EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Ridlins Wood Playing Fields : 15/06/09
Inter Girls
1 : 336pts : Queens' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
22pts
21pts
 Shimaala Harewood
Saffron Lee
200m29.7s =
31.0s =
15pts
10pts
 McGarry Laura
Harris Abbie
800m2m23.6s =
2m39.9s =
26pts
18pts
 Dormer Robyn
Martha Omar
1500m5m36.6s =
5m21.4s =
16pts
19pts
 :
Amy Stewart
Hurdles13.8s =
14.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Fenn Krauss
Hannah Earnshaw
Relay57.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
21pts
16pts
 McGarry Laura
Martha Omar
Long Jump4.66m =
3.67m =
20pts
10pts
 Shimaala Harewood
Amy Stewart
Shot8.30m =
6.59m =
20pts
11pts
 Popkin Louise
Hannah Earnshaw
Discus15.33m =
15.60m =
9pts
10pts
 :
Harris Abbie
Javelin17.42m =
16.45m =
11pts
9pts
 Fenn Krauss
Grace Hynes
2 : 324pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m14.3s =
14.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Grace Mackingtosh
Emily Anthony
200m30.6s =
30.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Georgina Thorley
Krystal Bishop
800m2m16.9s =
3m08.5s =
29pts
7pts
 Kiera Mooney
Georgi Makin
1500m5m44.3s =
5m27.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Amy Partridge
Anna Hoogkamer
Hurdles13.8s =
13.9s =
19pts
18pts
 Nancy Saul
Christie Jones
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Grace Mackingtosh
Georgi Makin
Long Jump3.97m =
4.52m =
13pts
18pts
 Nancy Saul
Anna Hoogkamer
Shot6.78m =
7.09m =
12pts
13pts
 Alice Hall
Emma Larkowsky
Discus17.09m =
23.41m =
12pts
20pts
 Kiera Mooney
Emily Anthony
Javelin23.07m =
23.71m =
18pts
18pts
 Amy Partridge
Krystal Bishop
3 : 314pts : St Albans Girls' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Lauren Besser
Karina Dinall
200m30.6s =
30.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Bethan Donaghey
Hayley Ladd
800m2m17.1s =
2m42.8s =
29pts
16pts
 Megan Steer
Lucy Mann
1500m4m59.2s =
6m09.2s =
24pts
10pts
 Laura Farrar
Suzie Marshall
Hurdles15.3s =
14.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Ailis Tully
Kate Jones
Relay60.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.17m =
21pts
10pts
 Kate Jones
Suzie Marshall
Long Jump4.03m =
4.30m =
13pts
16pts
 Bethan Donaghey
Megan Steer
Shot8.96m =
5.59m =
23pts
6pts
 Alix Smith
Laura Farrar
Discus15.59m =
14.17m =
10pts
8pts
 Ailis Tully
Francesca Bunting
Javelin22.92m =
18.70m =
17pts
13pts
 Karina Dinall
Lucy Mann
4 : 308pts : St Martin's School, Essex
100m12.9s =
14.1s =
27pts
15pts
 Katie Swift
Megan Pleva
200m28.6s =
28.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Danille Sarchet
Grace Berry
800m2m47.9s =
3m11.4s =
14pts
6pts
 Lara Adams
Fran Weaver
1500m5m11.9s =
6m58.7s =
21pts
2pts
 Eleanor Corcoran
Ashley Mann
Hurdles18.7s =
15.3s =
2pts
14pts
 Issy McQuillen
Ellie Harris
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.44m =
13pts
19pts
 Lara Adams
Grace Berry
Long Jump4.38m =
4.52m =
17pts
18pts
 Katie Swift
Ellie Harris
Shot7.32m =
7.31m =
15pts
15pts
 Issy McQuillen
Sophie Lovelace
Discus15.28m =
20.31m =
9pts
16pts
 Fran Weaver
Megan Pleva
Javelin20.75m =
25.79m =
15pts
20pts
 Danille Sarchet
Elise Whiteley
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Ridlins Wood Playing Fields : 15/06/09
Inter Girls
5 : 304pts : Royal Hospital School, Suffolk
100m13.9s =
15.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Hannah Illori
Florence Gould
200m28.4s =
28.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Corrina Earey
Charlotte Shelley
800m2m42.8s =
2m51.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Sarah Bibby
Naomi Munns
1500m5m51.6s =
5m51.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Jenny Myatt
Annie Matthews
Hurdles15.8s =
16.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Emily-Jane Clark
Sam Shaw
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.32m =
24pts
15pts
 Charlotte Shelley
Naomi Munns
Long Jump4.16m =
3.93m =
15pts
12pts
 Corrina Earey
Hannah Illori
Shot7.82m =
7.24m =
17pts
14pts
 Florence Gould
Emily-Jane Clark
Discus20.17m =
20.48m =
16pts
16pts
 Celia Wilson
Emily Sweeney
Javelin16.82m =
15.88m =
10pts
9pts
 Sam Shaw
Jenny Myatt
6 : 282pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Essex
100m14.9s =
14.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Eleanor Gore
Isobel Turbin
200m27.5s =
32.6s =
22pts
6pts
 Farrah Anderson
Imogen Moore
800m2m50.2s =
3m22.5s =
13pts
2pts
 Alicia Cork
Mary Heartshrone
1500m5m32.1s =
6m49.8s =
16pts
3pts
 Jessica Jellicoe
Sarah Cherry
Hurdles13.1s =
16.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Nicola Peachey
Kirstie Lamb
Relay62.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
14pts
16pts
 Eleanor Gore
Imogen Moore
Long Jump4.86m =
4.68m =
22pts
20pts
 Nicola Peachey
Farrah Anderson
Shot7.53m =
7.22m =
16pts
14pts
 Hatty Norman
Mary Heartshrone
Discus20.62m =
14.69m =
16pts
8pts
 Rebecca Huddy
Isobel Turbin
Javelin18.39m =
25.20m =
12pts
20pts
 Alicia Cork
Kirstie Lamb
7 : 277pts : King Edward VI Upper School, Suffolk
100m14.4s =
14.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Danielle Holland
Amelia Deuchars
200m27.2s =
29.8s =
23pts
14pts
 Montana Jackson
Coral Richards
800m2m40.8s =
3m10.0s =
17pts
6pts
 Katie Duncan
Hannah Merriam
1500m5m20.2s =
5m38.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Justine Anthony
Nikisha Grant
Hurdlesdnf =
13.1s =
0pts
21pts
 Aylix Walker
Rachael Arbon
Relay62.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
14pts
10pts
 Georgia Crouchman
Nikisha Grant
Long Jump4.82m =
4.55m =
21pts
19pts
 Montana Jackson
Rachael Arbon
Shot7.24m =
6.70m =
14pts
12pts
 Aylix Walker
Imogen Harvey
Discus17.20m =
14.17m =
12pts
8pts
 Hannah Merriam
Amelia Deuchars
Javelin18.59m =
13.58m =
12pts
6pts
 Katie Duncan
Coral Richards
8 : 276pts : Abbot's Hill, Hertfordshire
100m14.5s =
15.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Helen Crook
Gohar Khodadoost
200m29.2s =
30.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Montana Brown
Victoria Smith
800m2m41.5s =
3m05.3s =
17pts
8pts
 Kim Dorman
Zara Brownless
1500m5m34.1s =
5m42.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Helen Dorman
Louisa Haggerty
Hurdles12.7s =
14.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Sophie Lee
Melanie Jones
Relay60.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
20pts
12pts
 Sophie Lee
Melanie Jones
Long Jump4.50m =
3.63m =
18pts
9pts
 Montana Brown
Victoria Smith
Shot6.26m =
7.17m =
9pts
14pts
 Georgia Garlick
Helen Crook
Discus16.80m =
13.71m =
11pts
7pts
 Helen Dorman
Gohar Khodadoost
Javelin20.72m =
12.80m =
15pts
5pts
 Lydia Bland
Zara Brownless
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Ridlins Wood Playing Fields : 15/06/09
Inter Girls
9 : 272pts : Queenswood, Hertfordshire
100m14.0s =
14.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Bethany Picton Taylor
Charlotte Ellingham
200m29.1s =
29.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Madison Zorbo
Francesca Spooner
800m =
2m42.5s =
0pts
16pts
 Juliet Mann
Lauren Bould
1500m5m45.7s =
5m47.7s =
14pts
14pts
 Emily Wills
Nicole Godbold
Hurdles15.7s =
18.3s =
12pts
4pts
 Katie Thomas
Lucie Hayter
Relay58.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Nicole Godbold
Francesca Spooner
Long Jump3.98m =
4.02m =
13pts
13pts
 Isabelle Hillson
Bethany Picton Taylor
Shot7.90m =
6.29m =
18pts
9pts
 Amy Stewart
Katie Thomas
Discus16.59m =
21.08m =
11pts
17pts
 Juliet Mann
Lucie Hayter
Javelin18.80m =
14.83m =
13pts
7pts
 Charlotte Ellingham
Lauren Bould