley Moreton
200m27.1s =
27.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Jago Madsen
Jordan Powles
400m58.1s =
69.5s =
25pts
10pts
 Fred Haines
Joshua Hatcher
800m2m28.1s =
2m34.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Jordan Wescott
Jordan Albert
1500m4m54.3s =
5m13.3s =
20pts
15pts
 Samuel Gale
Lewis Page
Hurdles15.4s =
15.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Cameron Ashworth
Jamie Brewer
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Fred Haines
Kieran Amos
Long Jump4.70m =
3.80m =
19pts
10pts
 Jago Madsen
Jordan Albert
Triple Jump8.76m =
9.04m =
12pts
14pts
 Jamie Brewer
Jordan Wescott
Shot9.99m =
6.71m =
19pts
8pts
 Oliver Clark
Jordan Powles
Discus20.03m =
24.11m =
14pts
18pts
 Liam Page
Bradley Moreton
Javelin23.51m =
23.96m =
16pts
16pts
 Cameron Ashworth
Joshua Hatcher
7 : 370pts : St Columba's College, Hertfordshire
100m14.0s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Luke Sugunro
Daniel Blackwell
200m27.3s =
disq =
19pts
0pts
 Alex Cardinali
Thomas Webster
400m63.9s =
67.5s =
17pts
13pts
 James Lyons
George Bahiri
800m2m35.7s =
2m56.5s =
15pts
8pts
 Liam Fennessy
Sean O'Connor
1500m5m09.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Edward Butler-Caddle
:
Hurdles13.7s =
15.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Rory Smith
Hugo Gregson
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
0.00m =
20pts
0pts
 George Bahiri
:
Long Jump4.42m =
3.94m =
16pts
11pts
 Thomas Webster
James Lyons
Triple Jump9.52m =
9.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Edward Butler-Caddle
Daniel Blackwell
Pole Vault01.70m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Hugo Gregson
:
Shot10.41m =
9.82m =
21pts
19pts
 Alex Cardinali
Luke Sugunro
Discus24.58m =
23.32m =
19pts
17pts
 Marcus Sherlock
Jack Rankin
Javelin23.47m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sean O'Connor
:
Hammer22.29m =
25.40m =
15pts
18pts
 Jake Branagan
Rory Smith
8 : 335pts : Saffron Walden County High School, Essex
100m12.8s =
14.2s =
22pts
11pts
 Kieren Lock
Terry Duck
200m28.6s =
29.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Oliver Bennett
Sean Kirk
400m62.9s =
63.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Hamish Ritchie
Charles Davies
800m2m35.6s =
2m32.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Max Clay
Tom Berry
1500m6m17.4s =
6m24.8s =
3pts
2pts
 Tristen Parker
John Reed
Hurdles16.1s =
16.8s =
9pts
6pts
 David Boyd
Matthias Swerdlow
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
0.99m =
21pts
3pts
 Hamish Ritchie
Tristen Parker
Long Jump3.92m =
4.01m =
11pts
12pts
 Oliver Bennett
Charles Davies
Triple Jump10.69m =
8.78m =
22pts
12pts
 Kieren Lock
David Boyd
Shot7.41m =
8.10m =
11pts
13pts
 Luke Diana
Max Clay
Discus23.44m =
15.26m =
17pts
9pts
 Edric Ramirez-Valdez
Matthias Swerdlow
Javelin32.86m =
25.20m =
25pts
18pts
 John Reed
Terry Duck